Students named to dean’s list at RIT

Posted

ROCHESTER — The following local residents have been named to the dean’s list at Rochester Institute of Technology for the 2020 fall semester:

Dominick Banasik, of Marcy, computer science;

Alexis Beckwith, of Rome, design and imaging technology;

Brynn Boufford, of Utica, photographic and imaging arts;

Anthony Brennan, of Vernon, business admin./management;

Brandon Burton, of Munnsville, electrical engineering;

Arif Cajic, of Utica, business administration;

Matthew Cioni, of New Hartford, game design/development;

Stone Colvin, of Rome, mechanical engineering technology;

Mateo Crever, of New Hartford, biomedical sciences;

Nick Despins, of New York Mills, biomedical engineering;

Marian Draper, of Rome, studio arts;

Kayleigh East, of Rome, game design and development;

Laiken Hall, of Clinton, film and animation;

Korey Hans, of New Hartford, graphic design;

Tanner Howell,, of Marcy, management information systems;

Morgan Hroboni,of Ava, diagnostic medical sonography;

Zachary Johnson, of New Hartford, computer science;

Mackenzie Kuc, of Camden, film and animation;

Jayson Kucharek, of Lee Center, environmental science;

James Lee, of Rome, electrical engineering;

Ian Long, of Barneveld, mechanical engineering;

Anna Loso, of Rome, management information systems;

Meghan Lynskey, of Hinckley, biomedical sciences;

Isabella Madeira, of Rome, graphic design;

Zach Manore, of New Hartford, electrical engineering;

Mandi Mcwayne, of Westernville, hospitality/tourism;

Gary Millington, of Rome, industrial engineering;

John Mitchell, of Camden, civil engineering technology;

Abby Mizgala, of Rome, microelectronic engineering;

Nyasia Revill, of Utica, 3D digital design;

Ashley Rezendes, of Vernon Center, advertising and public relations;

Jess Ritz, of Clinton, biomedical engineering;

Melissa Rockhill, of Marcy, chemical engineering;

Mike Santos, of Rome, game design and development;

Sierra Scott, of North Bay, new media design;

Cara Shaver, of Rome, diagnostic medical sonography;

Andrew Slegaitis, of Forestport, biomedical engineering;

Alyssa Smith, of Oriskany, diagnostic medical sonography;

Carson Spina, of Marcy, exercise science;

Ryan Svitak, of Marcy, mechanical engineering technology;

Anthony Talarico, of Utica, business;

Samantha Tavarez, of Utica, biomedical sciences;

Oscar Tenezaca, of Utica, computing/information technology;

Sonny Tofani, of New Hartford, physics;

Olivia Tucker, of New Hartford, mechanical engineering;

Corey Urbanke, of Marcy, computer science; and

Kevin Valete, of New Hartford, new media design.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment