South Lewis lauds students for academic excellence

Posted

TURIN — The South Lewis Central School system reports that the following students have demonstrated outstanding academic achievement for the fist quarter marking period of the 2021-2022 school year. Students on the high honor roll have averages of 93 or better, those on the honor roll have averages of 88 to 92; and those on the merit roll have averages of 85 to 87. 

High honor:

Grade 9 — GracieLynn Black, Hunter Burrows, Alexis Egnew, MacCoy Maciejko and Elizabeth Marriott;

Grade 10 — Camryn Battles, Brynn Bernard, Jade Dolan, Jakob Exford, Aleigha Hill, Megan Klossner, Mallory Kraeger, Mariah Kulpa, Kyle Lawrence, Liadan McAleese, Madison Rhubart, Summer Valis, Marlaina Warcup and Conner Whalen;

Grade 11 — Alyssa Callaghan, Mitchell Domagala, Carson Dosztan, Andrew Higby, Brooke Kenyon,Clayton Kraeger, Makena McDougall, Aidan McGuire, Heidi Metzler, Dublin Moore, Kendall Nemeth, Barbara Plato, Emma Reid, Sarah Schindler, Sara Shaw, Lanelle Vile, Carin Young, and Mason Youngs; and

Grade 12 — Lexi Bernard, Meghan Brown, Ayiana Cummings, Gabriella Earl, Jayden Ford, Elanie Foster, Matthew Hoskins, Alexyn Hunkins, Kylie McCauley, Piper Pekarchik, Jada Pominville, Sarah Roser, Savanah Santamour, Julia Shue, Allison Spink, Emily Stinebrickner, Jacob Worden, Emily Wright and Brecken Yager.

Honor roll:

Grade 9 — Angelia Carpenter, Wyntre Craft, Shaun McManus, Jaden Morczek, Anthony Preston and Lucas Smith;

Grade 10 — Grace Bailey, Mason Brown, Quenten Brown, Alexis Geary, Isaac Gibson, Gabrielle Kulpa, Carson Molnar, Annabelle Morley, Marina Munn, Aiden Sampson, Emily Scott and Brandy Stanford;

Grade 11 — Aiden Billhardt, Olivia Brown, Noah Edick, Skye Everson, Matthew Farese, Nathalie Farr, Gabreille Gardner, Leah Greene, Alecia Horn, Emmalie Kenyon, Violet Klossner, Alexis Kraeger, Brooke Kraeger, Drew Maurer, Adam Mear, Olivia Millard, Madison Rookey, Ella Sherman, Jocelyn Strigle and Ashley Wright; and

Grade 12 — Danny Congden Jr., Owen Highers, Nolan Kraeger, Parker Kristoff, Emmalee Marks, Keaton Nagy, Shaylagh Randall and Cody Ward.

Merit roll:

Grade 9 — Norman Conway, Noah Dailey, Arianna Evans, Arianna Fox, Mason Krokowski, Preston Lee, Lydia Phelps, Joseph Plemons and George Sinclair;

Grade 10 — Kayden McIntyre and Annabell Wilcox;

Grade 11 — Jordan Dorrity, Alexia Finister, Erica Hanno, Macey Hawk, Abigail Litts and Elijah Moultrie; and

Grade 12 — Ryan Brown, Hewson Burd, Collin Hoskins, Jaelyn Marolf, Wyatt McCauley, Allison Mooney, Carl Sherman and Dillon Wright.

Middle school

The South Lewis Middle School system reports that the following students have demonstrated outstanding academic achievement for the first quarter marking period of the 2021-2022 school year. Students in the High Honor group have averages of 92.5 or better; those in the Honor group have averages of 87.5 to 92.4; and those in the Merit group have averages of 84.5 to 87.4.

