Return home

RIT recognizes dean’s list recipients

Posted 6/26/20

ROCHESTER — The Rochester Institute of Technology has announced that the following local residents have been named to its dean’s list for the spring: Ansel Amanna, of New Hartford, management …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

RIT recognizes dean’s list recipients

Posted

ROCHESTER — The Rochester Institute of Technology has announced that the following local residents have been named to its dean’s list for the spring:

Ansel Amanna, of New Hartford, management information;

Alex Archibee, of Camden, mechanical engineering;

Timothy Beal, of Sherrill, mechanical engineering;

Ethan Bielby, of Rome, applied arts and sciences;

Brandon Boncella, of Blossvale, biomedical engineering;

Anthony Brennan, of
Vernon, business administration-management;

Zachary Carrier, of Rome,
business administration-management;

Hannah Chase, of Boonville, 3D digital design;

Matthew Cioni, of New Hartford, game design;

Stone Colvin, of Rome, mechanical engineering tech.;

Richard Constabile, of Rome, electrical engineering;

Mateo Crever, of New Hartford, biomedical sciences;

Marian Draper, of Rome,
studio arts;

Kayleigh East, of Rome,
game design;

Sam Franklin, of Verona,
industrial engineering;

Sam Foppes, of Vernon,
software engineering;

Hannah Goerner, of New
Hartford, medical illustration;

Joseph Golden, of Rome,
computer science;

Laiken Hall, of Clinton,
film and animation;

Mackenzie Kuc, of Camden, film and animation;

Jayson Kucharek, of Lee
Center, biology;

Anna Loso, of Rome,
management information;

Michael Macri, of Rome,
packaging science;

Isabella Madeira, of Rome, graphic design;

Giuseppe Mauro, of Marcy, industrial engineering;

Mandi Mcwayne, of Westernville, hospitality/tourism;

Gary Millington, of Rome, industrial engineering;

John Mitchell, of Camden,
civil engineering technology;

Abby Mizgala, of Rome,
microelectronic engineering;

Nathan Murray, of Waterville, electrical engineering;

Zachary Price, of Camden, civil engineering technology;

Madisynn Reilley, of Rome, diagnostic medical sono.;

Jess Ritz, of Clinton,
biomedical engineering;

Alexander Rushton, of Marcy, mechanical engineering tech

Mike Santos, of Rome, game design and development;

Sierra Scott, of North Bay, media design;

Cara Shaver, of Rome,
diagnostic medical sono;

Alyssa Smith, of Oriskany, diagnostic medical sonography;

Matthew Strachen, of New Hartford, applied arts/sciences;

Sonny Tofani, of New Hartford, physics;

Linh Tu, of New Hartford,
business admin./accounting;

Olivia Tucker, of New Hartford, mechanical engineering;

Corey Urbanke, of Marcy, computer science;

Nick Valenti, of New Hartford, biomedical sciences;

Shayne Winn, of Clinton, computer science; and

Jarrett Wojtowycz, of Whitesboro, mechanical engineering.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment