Sports agate — June 8, 2019

Posted

SOFTBALL

Oneida 3, Waverly 1

Waveryly 001 000 0 — 1 3 2

Oneida 002 010 X — 3 4 1

W: Shlotzhauer. L: Hammond. 2B: W, Hall. HR: W, Hammon. RBI: W, Hammond; O, Curro, Skibitski.

District V American Legion

Moran Post 4, New Hartford 2

Moran 000 000 4 — 4 6 4

New Hartford 000 000 2 — 2 5 0

W: Ott. RBI: M, Critelli (2), Frank.

Major League Baseball

American League

East Division

W L Pct GB

New York 39 23 .629 —

Tampa Bay 38 23 .623 0.5

Boston 33 30 .524 6.5

Toronto 23 40 .365 16.5

Baltimore 19 44 .302 20.5

Central Division

W L Pct GB

Minnesota 42 20 .677 —

Cleveland 32 31 .508 10.5

Chicago 29 33 .468 13

Detroit 23 37 .383 18

Kansas City 20 43 .317 22.5

West Division

W L Pct GB

Houston 44 21 .677 —

Texas 32 29 .525 10

Oakland 32 31 .508 11

Los Angeles 30 34 .469 13.5

Seattle 27 40 .403 18

Friday’s Games

Arizona 8, Toronto 2

Cleveland 5, N.Y. Yankees 2

Minnesota 6, Detroit 3

Tampa Bay 5, Boston 1

Oakland 5, Texas 3

Houston 4, Baltimore 3, 11 innings

Kansas City 6, Chicago White Sox 4

Seattle 6, L.A. Angels 2

Saturday’s Games

Tampa Bay (Yarbrough 4-2) at Boston (Smith 0-1), 1:05, 1st game

Oakland (Blackburn 0-0) at Texas (Palumbo 0-0), 2:05, 1st game

Chicago White Sox (Giolito 8-1) at Kansas City (Keller 3-7), 2:15

Arizona (Greinke 6-2) at Toronto (Sanchez 3-6), 3:07

Baltimore (Cashner 6-2) at Houston (Valdez 2-2), 4:10

Minnesota (Gibson 6-2) at Detroit (TBD), 4:10

N.Y. Yankees (Sabathia 3-2) at Cleveland (Plutko 1-1), 4:10

Tampa Bay (TBD) at Boston (Price 3-2), 6:10, 2nd game

Oakland (Bassitt 3-1) at Texas (Sampson 4-3), 9:05, 2nd game

Seattle (Kikuchi 3-3) at L.A. Angels (Peters 0-0), 10:07

Sunday’s Games

Tampa Bay (Snell 3-5) at Boston (Rodriguez 6-3), 1:05

Arizona (Ray 4-3) at Toronto (Richard 0-1), 1:07

Minnesota (Odorizzi 8-2) at Detroit (Carpenter 1-2), 1:10

N.Y. Yankees (Tanaka 3-5) at Cleveland (Bieber 5-2), 1:10

Baltimore (Bundy 3-6) at Houston (Miley 5-3), 2:10

Chicago White Sox (Lopez 3-6) at Kansas City (Sparkman 1-1), 2:15

Oakland (Montas 7-2) at Texas (Smyly 1-4), 3:05

Seattle (LeBlanc 2-2) at L.A. Angels (Cahill 2-6), 4:07

National League

East Division

W L Pct GB

Philadelphia 36 27 .571 —

Atlanta 34 29 .540 2

New York 30 33 .476 6

Washington 28 35 .444 8

Miami 23 38 .377 12

Central Division

W L Pct GB

Chicago 35 27 .565 —

Milwaukee 36 28 .563 —

St. Louis 31 30 .508 3.5

Pittsburgh 30 32 .484 5

Cincinnati 28 34 .452 7

West Division

W L Pct GB

Los Angeles 43 21 .672 —

Colorado 33 29 .532 9

San Diego 33 31 .516 10

Arizona 32 32 .500 11

San Francisco 26 36 .419 16

Friday’s Games

Chicago Cubs 3, St. Louis 1

Philadelphia 4, Cincinnati 2

Arizona 8, Toronto 2

Atlanta 7, Miami 1

Colorado 5, N.Y. Mets 1

Milwaukee 10, Pittsburgh 4

San Diego 5, Washington 4

San Francisco 2, L.A. Dodgers 1

Saturday’s Games

Arizona (Greinke 6-2) at Toronto (Sanchez 3-6), 3:07

Cincinnati (Roark 4-4) at Philadelphia (Pivetta 3-1), 4:05

Atlanta (Teheran 3-4) at Miami (Richards 3-5), 4:10

Pittsburgh (Lyles 5-3) at Milwaukee (Davies 6-0), 4:10

Colorado (Gray 5-4) at N.Y. Mets (Matz 4-4), 7:15

L.A. Dodgers (Hill 2-1) at San Francisco (Samardzija 3-4), 7:15

St. Louis (Flaherty 4-3) at Chicago Cubs (Lester 4-4), 7:15

Washington (Scherzer 3-5) at San Diego (Lauer 5-4), 10:10

Sunday’s Games

Cincinnati (Gray 2-5) at Philadelphia (Nola 6-1), 1:05

Arizona (Ray 4-3) at Toronto (Richard 0-1), 1:07

Atlanta (Fried 7-3) at Miami (Lopez 4-5), 1:10

Colorado (Hoffman 1-2) at N.Y. Mets (Syndergaard 3-4), 1:10

Pittsburgh (Brault 2-1) at Milwaukee (Anderson 3-1), 2:10

L.A. Dodgers (Buehler 6-1) at San Francisco (Bumgarner 3-5), 4:05

Washington (Strasburg 6-3) at San Diego (Paddack 4-4), 4:10

St. Louis (Wainwright 5-5) at Chicago Cubs (Hendricks 6-4), 7:05

Friday’s Box Scores

Indians 5, Yankees 2

New York Cleveland

ab r h bi ab r h bi

LMahiu 2b 4 0 0 0 Lindor ss 4 1 1 0

A.Hicks cf 4 1 1 1 Mercado lf 4 2 2 0

Voit 1b 4 0 0 0 C.Sntna 1b 2 1 1 2

G.Sanch c 4 1 1 0 Kipnis 2b 3 0 2 2

Grgrius ss 4 0 2 0 Ramirez 3b 4 0 0 0

Morales dh 2 0 0 0 Bauers dh 3 0 0 0

C.Frzer rf 3 0 2 1 L.Mrtin cf 3 0 0 0

Urshela 3b 3 0 0 0 Plwecki c 3 0 0 0

Gardner lf 3 0 0 0 Naquin rf 3 1 1 1

Totals 31 2 6 2 Totals 29 5 7 5

New York 011 000 000—2

Cleveland 000 112 01x—5

DP-Cleveland 1. LOB-New York 3, Cleveland 3. 2B-C.Frazier (7). 3B-Lindor (1). HR-A.Hicks (4), C.Santana (12), Naquin (2). CS-Kipnis (1). SF-Kipnis (2).

IP H R ER BB SO

New York

German L,9-2 6 6 4 4 1 6

Hale 2 1 1 1 1 1

Cleveland

Plesac W,1-1 7 6 2 2 1 5

Wittgren H,6 1 0 0 0 0 0

Hand S,19-19 1 0 0 0 0 3

Umpires-Home, Dave Rackley; First, Sean Barber; Second, Larry Vanover; Third, Dan Bellino.

T-2:23. A-31,531 (35,225).

Rockies 5, Mets 1

Colorado New York

ab r h bi ab r h bi

Tapia lf 5 1 2 1 McNeil 2b 4 0 0 0

Story ss 5 0 2 0 P.Alnso 1b 4 0 0 0

Dahl rf 4 2 2 2 Cnforto rf 4 1 2 1

Arendo 3b 4 0 0 0 D.Smith lf 3 0 2 0

Mrphy 1b 4 1 2 1 W.Ramos c 4 0 0 0

Desmnd cf 3 0 1 1 T.Frzer 3b 4 0 1 0

Br.Rdg 2b 4 0 0 0 A.Rsrio ss 4 0 1 0

Wolters c 4 1 1 0 Lagares cf 3 0 0 0

Snztela p 2 0 0 0 deGrom p 1 0 0 0

Rynld ph 1 0 0 0 Gsllman p 0 0 0 0

B.Shaw p 0 0 0 0 Gagnon p 0 0 0 0

Oberg p 0 0 0 0 Font p 0 0 0 0

McMahn ph 1 0 0 0 Hchvrri ph 1 0 0 0

W.Davis p 0 0 0 0 Sntiago p 0 0 0 0

Totals 37 5 10 5 Totals 32 1 6 1

Colorado 001 100 030—5

New York 000 001 000—1

E-Lagares (3), Bre.Rodgers (2). DP-Colorado 2. LOB-Colorado 7, New York 6. 2B-Tapia (14), Story 2 (16), D.Smith (5), A.Rosario (10). HR-Dahl (6), D.Murphy (5), Conforto (12). SB-Tapia (2). CS-Dahl (3).

IP H R ER BB SO

Colorado

Senzatela W,5-4 6 4 1 1 2 0

Shaw H,5 1 0 0 0 0 1

Oberg 1 0 0 0 0 1

Davis 1 2 0 0 0 1

New York

deGrom L,3-6 6 6 2 2 1 10

Gsellman 1 0 0 0 0 3

Gagnon 2/3 3 3 3 0 1

Font 1/3 0 0 0 0 0

Santiago 1 1 0 0 0 1

HBP-by Gagnon (Desmond).

Umpires-Home, Chris Segal; First, Mike Winters; Second, Tim Timmons; Third, Rob Drake.

T-3:03. A-27,520 (41,922).

———

MINOR LEAGUE

International League

North Division

W L Pct. GB

Scranton/W-B 33 25 .569 —

Syracuse 30 30 .500 4

Lehigh Valley 29 29 .500 4

Buffalo 26 33 .441 7.5

Pawtucket 26 34 .433 8

Rochester 25 33 .431 8

South Division

W L Pct. GB

Charlotte 34 25 .576 —

Durham 35 26 .574 —

Gwinnett 35 26 .574 —

Norfolk 26 33 .441 8

West Division

W L Pct. GB

Indianapolis 34 24 .586 —

Columbus 34 26 .567 1

Toledo 24 34 .414 10

Louisville 24 37 .393 11.5

Friday’s Games

Rochester 19, Pawtucket 4, 7 innings

Rochester 7, Pawtucket 4, 7 innings

Syracuse 3, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 1

Charlotte 4, Louisville 3

Toledo 3, Indianapolis 1

Buffalo 3, Lehigh Valley 1

Durham 12, Gwinnett 3

Columbus 5, Norfolk 1

Saturday’s Games

Syracuse at Scranton/Wilkes-Barre, 4:05

Indianapolis at Toledo, Game 1, 5:05

Indianapolis at Toledo, Game 2, TBD

Lehigh Valley at Buffalo, 6:05

Durham at Gwinnett, 6:05

Rochester at Pawtucket, 6:15

Louisville at Charlotte, 7:04

Norfolk at Columbus, 7:15

Sunday’s Games

Syracuse at Scranton/Wilkes-Barre, Game 1, 12:05

Syracuse at Scranton/Wilkes-Barre, Game 2, TBD

Lehigh Valley at Buffalo, 1:05

Durham at Gwinnett, 1:05

Rochester at Pawtucket, 1:05

Louisville at Charlotte, 2:05

Norfolk at Columbus, 2:05

Indianapolis at Toledo, 4:05

NBA Finals

Toronto vs. Golden State

(Best-of-7)

Thursday, May 30

Toronto 118, Golden State 109

Sunday, June 2

Golden State 109, Toronto 104

Wednesday, June 5

Toronto 123, Golden State 109

Friday, June 7

Toronto 105, Golden State 92; Toronto leads series 3-1

Monday, June 10

Golden State at Toronto, 9

x-Thursday, June 13

Toronto at Golden State, 9

x-Sunday, June 16

Golden State at Toronto, 8

x-If necessary

Stanley Cup Final

Boston vs. St. Louis

(Best-of-7)

Monday, May 27

Boston 4, St. Louis 2

Wednesday, May 29

St. Louis 3, Boston 2, OT

Saturday, June 1

Boston 7, St. Louis 2

Monday, June 3

St. Louis 4, Boston 2

Thursday, June 6

St. Louis 2, Boston 1; St. Louis leads series 3-2

Sunday, June 9

Boston at St. Louis, 8

x-Wednesday, June 12

St. Louis at Boston, 8

x-if necessary

———

MINOR HOCKEY

AHL Playoffs

Calder Cup Finals

(Best-of-7)

Chicago vs. Charlotte

Saturday, June 1

Chicago 4, Charlotte 3, OT

Sunday, June 2

Charlotte 5, Chicago 3

Wednesday, June 5

Charlotte 4, Chicago 1

Thursday, June 6

Charlotte 5, Chicago 3; Charlotte leads series 3-1

Saturday, June 8

Charlotte at Chicago, 8

x-Thursday, June 13

Chicago at Charlotte, 7

x-Friday, June 14

Chicago at Charlotte, 7

x-If necessary

French Open

Friday’s Results

PARIS (AP) — Results Friday from the French Open at Stade Roland Garros (seedings in parentheses):

Men’s Singles

Semifinal

Novak Djokovic (1), Serbia, vs. Dominic Thiem (4), Austria, 2-6, 6-3, 1-3, susp.

Rafael Nadal (2), Spain, def. Roger Federer (3), Switzerland, 6-3, 6-4, 6-2.

Women’s Singles

Semifinal

Ashleigh Barty (8), Australia, def. Amanda Anisimova, United States, 6-7 (4), 6-3, 6-3.

Marketa Vondrousova, Czech Republic, def. Johanna Konta (26), Britain, 7-5, 7-6 (2).

PGA Tour

$7.6M RBC Canadian Open

Friday

At Hamilton Golf & Country Club

Hamilton, Ontario

Purse: $7.6 million

Par 70

Second Round

Scott Brown 65-63—128 -12

Matt Kuchar 65-63—128 -12

Brandt Snedeker 69-60—129 -11

Nick Taylor 64-65—129 -11

Webb Simpson 66-64—130 -10

Adam Hadwin 65-66—131 -9

Mackenzie Hughes 66-66—132 -8

Henrik Stenson 66-66—132 -8

Graeme McDowell 65-67—132 -8

Ben Silverman 71-61—132 -8

Shane Lowry 64-68—132 -8

Sungjae Im 64-68—132 -8

Sepp Straka 68-65—133 -7

Rory McIlroy 67-66—133 -7

J de Jesús Rodríguez 67-66—133 -7

Peter Malnati 66-68—134 -6

Hank Lebioda 67-67—134 -6

Ben Crane 69-65—134 -6

Adam Schenk 66-68—134 -6

Jonas Blixt 67-67—134 -6

Danny Willett 66-68—134 -6

Brian Harman 69-65—134 -6

Keegan Bradley 63-71—134 -6

Erik van Rooyen 64-70—134 -6

LPGA Tour

$1.75M ShopRite LPGA Classic

Friday

At Seaview Hotel and Golf Club (Bay Course)

Galloway, N.J.

Par 71 (37-34)

First Round

Jeongeun Lee6 34-29—63 -8

Pornanong Phatlum 33-30—63 -8

Kristen Gillman 32-32—64 -7

Lexi Thompson 34-30—64 -7

Muni He 33-31—64 -7

Ayako Uehara 36-29—65 -6

P Thanapolboonyaras 34-32—66 -5

Mariah Stackhouse 34-32—66 -5

Cydney Clanton 36-30—66 -5

Anne van Dam 33-33—66 -5

Nanna Koerstz Madsen 36-30—66 -5

Yu Liu 35-31—66 -5

Angel Yin 35-31—66 -5

Xiyu Lin 38-28—66 -5

Lee Lopez 35-32—67 -4

Sophia Popov 34-33—67 -4

Sei Young Kim 36-31—67 -4

Alena Sharp 34-33—67 -4

Madelene Sagstrom 35-32—67 -4

Ally McDonald 34-33—67 -4

Sandra Gal 36-31—67 -4

Pajaree Anannarukarn 35-32—67 -4

Jacqui Concolino 36-31—67 -4

Joanna Klatten 32-35—67 -4

Isi Gabsa 34-33—67 -4

Tiffany Joh 34-33—67 -4

Stacy Lewis 36-31—67 -4

Paula Creamer 36-31—67 -4

Dottie Ardina 35-32—67 -4

Celine Herbin 34-33—67 -4

PGA Tour Champions

$2.5M Mastercard Japan Championship Par Scores

Friday

At Narita Golf Club-Accordia Golf

Naria-shi, Japan

Par 72

First Round

Ken Tanigawa 33-32—65 -7

Doug Garwood 35-32—67 -5

Dudley Hart 34-33—67 -5

Colin Montgomerie 34-34—68 -4

Darren Clarke 36-32—68 -4

Fran Quinn 35-33—68 -4

Steve Flesch 34-34—68 -4

Paul Goydos 35-33—68 -4

Scott McCarron 35-34—69 -3

Kirk Triplett 35-34—69 -3

Toshimitsu Izawa 35-34—69 -3

Joe Durant 34-35—69 -3

Billy Andrade 37-32—69 -3

Scott Parel 35-35—70 -2

Jeff Maggert 37-33—70 -2

Jeff Sluman 36-34—70 -2

Bart Bryant 36-34—70 -2

Corey Pavin 36-35—71 -1

Tsuyoshi Yoneyama 37-34—71 -1

Ken Duke 35-36—71 -1

Wes Short Jr. 37-34—71 -1

IndyCar Racing Series

DXC Technology 600

Tonight’s Starting Lineup

After Friday’s Qualifying

At Texas Motor Speedway

Fort Worth, Texas

Lap length: 1.500 miles

(Car number in parentheses)

1. (30) Takuma Sato, Dallara-Honda, 220.250 mph.

2. (9) Scott Dixon, Dallara-Honda, 220.162.

3. (18) Sebastien Bourdais, Dallara-Honda, 219.746.

4. (28) Ryan Hunter-Reay, Dallara-Honda, 219.537.

5. (22) Simon Pagenaud, Dallara-Chevrolet, 219.355.

6. (21) Spencer Pigot, Dallara-Chevrolet, 219.099.

7. (2) Josef Newgarden, Dallara-Chevrolet, 218.666.

8. (5) James Hinchcliffe, Dallara-Honda, 218.459.

9. (15) Graham Rahal, Dallara-Honda, 218.449.

10. (88) Colton Herta, Dallara-, 218.406.

11. (27) Alexander Rossi, Dallara-Honda, 218.295.

12. (26) Zach Veach, Dallara-Honda, 218.074.

13. (20) Ed Carpenter, Dallara-Chevrolet, 217.982.

14. (7) Marcus Ericsson, Dallara-, 217.953.

15. (12) Will Power, Dallara-Chevrolet, 217.899.

16. (10) Felix Rosenqvist, Dallara-, 217.182.

17. (23) Charlie Kimball, Dallara-Chevrolet, 217.165.

18. (19) Santino Ferrucci, Dallara-, 217.063.

19. (59) Conor Daly, Dallara-Chevrolet, 216.175.

20. (4) Matheus Leist, Dallara-Chevrolet, 215.093.

21. (98) Marco Andretti, Dallara-Honda, 206.901.

22. (14) Tony Kanaan, Dallara-Chevrolet, No Speed.

Home team in caps

BASEBALL

Favorite Odds Underdog

National League

PHILADELPHIA 6-7 Cincinnati

MILWAUKEE 61/2-71/2 Pittsburgh

Atlanta 61/2-71/2 MIAMI

CHICAGO CUBS Even-6 St. Louis

LA Dodgers 9-10 SAN FRAN

NY METS Pick’em Colorado

Washington 6-7 SAN DIEGO

American League

BOSTON (1st) 7-8 Tampa Bay

BOSTON (2nd) 61/2-71/2 Tampa Bay

Chi White Sox 51/2-61/2 K.C.

Minnesota 51/2-61/2 DETROIT

HOUSTON 12-13 Baltimore

NY Yankees 51/2-61/2 CLEVE

TEXAS (1st) Even-6 Oakland

TEXAS (2nd) 51/2-61/2 Oakland

LA ANGELS Even-6 Seattle

Interleague

Arizona 6-7 TORONTO

HOCKEY

Favorite Goals Underdog

Stanley Cup Final

St. Louis leads series 3-2

ST. LOUIS Even-1/2 Boston

(c) Tribune Content Agency

BASEBALL

MLB — Suspended Colorado Rockies OF Vince Fernandez 50 games under baseball’s minor league drug program after testing positive for amphetamine.

American League

BALTIMORE ORIOLES — Placed OF Dwight Smith Jr. on the 7-day IL. Recalled OF Anthony Santander from Norfolk (IL).

