Return home

South Lewis lauds honor roll scholars

Posted 7/2/22

The South Lewis Central School system has announced the following students have achieved inclusion on the district’s academic honor lists for the fourth-quarter marking period of the 2021-2022 …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

South Lewis lauds honor roll scholars

Posted

TURIN — The South Lewis Central School system has announced the following students have achieved inclusion on the district’s academic honor lists for the fourth-quarter marking period of the 2021-2022 school year:

High honor (Average 93 or higher):

  • Grade 9 — GracieLynn Black, Hunter Burrows, Alexis Egnew, MacCoy Maciejko, Elizabeth Marriott, and Jaden Morczek;
  • Grade 10 — Grace Bailey, Brynn Bernard, Quenten Brown, Jakob Exford, Isaac Gibson, Aleigha Hill, Mallory Kraeger, Mariah Kulpa, Mariah LaFountain, Kyle Lawrence, Liadan McAleese, Annabelle Morley, Summer Valis, Marlaina Warcup and Conner Whalen;
  • Grade 11 — Alyssa Callaghan, Mitchell Domagala, Carson Dosztan, Andrew Higby, Brooke Kenyon, Aidan McGuire, Heidi Metzler, Olivia Millard, Dublin Moore, Kendall Nemeth, Barbara Plato, Emma Reid, Madison Rookey, Sarah Schindler, Ashley Wright, Carin Young, and Mason Youngs; and
  • Grade 12 — Lexi Bernard, Ayiana Cummings, Elanie Foster, Trinity Hoffert, Matthew Hoskins, Alexyn Hunkins, Parker Kristoff, Kylie McCauley, Keaton Nagy, Piper Pekarchik, Sarah Roser, Emily Stinebrickner, Jacob Worden and Emily Wright.

Honor roll (Average 88 to 92):

  • Grade 9 — Kiera Carman, Wyntre Craft, Preston Lee, Lydia Phelps, George Sinclair and Lucas Smith;
  • Grade 10 — Mason Brown, Jade Dolan, Alexis Geary, Megan Klossner, Gabrielle Kulpa, Carson Molnar, Marina Munn, Madison Rhubart, Emily Scott and Wyatt Staring;
  • Grade 11 — Aiden Billhardt, Olivia Brown, Skye Everson, Gabreille Gardner, Alecia Horn, Emmalie Kenyon, Alexis Kraeger, Clayton Kraeger, Abigail Litts, Drew Maurer, Sara Shaw and Lanelle Vile;
  • Grade 12 — Samantha Biro, Ryan Brown, Danny Congden Jr, Gabriella Earl, Jayden Ford, Owen Highers, Emmalee Marks, Wyatt McCauley, Jada Pominville, Shaylagh Randall, Savanah Santamour, Julia Shue, Allison Spink, Cody Ward and Dillon Wright.

Merit Roll (Average 85 to 87):

  • Grade 9 — Angelia Carpenter, Zhayden Cummings, Evelyn Farese, Aiden Maciejko, Shaun McManus, Haley Poore and Anthony Preston;
  • Grade 10 — Camryn Battles, Mallory Bush, Shannon Jackson, Matthew Marks, Kayden McIntyre, Marcos Myers and Catherine Stanford;
  • Grade 11 — Warren Covey, Landon Dolan, Monica Romero-Gomez, Leah Greene, Isabella Kalitzke, Violet Klossner, Makena McDougall, Adam Mear, Ella Sherman and Roger Williams II; and
  • Grade 12 — Zachary Dolan, Garrett Dosztan, Morgan Kogut, Allison Mooney, Dennis Morrison, Carl Sherman and Hailey Williamson.

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here