Return home

SUNY Oneonta recognizes area scholars

Posted 6/14/22

Several local students were among those honored by SUNY at Oneonta.

This item is available in full to subscribers.

SUNY Oneonta recognizes area scholars

Posted

ONEONTA — Several local students were among those honored by SUNY at Oneonta. They include:

Provost’s List

  • Madeline Acevedo, of Barneveld, sport management;.
  • Shubham Bhavsar, of Oriskany, physics;
  • Kelly Boyer, of Blossvale, childhood education;
  • Lisa Dousharm, of Stittville, childhood education;
  • Kendra Igoe, of Sylvan Beach, fashion design;
  • John Martello, of Utica, adolescence education/social studies;
  • Laura Santos, of Rome, anthropology;
  • Angela Tran, of Utica, childhood education;
  • Ashley Waterman, of Lee Center, childhood education; and
  • Mackenzie Winfield, of New Hartford, adolescence ed./mathematics.

Dean’s list

  • Abigail Abraham, of Utica, fashion/textiles;
  • Alivia Bell, of New Hartford, childhood education;
  • Kelsey Buck, of Barneveld, music industry;
  • Alexandriana Butka, of Whitesboro, psychology;
  • Ashley Campos, of Utica, childhood education;
  • Karen Conron Chamberlain, of Utica, meteorology;
  • Logan Conte, of Whitesboro, economics/environmental sustainability;
  • Maygan Deep, of Marcy, business economics;
  • Claire Eady, of Utica, digital/studio art;
  • Ethan Ellis, of Barneveld, music industry;
  • Michael Ford, of Oriskany Falls, professional accounting;
  • Giovanni Fornino, of New Hartford, food services;
  • Madelyn Garcia, of Whitesboro, childhood education;
  • Madison Green, of Verona, childhood education;
  • Abigail Hallenbeck, of Rome, early childhood/childhood ed.;
  • Kyle Holeck, of Durhamville, adolescence ed./English;
  • Travis Huther, of Clinton, adolescence education/English;
  • Christina Klumbach, of Clark Mills, human development;
  • Diana Mialik, of Utica, childhood education;
  • Shelby Miller, of Whitesboro, early childhood/childhood ed.;
  • Sarah Mineo, of New Hartford, childhood education;
  • Alyssa Moda, of Clinton, childhood education;
  • William Phipps, of Whitesboro, theatre;
  • Gabriella Pugliese, of Whitesboro, childhood education;
  • McKenna Reilly, of Whitesboro, adolescence ed./Spanish;
  • Bailey Relf, of Verona, childhood education;
  • Sidney Restivo, of Utica, dietetics;
  • Lydia Rogers, of Oriskany, childhood education;
  • Emily Rotach, of Oriskany Falls, early childhood/
    childhood education;
  • Tashia Santiago, of Utica, childhood education;
  • Rachel Schultz, of New Hartford, childhood education;
  • Leigh Ann Thistleton, of Utica, exercise science;
  • Alyssa VanLieshout, of Rome, childhood education;
  • Haley Wagner, of New Hartford, childhood education;
  • Eve Whitmore, of Rome, food service and restaurant admin.;
  • Madison Wilson, of Rome, childhood education; and
  • Kaitlyn Zajac, of Yorkville, psychology.

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here