High honor roll:

Grade 5 — Juniper Craft, Amelia Dolan, Camry Domagala, Emily Harper, Lewis Holland, Jackson Holloway, Steven Ingersoll, Riley Johnson, Chase Kraeger, Collin Lewis, Nadia Myrtil, McKenna Simpson, and Lilian Warcup;

Grade 6 — Samuel Bailey, Coleton Battles, Kal Cihocki, Kyra Dafoe, Lawrencee Dailey, Hailey Dickinson, Carter Finster, Kendyle Gates-Millard, Lucas Guillaume, Arayna LeVan, Natilie Liscum, Madison McCall, Anna Millard, Riley Monks, Aiden Mooney, Abby Schneider, Leah Schneider, Tristan Scouten, Oliviana Simonds, Juliana Stangel, Felicity Scuzs, Jack Teal, Emilee Tucker, Liberty Vogt, Dominic Woolwine, and Shawn Woop;

Grade 7 — Lili Cihocki, Ana Garcia, Daniel Ingersoll, Kailyn Markham, Dawson Millard, and Abby Sweredoski;

Grade 8 — Christian Barriger, Shelby Becraft, Natalee Billhardt, Jenna Bourgeois, Rachel Dolan, David Gallogly Jr, Katelyn Gigliotti, Paige Hawk, Shay Koor, Jackson McCall, Alayna Mooney, Calvin Reid, and Lana Whalen.

Honor roll

Grade 5 — Lana Aganier, Cameron Becraft, Michael Becraft, Ethan Beyer, Carson Brown, Bentley Bush, Cameron Carpenter, Dani Eagan, Brent Farr, Carter Hastwell, Addison Highers, Jaden Kirk, Cole Krywosa, KaraLynn Lord, Caleb Markham, Tailyn McIntyre, Elyzabeth Narbone, Addyson Norton, Avarie Norton, Greyson Nuffer, Logan Pearson, Lily Phelps, Gracie Sinclair, Joel Stangel, Mari Tucker, Kevin Weiler, and Brycen Widrick;

Grade 6 — Caleb Axtell, Daniel Bailey, Sophia Boyle, Glenda Bruce, Robert Covey, Aerilyn Dafoe, Jeramiah Elliott, Ian Farr, Brayden Gigliotti, Blake Kraeger, Maverick Maciejko, Adrianna McCauley, Sarah McRae, Destynie Nellenbach, Arianna Richards, Raelynn Rogers, Caleb Sage, Hadassah Siegrist, Cadence Stanford, Tinley Sullivan, Olivia White, and Karrlee Wright;

Grade 7 — Mason Arthur, Haley Babcock, Jayden Bennington, Carter Bourgeois, Asley Garcia-Lucas, Madisyn McConnell, Isabella Kogut, Zachary Myers, Paiton Norton, Aubrey Ossont, Draven Parry, Grace Planck, Trinity Valis, Reeghan Weiler, and Caylee Young;

Grade 8 — Addison Burker, Abigail Greene, Chloe Kraeger, Varick LeVan, Keira McRae, Blake Petrus, Hudson Plato, Arianna Sullivan, and Trevor Wright.

Merit roll

Grade 5 — Aubree Babcock, Payten Bresett, Aaron Galarneau, Abbigail Golden, Gage Kenyon, Joseph Kraeger III, Savannah McNeil, Nicholas Middleton, Jaycee Murphy and Cayden Williams;

Grade 6 — Piper Amacher, Matteo Brinkerhoff, Dristin Coe, Ceaira Davis, Annabelle McBroom, Alecia Morczek, ChristyLee Parry, Thor Slavic and Landen Weber;

Grade 7 — Brady Belmont, Conner Carpenter, Robert Dailey, Megan Ebersol, Gunner Galarneau, Landon Kellogg, Lindsie Knoblauch, Macey Potter, Koby Reed, Grace Smith, Carter Tittle and Jayden Zuccaro; and

Grade 8 — Lily Dailey, James Ford, Laurel Maciejko, Makenna Rhubart, Maximus Seller, Thomas Spann and Allie Teal.

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here