BOSTON RED SOX — Optioned RHP Ryan Weber to Pawtucket (IL). Reinstated 1B Mitch Moreland from the 10-day IL.

CHICAGO WHITE SOX — Claimed RHP Jimmy Cordero off waivers from Seattle and optioned him to Charlotte (IL). Transferred LHP Carlos Rodón to the 60-day IL. Sent OF Jon Jay to Charlotte for a rehab assignment.

CLEVELAND INDIANS — Traded C Tim Federowicz to Texas for a player to be named or cash.

LOS ANGELES ANGELS — Reinstated C Kevan Smith from 10-day IL. Optioned RHP Jaime Barria to Salt Lake (PCL). Selected INF Wilfredo Tovar. Designated C Dustin Garneau for assignment.

MINNESOTA TWINS — Optioned LHP Devin Smeltzer to Rochester (IL). Reinstated RHP Michael Pineda from the 10-day IL.

NEW YORK YANKEES — Optioned INF Thairo Estrada to Scranton/W-B (IL). Reinstated SS Didi Gregorius from the 60-day IL. Transferred SS Troy Tulowitzki to the 60-day IL.

OAKLAND ATHLETICS — Optioned RHP Daniel Mengden to Las Vegas (PCL). Recalled RHP Ryan Dull from Las Vegas.

SEATTLE MARINERS — Placed OF Mitch Haniger on the 10-day IL. Selected the contract of RHP Tayler Scott from Tacoma (PCL).

TAMPA BAY RAYS — Optioned RHP Hunter Wood to Durham (IL). Recalled RHP Casey Sadler from Durham.

TEXAS RANGERS — Assigned C Tim Fedorowicz to Nashville (PCL) and selected his contract. Placed C Isiah Kiner-Falefa on the 10-day IL. Transferred LHP Taylor Hearn to the 60-day IL.

National League

CHICAGO CUBS — Agreed to terms with RHP Craig Kimbrel on a three-year contract and optioned him to Iowa (PCL). Transferred RHP Allen Webster to the 60-day IL.

COLORADO ROCKIES — Optioned INF/OF Garrett Hampson to Albuquerque (PCL). Designated LHP Chris Rusin for assignment. Reinstated OF Charlie Blackmon and RHP Wade Davis from the 10-day IL.

MIAMI MARLINS — Placed LHP Caleb Smith on the 10-day IL. Recalled RHP Tyler Kinley from New Orleans (PCL).

NEW YORK METS — Sent OF Brandon Nimmo to St. Lucie (FSL) for a rehab assignment. Signed OF Taylor Lane to a minor league contract and assigned him to Columbia (SAL).

SAN FRANCISCO GIANTS — Sent LHP Travis Bergen to San Jose (Cal) for a rehab assignment.

BASKETBALL

National Basketball Association

NBA — Banned Golden State investor Mark Stevens from league games and team activities for one year and fined him $500,000 for pushing and directing obscene language toward the Toronto G Kyle Lowry during Wednesday’s game.

MILWAUKEE BUCKS — Signed general manager Jon Horst to a multiyear extension.

FOOTBALL

National Football League

HOUSTON TEXANS — Fired general manager Brian Gaine.

JACKSONVILLE JAGUARS — Claimed OL Andrew Lauderdale off waivers from Arizona. Waived TE Pharoah McKever.

LOS ANGELES RAMS — Signed OL David Edwards and Bobby Evans, Ss Taylor Rapp and Nick Scott, RB Darrell Henderson, CB David Long, DL Greg Gaines and LB Dakota Allen.

NEW YORK JETS — Named Joe Douglas general manager. Agreed to terms with RB Bilal Powell.

WASHINGTON REDSKINS — Signed TE Donald Parham.

Canadian Football League

WINNIPEG BLUE BOMBERS — Released WR Tim Wilson, OL Delroy Baker and Israel Helms and DBs Elijah Battle, Malik Boynton and Jacob Firlotte.

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

BUFFALO SABRES — Re-signed F Jeff Skinner to an eight year contract.

SOCCER

Major League Soccer

ATLANTA UNITED — Signed academy director Tony Annan to a multi-year contract extension.

COLLEGE

MICHIGAN — Named Phil Martelli, Howard Eisley and Saddi Washington assistant men’s basketball coaches.

RICE — Announced graduate men’s basketball G Tommy McCarthy is tranferring from Harvard.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment