Sports agate — Oct. 26, 2021

Posted

FIELD HOCKEY

Monday

VVS 3, Cazenovia 2

VVS scoring (goals-assists): Guertin 1-0, Nelson 1-0, Cosimeno 1-0.

Cazenovia scoring: Schug 1-1, Clancy 1-0, Sparks 0-1.

Goalie saves: VVS, Balfe 2; Cazenovia, Halliday 6.

Halftime: Cazenovia 1, VVS 0.

Sunday

C-NS 2, RFA 1

C-NS scoring (goals-assists): Wameling 1-0, Snyder 1-0.

RFA scoring: F. McMahon 1-0.

Goalie saves: C-NS, Richardson 16; RFA, Rodriguez 8.

Halftime: RFA 0, C-NS 0.

End of Regulation: RFA 1, C-NS 1.

End of first overtime: RFA 1, C-NS 1.

FOOTBALL

Saturday

Adirondack 48, Notre Dame 42

ADK 21 21 6 0 — 48

ND 0 14 6 22 — 42

First quarter

ADK — R. Hennessey 3 run (Tavenner kick)

ADK — Gleasman 64 pass from Sanford (Tavenner kick)

ADK — J. Hennessey 59 pass from Sanford (Tavenner kick)

Second quarter

ND — Johnson 6 run (kick blocked)

ND — Kelly 4 run (Fluty pass from Kelly)

ADK — White 40 run (Sanford run)

ADK — Katzenberg 37 interception return (kick failed)

ADK — R. Hennessey 49 pass from Sanford (Tavenner kick)

Third quarter

ADK — White 38 run (kick blocked)

ND — Johnson 2 run (pass failed)

Fourth quarter

ND — Nguyen 38 pass from Kelly (Fluty pass from Kelly)

ND — Kelly 8 run (pass failed)

ND — Johnson 9 run (Kelly run)

Herkimer 14,
Westmoreland-Oriskany 7

Herkimer 0 0 8 6 — 14

W/O 0 7 0 0 — 7

Second quarter

W/O — Scalise 1 run (Ingersoll kick)

Third quarter

H — Hart 70 run (Huyck run)

Fourth quarter

H — Huyck 30 interception return (run failed)

Friday

Camden 38, Chittenango 21

Camden 0 24 7 7 — 38

Chittenango 0 13 8 0 — 21

Second quarter

Camden — Dean 12 run (Spencer kick)

Camden — Spencer 25 field goal

Camden — Morse 70 pass from Dean (Spencer kick)

Chittenango — Webb 4 run (kick good)

Camden — MacArthur 23 pass from Dean (Spencer kick)

Chittenango — Watson 70 pass from Cavotta (Cavotta run)

Third quarter

Chittenango — Robles 10 pass from Cavotta (kick blocked)

Camden — Morse 20 pass from Dean (Spencer kick)

Fourth quarter

Camden — Gonzalez 1 run (Spencer kick)

South Lewis 18, Bishop Grimes 16

SL 6 6 6 0 — 18

BG 0 6 10 0 — 16

First quarter

SL — Ortileb 5 run (conversion failed)

Second quarter

SL — Spann 50 run (run failed)

BG — 5 run (run failed)

Third quarter

SL — Spann 10 run (run failed)

BG — 5 run (pass good)

BG — Safety

New Hartford 21, VVS 10

NH 7 7 7 0 — 21

VVS 0 7 3 0 — 10

First quarter

NH — 11 run (kick good)

Second quarter

VVS — Wheeler 45 run (Falkenmeyer kick)

NH — 5 run (kick good)

Third quarter

VVS — Falkenmeyer 20 field goal

NH — 63 pass (kick good)

Section III Playoffs

FIELD HOCKEY

Class A

Semifinals

Sunday, Oct. 24

Cicero-North Syracuse 2, RFA 1, 2OT

Baldwinsville 5, Fayetteville-Manlius 0

Final

Sunday, Oct. 31

3-C-NS (13-4-1) vs. 1-Baldwinsville (17-0) at VVS, TBA

Class B

Semifinals

Sunday, Oct. 24

Holland Patent 6, Whitesboro 1

New Hartford 2, East Syracuse-Minoa 1

Final

Sunday, Oct. 31

2-New Hartford (10-3-3) vs. 1-Holland Patent (12-4-1) at VVS, TBA

Class C

Semifinals

Monday, Oct. 25

Canastota 4, Clinton 0

VVS 3, Cazenovia 2

Final

Sunday, Oct. 31

3-VVS (8-7-2) vs. 1-Canastota (14-3) at VVS, TBA

Class D

Semifinals

Tuesday

3-Port Byron/Union Springs vs. 2-Morrisville-Eaton at VVS, 3:30 p.m.

5-Weedsport vs. 1-Little Falls at VVS, 5:30 p.m.

Final

Sunday, Oct. 31

at VVS, TBA

Section III Football Playoffs

Class AA

Quarterfinals

Friday

8-Nottingham (0-7) at 1-Cicero-North Syracuse (5-2), 6:30 p.m.

5-Utica Proctor (4-3) at 4-Liverpool (5-3), 6:30 p.m.

6-Rome Free Academy (2-5) at 3-Baldwinsville (5-2), 7 p.m.

Saturday

7-Henninger (0-4) at 2-Corcoran (5-2), 10 a.m.

Class A

Quarterfinals

Friday

5-Carthage (2-3) at 4-West Genesee (4-2), 6 p.m.

6-Christian Brothers Academy (3-3) at 3-Whitesboro (4-3), 6:30 p.m.

8-Auburn (4-3) at 1-Indian River (4-0), 7 p.m.

7-Central Square (1-5) at 2-Fayetteville-Manlius (5-1), 7 p.m.

Class B

Quarterfinals

Friday

8-Westhill (3-4) at 1-New Hartford (7-0), 6 p.m.

5-Camden (5-2) vs. 4-Syracuse ITC (4-3) at Fowler, 6 p.m.

7-Central Valley Academy (4-3) at 2-Homer (6-0), 7 p.m.

6-Marcellus (3-4) at 3-Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (4-3), 7 p.m.

Class C

Quarterfinals

Friday

8-Canastota (3-4) at 1-Skaneateles (6-0), 6:30 p.m.

6-Little Falls (4-2) at 3-Bishop Ludden (4-2), 6:30 p.m.

5-Cazenovia (5-2) at 4-Holland Patent (5-1), 7 p.m.

7-Southern Hills (4-2) at 2-General Brown (7-0), 7 p.m.

Class D

Quarterfinals

Friday

6-Sandy Creek (2-4) at 3-Waterville (3-3), 6 p.m.

