SUNY Oswego recognizes area students on dean’s list

Posted 7/11/19

OSWEGO — These area students have been named to the dean’s list for the spring semester at SUNY Oswego: Barneveld Jenna Gotte, senior, biology; Benjamin D. Greco, senior, cinema and screen …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

SUNY Oswego recognizes area students on dean’s list

Posted

OSWEGO — These area students have been named to the dean’s list for the spring semester at SUNY Oswego:

Barneveld

Jenna Gotte, senior, biology; Benjamin D. Greco, senior, cinema and screen studies;

Blossvale

Cynthia L. Fox, senior, studio art; Madison S. Keller, junior, business administration;

Boonville

Matthew S. Muller, junior, zoology;

Camden

Natalie A. Archibee,
sophomore, art; Austin
McCarthy,
junior, philosophy and psychology; Austin
Reising
, sophomore, finance;

Cleveland

Justice C. Fischer, junior, human development;

Clinton

Jillian M. Femia, junior, broadcasting and mass
communication; Emma B. Storey, sophomore, electrical and computer engineering;

Holland Patent

John Dziura, senior, finance;

New Hartford

Ethan Hopkins, senior,
business administration;
Jaclyn C. Oshins, sophomore, psychology;

Oriskany Falls

Rohne M. Nyberg, senior, biology; Casey Sykes, senior, technology education;

Rome

Alyssa Lince, senior, business administration; Umair Nawaz, senior, accounting; Cameron J. Ott, senior, technology
education; Francesca M. Rescigno, senior, graphic design; Dasey L. Rizzo, senior, childhood education; Leiw Say, senior, art; Katrina
Winberg
, senior, art;

Taberg

Trentin C. Carentz, senior, accounting; Amanda Reese, senior, global and international studies;

Vernon

Andrew Dietz, senior,
geology;

West Leyden

Mckenzie R. Spoor,
sophomore, accounting;

Westmoreland

Grace E. DePietro, junior, communication and social interaction; and

Woodgate

Rebecca L. Sessions, senior, accounting.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment