South Lewis lauds Middle School scholars

Posted

TURIN — The South Lewis Middle School has recognized the following students for academic excellence with inclusion on the schools honor rolls.

High Honor Roll

Grade 5 — Lana Aganier, Michael Becraft, Bentley Bush, Juniper Craft, Amelia Dolan, Camry Domagala, Dani Eagan, Abbigail Golden, Steven Ingersoll, Riley Johnson, Jaden Kirk, Chase Kraeger, Collin Lewis, Caleb Markham, Greyson Nuffer, Logan Pearson, Lily Phelps, McKenna Simpson, Gracie Sinclair, and Lilian Warcup.

Grade 6 — Caleb Axtell, Coleton Battles, Kal Cihocki, Kyra Dafoe, Lawrencee Dailey, Hailey Dickinson, Kendyle Gates-Millard, Brayden Gigliotti, Lucas Guillaume, Arayna LeVan, Madison McCall, Riley Monks, Abby Schneider, Leah Schneider, Felicity Szucs, Liberty Vogt, Olivia White, Shawn Woop.

Grade 7 — Lili Cihocki, Daniel Ingersoll, Kailyn Markham, Dawson Millard, Abby Sweredoski.

Grade 8 — Shelby Becraft, Addison Burker, Rachel Dolan, David Gallogly, Katelyn Gigliotti, Paige Hawk, Shay Koor, Chloe Kraeger, Varick LeVan, Matison Lyndaker, Jackson McCall, Calvin Reid, Landon Sage, and Lana Whalen.

Honor Roll

Grade 5 — Aubree Babcock, Cameron Becraft, Ethan Beyer, Payten Bresett, Carson Brown, Brent Farr, Aaron Galarneau, Alexander Hammond, Emily Harper, Addison Highers, Lewis Holland, Jackson Holloway, Gage Kenyon, Joseph Kraeger III, Cole Krywosa, KaraLynn Lord, Grace Middleton, Jaycee Murphy, Nadia Myrtil, Addyson Norton, Avarie Norton, Elizabeth Teeter, Mari Tucker, Kevin Weiler, Teanna Weiler, and Brycen Widrick.

Grade 6 — Daniel Bailey, Samuel Bailey, Sophia Boyle, Carlan Brigham, Dristin Coe, Aerilyn Dafoe, Ian Farr, Carter Finster, Blake Kraeger, Natilie Liscum, Sarah McRae, Aiden Mooney, ChristyLee Parry, Arianna Richards, Caleb Sage, Tristan Scouten, Hadassah Siegrist, Cadence Stanford, Juliana Stangel, Emilee Tucker, and Dominic Woolwine.

Grade 7 — Mason Arthur, Carter Bourgeois, Ana Garcia, Lindsie Knoblauch, Madisyn McConnell, Aubrey Ossont, Koby Reed, Gabrielle Salmon, Grace Smith, Trinity Valis, and Caylee Young.

Grade 8 — Christian Barriger, Jenna Bourgeois, Laurel Maciejko, Keira McRae, Alayna Mooney, Hudson Plato, Arianna Sullivan, and Trevor Wright.

Merit Roll

Grade 5 — Adrianna Call, Cameron Carpenter, Carter Hastwell, Tailyn McIntyre, Elyzabeth Narbone, Joel Stangel, Jaelyn Wilkinson, and Ethan Windover.

Grade 6 — Matteo Brinkerhoff, Glenda Bruce, Robert Covey, Maverick Maciejko, Annabelle McBroom, Adrianna McCauley, Anna Millard, Brayden Myers, Raelynn Rogers, Oliviana Simonds, Tinley Sullivan, Jack Teal, and Karrlee Wright.

Grade 7 — Haley Babcock, Jayden Bennington, Megan Ebersol, Gunner Galarneau, Asley Garcia-Lucas, Marissa Kraeger, Isabella Meyer, Paiton Norton, Draven Parry, Gracie Planck, Zoey Staring, Reeghan Weiler.

Grade 8 — Natalee Billhardt, James Ford, Abigail Greene, Madison Murray, Blake Petrus, Annabelle Platt, Makenna Rhubart, Trenton Satterly, and Allie Teal.

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here