7-Utica-Notre Dame (0-7) at 2-Adirondack (7-0), 7 p.m.

5-Herkimer (2-5) at 4-Cato-Meridian (5-1), 7 p.m.

Saturday

8-Onondaga (1-6) at 1-Dolgeville (7-0), 1:30 p.m.

Eight-man

Quarterfinals

Friday

5-New York Mills (3-4) at 4-South Lewis (3-4), 7 p.m.

7-Sauquoit Valley (4-3) at 2-Weedsport (2-5), 7 p.m.

Saturday

8-Bishop Grimes (2-5) at 1-Morrisville-Eaton (7-0), noon

6-Thousand Islands (2-4) at 3-West Canada Valley (5-1), noon

SOCCER

Boys

Class AA

Semifinals

Thursday

3-Nottingham (11-6) at 2-Baldwinsville (12-3-2), 6 p.m.

4-Cicero-North Syracuse (11-5-1) at 1-Fayetteville-Manlius (16-0-1), 7 p.m.

Final

Nov. 1

at Jamesville-Dewitt, 5:30 p.m.

Class A

Semifinals

Wednesday

5-Christian Brothers Academy (12-2-3) vs. 1-East Syracuse-Minoa (15-2) at Chittenango, 5 p.m.

7-Whitesboro (9-9) vs. 6-Central Square (11-6) at Chittenango, 7 p.m.

Final

Saturday

at Chittenango, noon

Class B

Quarterfinals

Saturday

Cazenovia 3, South Jefferson 1

Skaneateles 1, Chittenango 0

Semifinals

Tuesday

13-Marcellus (7-8-2) vs. 1-Skaneateles (16-0) at Phoenix, 5 p.m.

10-Cazenovia (11-6-1) vs. 6-Westhill (11-4-1) at Phoenix, 7 p.m.

Final

Nov. 1

at Jamesville-Dewitt, 7:30 p.m.

Class C

Quarterfinals

Saturday

Utica Academy of Science 1, Mount Markham 0

Semifinals

Tuesday

4-Sauquoit Valley (15-2-1) vs. 1-Fabius-Pompey (14-1) at Canastota, 5 p.m.

3-Utica Academy of Science (14-2) vs. 2-Cooperstown (16-0) at Canastota, 7 p.m.

Final

Nov. 2

at VVS

Class D

Semifinals

Wednesday

4-DeRuyter (14-2) vs. 1-Cincinnatus (16-0) at Mexico, 5 p.m.

3-Manlius Pebble Hill (10-2-1) vs. 2-Belleville-Henderson (15-0) at Mexico, 7 p.m.

Final

Nov. 2

at VVS, 5 p.m.

Girls

Class AA

Semifinals

Thursday

4-Liverpool (7-6-2) at 1-Cicero-North Syracuse (15-0-1), 5 p.m.

3-West Genesee (10-4-2) at 2-Fayetteville-Manlius (9-5-1), 7 p.m.

Final

Saturday

at Chittenango, 10 a.m.

Class A

Semifinals

Tuesday

4-Whitesboro (9-5-3) vs. 1-New Hartford (17-0) at Chittenango, 5 p.m.

3-Jamesville-Dewitt (13-4) vs. 2-East Syracuse-Minoa (14-2-1) at Chittenango, 7 p.m.

Final

Friday

at SUNY Cortland, 8:15 p.m.

Class B

Quarterfinals

Saturday

Clinton 6, South Jefferson 1

Westhill 4, Marcellus 0

Skaneateles 3, VVS 2

Central Valley Academy 2, Lowville 0

Semifinals

Tuesday

4-Skaneateles (13-5) vs. 1-Central Valley Academy (15-1-2) at Herkimer County Community College, 6:15 p.m.

3-Westhill (13-4-1) vs. 2-Clinton (17-0) at HCCC, 8:15 p.m.

Final

Friday

at SUNY Cortland, 7:30 p.m.

Class C

Quarterfinals

Saturday

Dolgeville 6, Beaver River 1

Sauquoit Valley 6, Frankfort-Schuyler 1

Mount Markham 7, Bishop Grimes 1

Immaculate Heart 3, Waterville 0

Semifinals

Wednesday

4-Dolgeville (14-4) vs. 1-Sauquoit Valley (17-0) at VVS, 5 p.m.

3-Mount Markham (15-1-1) vs. 2-Immaculate Heart (14-3) at South Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Final

Friday

at SUNY Cortland, 5:30 p.m.

Class D

Semifinals

Wednesday

4-Lyme (16-1) vs. 1-Bishop Ludden (15-1) at South Jefferson, 5 p.m.

3-Cincinnatus (14-1) vs. 2-Poland (17-0) at VVS, 7 p.m.

Final

Friday

at SUNY Cortland, 6:15 p.m.

Major League Baseball

Postseason

League Championship Series

(Best-of-7)

American League

Houston 4, Boston 2

Friday, Oct. 15: Houston 5, Boston 4

Saturday, Oct. 16: Boston 9, Houston 5

Monday, Oct. 18: Boston 12, Houston 3

Tuesday, Oct. 19: Houston 9, Boston 2

Wednesday, Oct. 20: Houston 9, Boston 1

Friday, Oct. 22: Houston 5, Boston 0

National League

Atlanta 4, Los Angeles 2

Saturday, Oct. 16: Atlanta 3, Los Angeles 2

Sunday, Oct. 17: Atlanta 5, Los Angeles 4

Tuesday, Oct. 19: Los Angeles 6, Atlanta 5

Wednesday, Oct. 20: Atlanta 9, Los Angeles 2

Thursday, Oct. 21: Los Angeles 11, Atlanta 2

Saturday, Oct. 23: Atlanta 4, Los Angeles 2

World Series

(Best-of-7)

Tuesday, Oct. 26: Atlanta (Morton 14-6) at Houston (Valdez 11-6), 8:09 p.m. (Fox)

Wednesday, Oct. 27: Atlanta at Houston, 8:09 p.m. (Fox)

Friday, Oct. 29: Houston at Atlanta, 8:09 p.m. (Fox)

Saturday, Oct. 30: Houston at Atlanta, 8:09 p.m. (Fox)

x-Sunday, Oct. 31: Houston at Atlanta, 8:15 p.m. (Fox)

x-Tuesday, Nov. 2: Atlanta at Houston, 8:09 p.m. (Fox)

x-Wednesday, Nov. 3: Atlanta at Houston, 8:09 p.m. (Fox)

x-if necessary

National Football League

American Conference

East

W L T Pct PF PA

Buffalo 4 2 0 .667 203 98

New England 3 4 0 .429 179 140

N.Y. Jets 1 5 0 .167 80 175

Miami 1 6 0 .143 127 207

South

W L T Pct PF PA

Tennessee 5 2 0 .714 193 164

Indianapolis 3 4 0 .429 169 149

Jacksonville 1 5 0 .167 116 172

Houston 1 6 0 .143 97 203

North

W L T Pct PF PA

Baltimore 5 2 0 .714 187 164

Cincinnati 5 2 0 .714 189 128

Cleveland 4 3 0 .571 173 165

Pittsburgh 3 3 0 .500 117 132

West

W L T Pct PF PA

Las Vegas 5 2 0 .714 180 166

L.A. Chargers 4 2 0 .667 148 150

Denver 3 4 0 .429 140 127

Kansas City 3 4 0 .429 188 203

National Conference

East

W L T Pct PF PA

Dallas 5 1 0 .833 205 146

N.Y. Giants 2 5 0 .286 139 180

Philadelphia 2 5 0 .286 159 185

Washington 2 5 0 .286 146 210

South

W L T Pct PF PA

Tampa Bay 6 1 0 .857 233 147

New Orleans 4 2 0 .667 140 101

Atlanta 3 3 0 .500 135 176

Carolina 3 4 0 .429 146 146

North

W L T Pct PF PA

Green Bay 6 1 0 .857 168 146

Minnesota 3 3 0 .500 147 137

Chicago 3 4 0 .429 101 162

Detroit 0 7 0 .000 128 200

West

W L T Pct PF PA

Arizona 7 0 0 1.000 225 114

L.A. Rams 6 1 0 .857 207 146

San Francisco 2 4 0 .333 135 149

Seattle 2 5 0 .286 150 162

Thursday’s Game

Cleveland 17, Denver 14

Sunday’s Games

Atlanta 30, Miami 28

Cincinnati 41, Baltimore 17

Green Bay 24, Washington 10

N.Y. Giants 25, Carolina 3

New England 54, N.Y. Jets 13

Tennessee 27, Kansas City 3

L.A. Rams 28, Detroit 19

Las Vegas 33, Philadelphia 22

Arizona 31, Houston 5

Tampa Bay 38, Chicago 3

Indianapolis 30, San Francisco 18

Open: Buffalo, Jacksonville, L.A. Chargers, Pittsburgh, Dallas, Minnesota

Monday’s Game

New Orleans 13, Seattle 10

Sunday’s Summaries

N.Y. Giants 25, Carolina 3

Carolina 3 0 0 0 — 3

N.Y. Giants 0 5 7 13 — 25

First Quarter

Car_FG Gonzalez 45, 8:37.

Second Quarter

NYG_safety, 14:53.

NYG_FG Gano 49, 12:53.

Third Quarter

NYG_Pettis 5 pass from Dan.Jones (Gano kick), :59.

Fourth Quarter

NYG_FG Gano 53, 12:41.

NYG_FG Gano 44, 5:54.

NYG_Booker 19 run (Gano kick), 4:46.

A_71,889.

Car NYG

First downs 11 21

Total Net Yards 173 302

Rushes-yards 17-56 31-103

Passing 117 199

Punt Returns 2-14 5-12

Kickoff Returns 3-39 1-23

Interceptions Ret. 0-0 1-14

Comp-Att-Int 19-39-1 24-34-0

Sacked-Yards Lost 6-27 2-20

Punts 7-36.857 5-45.8

Fumbles-Lost 0-0 1-0

Penalties-Yards 7-37 8-60

Time of Possession 25:25 34:35

Individual Statistics

RUSHING_Carolina, Hubbard 12-28, Freeman 3-18, Walker 1-13, Smith 1-(minus 3). N.Y. Giants, Booker 14-51, Jones 8-28, Penny 9-24.

PASSING_Carolina, Darnold 16-25-1-111, Walker 3-14-0-33. N.Y. Giants, Jones 23-33-0-203, Pettis 1-1-0-16.

RECEIVING_Carolina, Moore 6-73, Hubbard 4-28, Kirkwood 3-16, Anderson 3-14, Tremble 2-12, Freeman 1-1. N.Y. Giants, Engram 6-44, Slayton 5-63, Pettis 5-39, Ross 2-27, Booker 2-15, Rudolph 2-8, Jones 1-16, C.Johnson 1-7.

MISSED FIELD GOALS_None.

New England 54, N.Y. Jets 13

N.Y. Jets 0 7 6 0 — 13

New England 14 17 3 20 — 54

First Quarter

NE_Agholor 25 pass from Bourne (Folk kick), 12:43.

NE_Harris 1 run (Folk kick), 7:21.

Second Quarter

NE_FG Folk 39, 14:10.

NYJ_Cor.Davis 3 pass from M.White (Ammendola kick), 10:39.

NE_Bolden 15 pass from M.Jones (Folk kick), 5:29.

NE_Henry 1 pass from M.Jones (Folk kick), :27.

Third Quarter

NYJ_Moore 19 run (run failed), 11:38.

NE_FG Folk 50, 7:03.

Fourth Quarter

NE_Harris 3 run (Folk kick), 13:29.

NE_Taylor 1 run (kick failed), 9:10.

NE_Taylor 1 run (Folk kick), 2:59.

A_65,878.

NYJ NE

First downs 18 32

Total Net Yards 299 551

Rushes-yards 17-62 32-148

Passing 237 403

Punt Returns 0-0 2-30

Kickoff Returns 6-141 2-57

Interceptions Ret. 0-0 2-14

Comp-Att-Int 26-42-2 28-41-0

Sacked-Yards Lost 2-16 1-8

Punts 2-50.0 1-35.0

Fumbles-Lost 1-1 0-0

Penalties-Yards 5-29 6-95

Time of Possession 27:48 32:12

Individual Statistics

RUSHING_N.Y. Jets, Carter 11-37, Moore 1-19, T.Johnson 5-6. New England, Harris 14-106, Taylor 9-21, M.Jones 3-19, Smith 1-5, Bolden 2-0, Hoyer 3-(minus 3).

PASSING_N.Y. Jets, White 20-32-2-202, Z.Wilson 6-10-0-51. New England, M.Jones 24-36-0-307, Hoyer 3-4-0-79, Bourne 1-1-0-25.

RECEIVING_N.Y. Jets, Carter 8-67, T.Johnson 6-65, C.Davis 4-47, Crowder 4-34, Griffin 1-15, Moore 1-13, Cole 1-6, Mims 1-6. New England, Bolden 6-79, Meyers 5-44, Bourne 4-68, Smith 2-52, Agholor 2-51, Johnson 2-32, Henry 2-23, Harris 2-7, Harry 1-28, Olszewski 1-22, Taylor 1-5.

MISSED FIELD GOALS_N.Y. Jets, Ammendola 48.

———

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Friday’s Scores

East

Columbia 19, Dartmouth 0

Middle Tennessee 44, Uconn 13

South

UCF 24, Memphis 7

Far West

Utah St. 26, Colorado St. 24

Washington 21, Arizona 16

Saturday’s Scores

East

Brown 49, Cornell 45

Bryant 31, Wagner 10

Cincinnati 27, Navy 20

Fordham 35, Lehigh 28

Georgetown 29, Bucknell 21

Holy Cross 42, Colgate 10

Illinois 20, Penn St. 18, 9OT

James Madison 22, Delaware 10

LIU Brooklyn 30, CCSU 13

Maine 19, Albany (NY) 16

Morehead St. 27, Marist 24

NC Central 28, Morgan St. 17

Norfolk St. 45, Howard 31

Pittsburgh 27, Clemson 17

Princeton 18, Harvard 16, 5OT

SC State 13, Delaware St. 7

Sacred Heart 31, Duquesne 13

Stony Brook 27, Richmond 14

Villanova 44, Rhode Island 0

Wake Forest 70, Army 56

Yale 42, Penn 28

South

Alabama 52, Tennessee 24

Austin Peay 47, Murray St. 6

Chattanooga 55, Samford 13

ETSU 17, Furman 13

Elon 24, New Hampshire 10

Florida A&M 31, MVSU 28

Florida St. 59, Umass 3

Gardner-Webb 28, Robert Morris 17

Georgia St. 28, Texas State 16

Hampton 30, NC A&T 9

Jackson St. 42, Bethune-Cookman 12

Kennesaw St. 30, Campbell 7

Louisiana-Monroe 41, South Alabama 31

Louisville 28, Boston College 14

McNeese St. 28, Incarnate Word 20

Mercer 45, Wofford 14

Miami 31, NC State 30

Mississippi 31, LSU 17

Mississippi St. 45, Vanderbilt 6

N. Alabama 45, Charleston So. 22

Prairie View 48, Southern U. 21

Rice 30, UAB 24

SE Louisiana 51, N’western St. 14

San Diego 69, Presbyterian 28

South Florida 34, Temple 14

Syracuse 41, Virginia Tech 36

Tenn Tech 56, Va. Lynchburg 13

UT Martin 38, SE Missouri 30

UTSA 45, Louisiana Tech 16

Virginia 48, Georgia Tech 40

W. Carolina 45, The Citadel 31

W. Kentucky 34, FIU 19

William & Mary 40, Towson 14

Midwest

Buffalo 45, Akron 10

Davidson 49, Butler 35

E. Michigan 55, Bowling Green 24

Illinois St. 20, South Dakota 14

Indiana St. 28, Youngstown St. 17

Iowa St. 24, Oklahoma St. 21

Kent St. 34, Ohio 27

Miami (Ohio) 24, Ball St. 17

Michigan 33, Northwestern 7

Minnesota 34, Maryland 16

N. Dakota St. 27, Missouri St. 20

N. Illinois 39, Cent. Michigan 38

N. Iowa 26, S. Dakota St. 17

North Dakota 34, W. Illinois 10

Notre Dame 31, Southern Cal 16

Ohio St. 54, Indiana 7

Oklahoma 35, Kansas 23

Tennessee St. 28, E. Illinois 0

Toledo 34, W. Michigan 15

Valparaiso 45, Dayton 28

Wisconsin 30, Purdue 13

Southwest

Alcorn St. 44, Texas Southern 27

Arkansas 45, Ark.-Pine Bluff 3

Cent. Arkansas 49, Lamar 38

Houston 31, East Carolina 24, OT

Kansas St. 25, Texas Tech 24

Liberty 35, North Texas 26

Nicholls 44, Houston Baptist 14

Sam Houston St. 42, Jacksonville St. 7

Texas A&M 44, South Carolina 14

West Virginia 29, TCU 17

Far West

BYU 21, Washington St. 19

California 26, Colorado 3

Fresno St. 34, Nevada 32

Hawaii 48, New Mexico St. 34

Montana 34, Idaho 14

Montana St. 27, Idaho St. 9

N. Colorado 17, S. Utah 9

New Mexico 14, Wyoming 3

Oregon 34, UCLA 31

Oregon St. 42, Utah 34

Sacramento St. 44, N. Arizona 0

San Diego St. 20, Air Force 14

Stephen F. Austin 37, Dixie St. 20

UC Davis 24, Cal Poly 13

Weber St. 35, E. Washington 34

Saturday’s Summaries

Syracuse 41, Virginia Tech 36

Syracuse 7 6 7 21 — 41

Virginia Tech 7 12 7 10 — 36

First Quarter

VT_Deiuliis 22 pass from Burmeister (Romo kick), 8:39.

SYR_Tucker 28 run (Szmyt kick), 4:28.

Second Quarter

VT_Thomas 4 run (Romo kick), 14:02.

SYR_Shrader 9 run (Szmyt kick), 1:54.

VT_FG Romo 48, 1:08.

Third Quarter

SYR_Shrader 21 run (Szmyt kick), 11:13.

VT_Thomas 2 run (Romo kick), 6:52.

Fourth Quarter

SYR_Shrader 3 run (Szmyt kick), 13:35.

VT_FG Romo 33, 10:54.

VT_Thomas 47 run (Romo kick), 5:36.

SYR_Jackson 12 pass from Shrader (Szmyt kick), 2:28.

SYR_Alford 45 pass from Shrader (Szmyt kick), :19.

A_57,941.

SYR VT

First downs 25 21

Total Net Yards 550 437

Rushes-yards 45-314 44-260

Passing 236 177

Punt Returns 1-15 2-46

Kickoff Returns 1-51 5-94

Interceptions Ret. 0-0 0-0

Comp-Att-Int 16-34-0 10-20-0

Sacked-Yards Lost 1-3 3-28

Punts 5-39.8 4-49.5

Fumbles-Lost 3-0 0-0

Penalties-Yards 7-45 1-5

Time of Possession 31:14 28:46

Individual Statistics

RUSHING_Syracuse, Shrader 22-174, Tucker 20-112, Pena 1-17, Jackson 1-12, (Team) 1-(minus 1). Virginia Tech, Thomas 21-151, Blackshear 10-78, Turner 2-19, Burmeister 9-14, T.Robinson 1-1, (Team) 1-(minus 3).

PASSING_Syracuse, Shrader 16-34-0-236. Virginia Tech, Burmeister 10-20-0-177.

RECEIVING_Syracuse, Jackson 7-86, Cooper 4-36, Tucker 2-14, Alford 1-45, Johnson 1-38, Queeley 1-17. Virginia Tech, T.Robinson 3-57, K.Smith 2-48, Turner 2-12, Blackshear 1-30, Deiuliis 1-22, Gallo 1-8.

MISSED FIELD GOALS_Syracuse, Szmyt 18.

Holy Cross 42, Colgate 10

Colgate 0 10 0 0 — 10

Holy Cross 14 7 14 7 — 42

First Quarter

HC_Oliver 22 run (Ng kick), 12:42

HC_Purdy 4 run (Ng kick), 07:59

Second Quarter

COLG_FG Biscoe 25, 06:16

HC_Fuller 3 run (Ng kick), 02:09

COLG_Gruber 99 kickoff return (Biscoe kick), 01:55

Third Quarter

HC_Sluka 35 run (Ng kick), 14:47

HC_Honohan 9 pass from Ng (Ng kick), 00:28

Fourth Quarter

HC_Sluka 8 run (Ng kick), 04:59

COLG HC

First downs 6 23

Rushes-yards 33-111 49-359

Passing 59 114

Comp-Att-Int 5-16-3 16-26-1

Return Yards 150 4

Punts-Avg. 6-37.3 4-33.0

Fumbles-Lost 2-1 2-1

Penalty-Yards 2-20 3-25

Time of Possession 24:07 35:53

Individual Statistics

RUSHING_Colgate, Mi. Brescia 12-53, Gr. Breneman 8-24, Ma. Hurleman 7-23, Ga. Oakey 1-7, Jo. Cox 4-5, Team 1-(minus 1). Holy Cross, Pe. Oliver 14-153, Ma. Sluka 12-114, Ty. Purdy 11-41, Jo. Fuller 3-24, Jo. Abrams 4-16, Ma. Siderman 2-9, Jo. Forrest 2-3, Team 1-(minus 1).

PASSING_Colgate, Gr. Breneman 3-9-1-38, Mi. Brescia 2-7-2-21. Holy Cross, Ma. Sluka 7-12-1-62, Ma. Siderman 7-11-0-42, De. Ng 1-1-0-9, Jo. Pesansky 1-2-0-1.

RECEIVING_Colgate, Ry. Cekay 1-32, Ro. Boos 2-21, My. Bradley 1-5, Ma. Hurleman 1-1. Holy Cross, Ja. Coker 5-60, Ay. Asante 4-17, Ju. Shorter 3-12, Cu. Honohan 1-9, Ja. Jewell 1-9, Te. Ayeni 1-6, Co. Kennedy 1-1.

The AP Top 25

The Top 25 teams in The Associated Press college football poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Oct. 23, total points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote, and previous ranking:

Record Pts Prv

1. Georgia (63) 7-0 1575 1

2. Cincinnati 7-0 1477 2

3. Alabama 7-1 1417 4

4. Oklahoma 8-0 1383 3

5. Ohio St. 6-1 1311 5

6. Michigan 7-0 1270 6

7. Oregon 6-1 1165 10

8. Michigan St. 7-0 1160 9

9. Iowa 6-1 1035 11

10. Mississippi 6-1 1034 12

11. Notre Dame 6-1 922 13

12. Kentucky 6-1 849 15

13. Wake Forest 7-0 801 16

14. Texas A&M 6-2 700 17

15. Oklahoma St. 6-1 682 8

16. Baylor 6-1 513 20

17. Pittsburgh 6-1 510 23

18. Auburn 5-2 481 19

19. SMU 7-0 473 21

20. Penn St. 5-2 471 7

21. San Diego St. 7-0 390 22

22. Iowa St. 5-2 298 -

23. UTSA 8-0 235 24

24. Coast. Carolina 6-1 132 14

25. BYU 6-2 44 -

Others receiving votes: Arkansas 36, Louisiana-Lafayette 32, NC State 28, Houston 12, Virginia 9, Oregon St. 7, Arizona St. 7, Texas 6, Appalachian St. 5, Florida 3, UCLA 1, Minnesota 1.

National Hockey League

Saturday’s Games

Rangers 3, Ottawa 2

Calgary 4, Washington 3, OT

Minnesota 4, Anaheim 3, OT

Carolina 5, Columbus 1

Montreal 6, Detroit 1

New Jersey 2, Buffalo 1, OT

Florida 4, Philadelphia 2

Pittsburgh 7, Toronto 1

Winnipeg 6, Nashville 4

Colorado 4, Tampa Bay 3, SO

St. Louis 7, Los Angeles 3

Islanders 3, Arizona 0

Vancouver 4, Seattle 2

Sunday’s Games

Boston 4, San Jose 3

Nashville 5, Minnesota 2

Detroit 6, Chicago 3

Islanders 2, Vegas 0

Monday’s Games

Florida 5, Arizona 3

Calgary 5, Rangers 1

Columbus 4, Dallas 1

Buffalo 5, Tampa Bay 1

Carolina 4, Toronto 1

Washington 7, Ottawa 5

St. Louis 3, Los Angeles 0

Tuesday’s Games

Calgary at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Vegas at Colorado, 8 p.m.

San Jose at Nashville, 8:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Montreal at Seattle, 10 p.m.

Winnipeg at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Wednesday’s Games

Boston at Florida, 7 p.m.

Detroit at Washington, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Chicago, 7:30 p.m.

Vegas at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at Edmonton, 10 p.m.

———

American Hockey League

Saturday’s Games

Utica 2, Syracuse 1

Rochester 7, Toronto 3

Hershey 2, Charlotte 1

Bridgeport 4, Springfield 3

Cleveland 2, Belleville 1

Iowa 5, Rockford 2

Hartford 3, Lehigh Valley 1

Laval 4, Providence 0

Chicago 6, Milwaukee 1

Ontario 5, San Diego 1

Tucson 4, Texas 0

San Jose 3, Colorado 2

Stockton 4, Bakersfield 2

Sunday’s Games

Bridgeport 3, Laval 0

Manitoba 3, Grand Rapids 2

Springfield 4, Providence 1

WB/Scranton 2, Lehigh Valley 1

Toronto 3, Cleveland 2

Texas 6, Tucson 2

Abbotsford 3, Henderson 0

Monday’s Games

No games scheduled

Tuesday’s Games

No games scheduled

Wednesday’s Games

Chicago at Grand Rapids, 7 p.m.

Rochester at Belleville, 7 p.m.

Syracuse at Hershey, 7 p.m.

Lehigh Valley at WB/Scranton, 7:05 p.m.

Toronto at Laval, 7:30 p.m.

Colorado at Bakersfield, 9:30 p.m.

National Basketball Association

Saturday’s Games

Cleveland 101, Atlanta 95

Indiana 102, Miami 91, OT

Dallas 103, Toronto 95

Chicago 97, Detroit 82

Minnesota 96, New Orleans 89

Milwaukee 121, San Antonio 111

Portland 134, Phoenix 105

Memphis 120, Clippers 114

Sunday’s Games

Charlotte 111, Brooklyn 95

Philadelphia 115, Oklahoma City 103

Boston 107, Houston 97

Orlando 110, New York 104

Golden State 119, Sacramento 107

Lakers 121, Memphis 118

Monday’s Games

Milwaukee 119, Indiana 109

Boston 140, Charlotte 129, OT

Atlanta 122, Detroit 104

Brooklyn 104, Washington 90

Miami 107, Orlando 90

Chicago 111, Toronto 108

New Orleans 107, Minnesota 98

Cleveland at Denver, late

Portland at Clippers, late

Tuesday’s Games

Philadelphia at New York, 7:30 p.m.

Golden State at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m.

Houston at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Lakers at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.

Denver at Utah, 10 p.m.

Wednesday’s Games

Charlotte at Orlando, 7 p.m.

Atlanta at New Orleans, 7:30 p.m.

Indiana at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Miami at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m.

Washington at Boston, 7:30 p.m.

Lakers at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m.

Minnesota at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

Memphis at Portland, 10 p.m.

Sacramento at Phoenix, 10 p.m.

Cleveland at Clippers, 10:30 p.m.

———

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Men's Preseason All-America Team

The Associated Press' 2021-22 preseason All-America men's basketball team, with school, height, year and votes from a 63-member national media panel (key 2020-21 statistics in parentheses):

Drew Timme, Gonzaga, 6-10, 235, junior, 63 of 63 votes (19 ppg, 7 rpg, 2.3 apg, 69.6 ft pct, 0.7 blocks)

Kofi Cockburn, Illinois, 7-0, 285, junior, 61 (17.7 ppg, 9.5 rpg, 0.2 apg, 55.3 ft pct, 1.3 blocks)

Johnny Juzang, UCLA, 6-6, 215, junior, 59 (16.0 ppg, 4.1 rpg, 1.6 apg, 87.7 ft pct, 0.8 steals)

Collin Gillespie, Villanova, 6-3, 195, senior, 31 (14.0 ppg, 3.3 rpg, 4.6 apg, 83.3 ft pct, 1.0 steals)

Trayce Jackson-Davis, Indiana, 6-9, 245, sophomore, 22 (19.1 ppg, 9 rpg, 1.4 apg, 1.4 blocks,)

Others receiving votes: Max Abmas, Oral Roberts, 18; Hunter Dickinson, Michigan, 16; Buddy Boeheim, Syracuse, 9; E.J. Liddell, Ohio State, 8; Trevion Williams, Purdue, 4; Chet Holmgren, Gonzaga, 4; Marcus Carr, Texas, 3; Jaden Ivey, Purdue, 3; Remy Martin, Kansas, 3; Jaime Jaquez, UCLA, 2; Justin Smith, Arkansas, 1; Jaden Shackleford, Alabama, 1; Scottie Pippen Jr, Vanderbilt, 1; Julian Champagne, St. John's, 1

NASCAR Cup Series

Hollywood Casino 400

Sunday’s Results

At Kansas Speedway

Kansas City, Kan.

Lap length: 1.50 miles

(Start position in parentheses)

1. (1) Kyle Larson, Chevrolet, 267 laps, 58 points.

2. (5) Elliott, Chevrolet, 267, 52.

3. (11) Harvick, Ford, 267, 45.

4. (13) Kurt Busch, Chevrolet, 267, 47.

5. (6) Hamlin, Toyota, 267, 41.

6. (9) Byron, Chevrolet, 267, 50.

7. (7) Truex Jr, Toyota, 267, 30.

8. (10) Bell, Toyota, 267, 29.

9. (8) Joey Logano, Ford, 267, 28.

10. (14) Dillon, Chevrolet, 267, 27.

11. (25) Bowman, Chevrolet, 267, 34.

12. (21) Buescher, Ford, 267, 25.

13. (24) Chastain, Chevrolet, 267, 28.

14. (27) Wallace, Toyota, 267, 25.

15. (16) Suarez, Chevrolet, 267, 22.

16. (18) McDowell, Ford, 266, 21.

17. (3) Keselowski, Ford, 266, 20.

18. (22) Cole Custer, Ford, 266, 19.

19. (19) Briscoe, Ford, 266, 18.

20. (40) Kligerman, Toyota, 266, 0.

21. (32) Preece, Chevrolet, 265, 16.

22. (12) Reddick, Chevrolet, 265, 21.

23. (15) DiBenedetto, Ford, 265, 14.

24. (28) Stenhouse Jr, Chevrolet, 265, 13.

25. (23) Lajoie, Chevrolet, 263, 12.

26. (20) Almirola, Ford, 263, 11.

27. (31) Newman, Ford, 263, 10.

28. (4) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 261, 11.

29. (17) Jones, Chevrolet, 260, 8.

30. (26) BJ McLeod, Ford, 259, 0.

31. (36) Ware, Chevrolet, 258, 0.

32. (39) Gase, Chevrolet, 256, 0.

33. (30) Josh Bilicki, Ford, 256, 0.

34. (38) David Starr, Ford, 255, 0.

35. (35) Houff, Chevrolet, 255, 2.

36. (34) Ellis, Chevrolet, 254, 0.

37. (2) Blaney, Ford, accident, 224, 1.

38. (29) Alfredo, Ford, accident, 171, 1.

39. (33) Haley, Chevrolet, engine, 165, 0.

40. (37) Finchum, Ford, handling, 47, 0.

NASCAR Xfinity Series

Kansas Lottery 300

Saturday’s Results

At Kansas Speedway

Kansas City, Kan.

Lap length: 1.50 miles

(Start position in parentheses)

1. (10) Ty Gibbs, Toyota, 200 laps, 56 points.

2. (2) Cindric, Ford, 200, 53.

3. (5) Allmendinger, Chevrolet, 200, 49.

4. (6) Haley, Chevrolet, 200, 36.

5. (14) Ryan Sieg, Ford, 200, 32.

6. (16) Moffitt, Chevrolet, 200, 31.

7. (8) Annett, Chevrolet, 200, 31.

8. (12) Mayer, Chevrolet, 200, 31.

9. (3) Allgaier, Chevrolet, 200, 37.

10. (15) Snider, Chevrolet, 200, 38.

11. (9) Jones, Toyota, 200, 29.

12. (11) Burton, Chevrolet, 200, 25.

13. (13) Herbst, Ford, 200, 24.

14. (23) Brown, Chevrolet, 200, 23.

15. (1) Hemric, Toyota, 200, 39.

16. (22) Currey, Chevrolet, 200, 0.

17. (19) Clements, Chevrolet, 200, 20.

18. (39) Smithley, Chevrolet, 200, 19.

19. (38) Cassill, Chevrolet, 200, 18.

20. (27) Anderson, Chevrolet, 200, 0.

21. (25) Weatherman, Chevrolet, 200, 16.

22. (20) Vargas, Chevrolet, 200, 15.

23. (17) Martins, Chevrolet, 199, 14.

24. (34) Emerling, Chevrolet, 199, 13.

25. (31) Mills, Chevrolet, 199, 12.

26. (18) Williams, Chevrolet, 198, 11.

27. (28) Lupton, Toyota, 198, 10.

28. (24) Earnhardt, Chevrolet, 198, 9.

29. (30) Graf Jr, Chevrolet, 198, 8.

30. (29) Little, Chevrolet, 197, 7.

31. (32) Boyd, Chevrolet, 196, 0.

32. (36) Hezemans, Toyota, 192, 5.

33. (21) Labbe, Chevrolet, 191, 4.

34. (7) Burton, Toyota, accident, 178, 7.

35. (4) Gragson, Chevrolet, accident, 178, 13.

36. (33) Starr, Toyota, 152, 1.

37. (26) Massey, Toyota, accident, 133, 1.

38. (35) Buford, Chevrolet, accident, 28, 1.

39. (40) Gaulding, Chevrolet, engine, 13, 1.

40. (37) Gase, Chevrolet, electrical, 2, 1.

PGA Tour

$9.95M ZOZO Championship

Sunday

At Accordia Golf Narashino
County Club

Chiba, Japan

Par 70

Final Round

H. Matsuyma, $1,791,000 64-68-68-65_265

Brendan Steele, $875,600 66-68-70-66_270

Cam. Tringale, $875,600 67-66-68-69_270

M. Hughes, $411,267 70-68-69-67_274

Matt Wallace, $411,267 65-69-70-70_274

Seb. Munoz, $411,267 70-66-68-70_274

Lanto Griffin, $259,322 69-67-73-66_275

Keegan Bradley, $259,322 70-71-69-65_275

Takumi Kanaya, $259,322 71-70-68-66_275

Luke List, $259,322 69-69-70-67_275

Sam Ryder, $259,322 68-71-69-67_275

T. Fleetwood, $259,322 67-68-70-70_275

C. Morikawa, $259,322 71-68-67-69_275

Branden Grace, $259,322 72-66-67-70_275

LPGA Tour

$2M BMW Championship

Sunday

At LPGA International Busan

Busan, Republic of Korea

Par 72

Final Round

J. Y. Ko (WNR), $300,000 71-64-67-64_266

Hee Jeong Lim, $180,553 67-66-65-68_266

Lydia Ko, $95,144 73-67-67-64_271

A Lim Kim, $95,144 66-71-70-64_271

Da Yeon Lee, $95,144 68-73-65-65_271

Na Rin An, $95,144 64-69-69-69_271

In Gee Chun, $52,392 65-69-70-68_272

Hae Ran Ryu, $52,392 66-70-67-69_272

Alison Lee, $43,989 67-71-67-68_273

Ji Hyun Oh, $38,552 71-69-69-65_274

Danielle Kang, $38,552 66-68-69-71_274

PGA Tour Champions

$2M Dominion Energy Charity Classic

Sunday

At The Country Club of Virginia

Richmond, Va.

Par 72

Final Round

x-Ber. Langer, $305,000 66-67-69_202

Doug Barron, $180,000 66-68-68_202

Steve Flesch, $144,800 64-67-73_204

Ernie Els, $91,500 70-72-63_205

Ken Duke, $91,500 68-69-68_205

Tim Petrovic, $91,500 67-67-71_205

Steven Alker, $91,500 63-70-72_205

Thongchai Jaidee, $57,333 73-66-67_206

Matt Gogel, $57,333 66-71-69_206

Jim Furyk, $57,333 69-68-69_206

x-won on first hole of playoff

Home team in caps

BASEBALL

Favorite Odds Underdog

World Series

Game One

HOUSTON 51/2-61/2 Atlanta

BASKETBALL

Favorite Points Underdog

Philadelphia 11/2 NY KNICKS

Golden St 9 OK CITY

DALLAS 11 Houston

LA Lakers OFF S. ANTONIO

UTAH 71/2 Denver

HOCKEY

Favorite Goals Underdog

Tampa Bay Even-1/2 PITT

Calgary Pick’em NJ DEVILS

COLORADO 1/2-1 Vegas

NASHVILLE Even-1/2 San Jose

Minnesota Even-1/2 VNCOUVR

SEATTLE Even-1/2 Montreal

Winnipeg Even-1/2 ANAHEIM

(c) Tribune Content Agency

Monday

BASEBALL

Major League Baseball

American League

BALTIMORE ORIOLES — Announced RHPs Thomas Eshelman, Konner Wade, INF Pat Valaika and C Austin Wynns have cleared outright waivers and elected free agency.

National League

CHICAGO CUBS — Named Ehsan Bokhari assistant general manager.

MILWAUKEE BREWERS — Announced the retirement of coach Ed Sedar.

PHILADELPHIA PHILLIES — Named Bobby Dickerson infield coach.

ST. LOUIS CARDINALS — Named Oliver Marmol team manager.

FOOTBALL

National Football League

ARIZONA CARDINALS — Reinstated DL Zach Allen and LB Chandler Jones from the reserve/COVID-19 list. Released RB Tavien Feaster from the practice squad.

ATLANTA FALCONS — Reinstated OT Kaleb McGary from the reserve/COVID-19 list. Released DB T.J. Green and K Elliott Fry from the practice squad. Signed S Luther Kirk to the practice squad.

BUFFALO BILLS — Signed OL Evin Ksiezarczyk to the practice squad.

DALLAS COWBOYS — Reinstated WR Michael Gallup and LB Francis Bernard from injured reserve.

DENVER BRONCOS — Acquired LB Kenny Young and a 2024 seventh-round draft pick from the Los Angeles Rams in exchange for a 2024 sixth-round draft pick. Waived LB Barrington Wade.

DETROIT LIONS — Placed G Logan Stenberg on injured reserve.

GREEN BAY PACKERS — Placed WR Davante Adams on the reserve/COVID-19 list.

LAS VEGAS RAIDERS — Signed TE Daniel Helm to the active roster and OL Hroniss Grasu to the practice squad. Placed S Ha Ha Clinton-Dix to the reserve/COVID-19 list.

MIAMI DOLPHINS — Placed RB Malcolm Brown and CB Jason McCourty on injured reserve.

NEW YORK GIANTS — Signed TE Jake Hausmann to the practice squad.

NEW YORK JETS — Waived G Teton Saltes.

NEW ORLEANS SAINTS — Waived C Will Clapp and DT Albert Huggins. Reinstated LB Kwon Alexander, DE Marcus Davenport and WR Tre'Quan Smith from injured reserve. Promoted WR Kevin White and DT Josiah Bronson to the active roster.

PHILADELPHIA EAGLES — Claimed QB Reid Sinnett off waivers from Miami.

SAN FRANCISCO 49ERS — Reinstated DL Jordan Willis from the reserve/suspended list with a one-week roster exemption. Signed S Tony Jefferson to the practice squad.

SEATTLE SEAHAWKS — Reinstated RB Rashaad Penny from injured reserve. Elevated QB Jake Luton to the active roster.

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

NEW YORK RANGERS — Reassigned C Morgan Barron to Hartford (AHL).

PHILADELPHIA FLYERS — Reassigned D Cooper Zech to Lehigh Valley (AHL).

PITTSBURGH PENGUINS — Called up RW Kasper Bjorkqvist from Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (AHL).

ECHL

ADIRONDACK THUNDER — Reassigned D Michael Vukojevic to Utica (AHL).

Vernon Downs

Saturday’s Results

1ST RACE--Pace 1 Mile. Purse $4,000.
5 Garrett's Drama (J. Whittemore) $4.20 $2.30 $2.10
4 Mittnage A Trois (S. Genois) $4.90 $3.40
1 Release The Terror (J. Huckabone) $2.60
Off: 6:13 Time: 1:55.4
ALSO STARTED: Doin The Most, Buckys Brat, Dreamlands Art
Exacta (5-4) Paid $26.00.
Trifecta (5-4-1) Paid $14.50.

2ND RACE--Pace 1 Mile. Purse $5,000.
3 Regal Escape (D. Huckabone-miller) $9.50 $3.40 $4.20
1 Nesh Cruiser (L. Bailey) $3.00 $2.80
4 Gentlemensattitude (B. Mcneil) $5.10
Off: 6:31 Time: 1:54.3
ALSO STARTED: Peter Pumpkineater, Tempster Hanover
Exacta (3-1) Paid $26.20.
Trifecta (3-1-4) Paid $43.75.
Early Double (5-3) Paid $24.60.

3RD RACE--Trot 1 Mile. Purse $4,000.
4 Fleetwood Hall (M. Toland) $22.80 $7.10 $4.30
6 Icingon De Cupcake (B. Crawford) $4.80 $3.40
3 Just For Luck (L. Bailey) $4.30
Off: 6:48 Time: 1:57.2
ALSO STARTED: Summer Chrome, Chicwinner, Quaker Hill
Exacta (4-6) Paid $121.50.
Trifecta (4-6-3) Paid $94.62.

4TH RACE--Pace 1 Mile. Purse $4,000.
3 Alana's Jojo (R. Leslie) $6.00 $3.90 $2.80
4 Bet On Yourself (C. Huckabone Jr) $2.70 $2.60
6 Milan Blu (C. Huckabone III) $4.70
Off: 7:07 Time: 1:56.4
ALSO STARTED: Won Surreal Deal, Marilyn's Diamond, Ideal Olympic Ace, Dealonimo, Selfmademillionair
Exacta (3-4) Paid $22.20.
Trifecta (3-4-6) Paid $29.12.

5TH RACE--Trot 1 Mile. Purse $5,000.
4 I Love My Country (C. Huckabone III) $10.80 $3.40 $3.00
2 Traveller (L. Bailey) $2.30 $2.10
3 Give Angel Credit (J. Nassimos) $3.10
Off: 7:25 Time: 1:56.4
ALSO STARTED: Ulysses Bi, Manruptcy
Exacta (4-2) Paid $17.00.
Trifecta (4-2-3) Paid $11.80.

6TH RACE--Pace 1 Mile. Purse $6,000.
1 Jericho Willie (L. Bailey) $10.60 $5.80 $3.00
5 Northern Rein (S. Genois) $6.30 $3.60
2 Star Commander N (J. Whittemore) $3.10
Off: 7:46 Time: 1:51.0
ALSO STARTED: The Dough Man, It's Rigged, Clouseau Hanover, Par Intended
Exacta (1-5) Paid $44.80.
Trifecta (1-5-2) Paid $42.87.

7TH RACE--Pace 1 Mile. Purse $5,000.
1 Ocean Blue (J. Huckabone) $5.20 $2.40 $2.10
6 Seel The Deal N (F. Affrunti) $2.60 $2.10
3 Little Sammy Chung (G. McQueen) $2.30
Off: 8:06 Time: 1:53.3
ALSO STARTED: Damon Blue Chip, Golden Brit
Exacta (1-6) Paid $9.00.
Trifecta (1-6-3) Paid $7.50.

8TH RACE--Trot 1 Mile. Purse $8,500.
7 Discus Hanover (L. Bailey) $7.10 $3.40 $3.80
3 Double Dealing (F. Affrunti) $11.80 $6.30
2 Hotfoot Hannah (C. Huckabone III) $4.00
Off: 8:26 Time: 1:54.2
ALSO STARTED: Spoiler Alert, Jenny Lake, Only Passing Thru, Credit List, Match My Miracle
Exacta (7-3) Paid $68.12.
Trifecta (7-3-2) Paid $121.12.

9TH RACE--Pace 1 Mile. Purse $7,000.
4 Gunpowder N (T. Gale) $13.60 $3.50 $2.40
3 Lyons Pegasus (J. Huckabone) $2.30 $2.80
6 Major Leaguer (J. Whittemore) $3.20
Off: 8:46 Time: 1:51.0
ALSO STARTED: Isaac, Dreams Beachboy, Samson J
Exacta (4-3) Paid $35.60.
Trifecta (4-3-6) Paid $36.50.

10TH RACE--Trot 1 Mile. Purse $5,000.
5 One Margarita (D. Daley) $3.90 $2.40 $2.10
2 Ladyyouaregorgeous (J. Whittemore) $2.40 $2.10
6 The Blazing Truth (M. Miller) $2.50
Off: 9:03 Time: 1:57.0
ALSO STARTED: Newyorkblueblood, Fancy Knows
Exacta (5-2) Paid $5.60.
Trifecta (5-2-6) Paid $6.35.

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here