Return home

MVCC lauds vice president’s list scholars

Posted 2/13/20

ROME/UTICA — Mohawk Valley Community College, with campuses both Rome and Utica, has recognized students, including a number of area students, who have been named to the college’s vice …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

MVCC lauds vice president’s list scholars

Posted

ROME/UTICA — Mohawk Valley Community College, with campuses both Rome and Utica, has recognized students, including a number of area students, who have been named to the college’s vice president’s list for academic achievement for the fall 2019 semester. The students, listed by hometown, with academic major include:

Ava

Shayla A. Pfendler, math/
science;

Blossvale

Samantha K. Amo, chemical dependency practitioner; Amanda R. Bremerman, accounting;

Boonville

Drew Crofoot, gen. studies; Crystal L. Girouard, gen. studies; Mathieu J. Guernsey, airframe/powerplant technology; Jade M. Howard, general studies; Hannah N. Hutchinson, psychology;

Camden

Karrie A. Casler, business administration; Tammy J. Findlay, health info technology; Josef J. Marris, fine arts; Danielle L. Pickard, computer aided drafting; Daniel G. Scott, engineering science; and Stephen L. Verducci, heating/air conditioning;

Clark Mills

Caleb Russum, business
management; Vanessa Wheeler-
Lopez, respiratory care;

Clinton

Jessie J. Deaner, gen. studies; Jenna J. Litz, childhood ed.; and Alexis S. Trunfio, gen. studies;

Canastota

Serina M. Holston, gen. studies; Kaitlin R. Hubbell, math/science; Matthew D. Jetty, math/science; Collin S. Meehan, recreation and leisure; Ryan J. Sandford, criminal justice/law enforcement; Jamie Scordo, graphic design; Ryan J. Zophy, criminal justice/law enforcement;

Constableville

Aimee L. Craddock, graphic design; Kimberly L. Stephens, human services;

Holland Patent

Eva V. Capuana, general studies; Carl P. Grogan, human
services; Colby R. Hladun, math/science; and Kiera K. Vath, digital media/marketing;

Lyons Falls

Philip Weber, mechanical
engineering technology;

Marcy

Brett W. Jones, advertising media marketing/management; Steven M. Streichert, general studies;

Morrisville

Marshall Q. Rosenthal,
business administration;

Munnsville

Jaydalyn D. Moot, psychology; Corey R. Phoenix, electrical
service technician;

New Hartford

Karen L. Durant, business admin.; Ivy Haycox, criminal justice; Victoria R. Jones, gen. studies, Kyle L. Kabot, computer science/cybersecurity; Sadina Korman, gen. studies; Hannah R. Langone, gen. studies; Shea Lape, gen. studies; Danielle F. Luvera, gen. studies; David C. Marfone, accounting; Matthew Michaels, math/science; Armin Miljkovic, mechanical engineering technology; Ryan C. O’Grady, digital animation; Hannah L. Russo, psychology; Anthony M. Supiro, cybersecurity; Paul C. Thomas, nursing; Robinson Turner, human services; and Jensyn P. Warren, psychology;

Oneida

Anya Alexander, childhood education; Grant A. Cameron, accounting; Sabrina A. Haldenwang, gen. studies; Gregory A. Halpen, psychology; Samantha P. Knecht, human services; Emily H. Marshall, math/science; Owen W. Parlato, business admin.; Morgan A. Roque, business administration; Courtney E. Schneider, adolescence education;

Oriskany

Kassandra L. Burkhart, general studies; Jamie A. Calido, business administration; Makenzie M. Citrin, adolescence education/history emphasis; Christi R. Phelps, human services; Lydia K. Rogers, childhood education; Caitlyn E. Szalkowski, mathematics and science; and Harry W. Williams, coaching certificate;

Remsen

Branden A. Rimmer, business administration; Riley J. Stevens, adolescence education; and Thomas A. Willis, gen. studies.

Rome

Ryker B. Acquasanta, engineering science; Margielyn C. Aranas, mathematics/science; Kendra Barnett, nutrition/dietetics; Mark L. Barry, business administration; Alyssa L. Barton, general studies; Tyler D. Beaupre, computer science/cybersecurity; Alexandria H. Calenzo, general studies; Sarah L. Campbell, psychology; Lillian Campos, chef training;

Autumn N. Cornacchia, no major listed; Brandon D. Cruikshank, computer information systems; Matthew W. Davis, general studies; Tanya L. Davis, human services; Nathan D. Donai,
computer science/ cybersecurity; Keri Doyle, business administration; Thomas N. Fletcher, general studies; Emanuela Fernandez, childhood education; Arianna I. Granza, theater; Meagan E. Harris, human services;

Amanda C. Hash, general studies; Kathe L. Herting, business administration; Nicole A. Infantes, human services; Andrew D. Lovenguth, computer information systems; Christopher M. Macri, mathematics and science; Shawn M. Maxson, criminal justice; Shannon McNamara, civil engineering technology; Danielle J. Meisenhelder, general studies; Justin J. Monroe, nursing; Erin M. Nicotera, psychology;

Justin M. Pianella, adolescence education/history; Uriah J. Portner, heating/air conditioning certificate; Esteban B. Ramos, theater; Siegfried Sven Rheinheimer, airframe/powerplant technology certificate; Laurie A. Saunders, accounting; Mark Dana Schilling, general studies; Tiamani A. Shyne, human services; Alexander G. Smith, general studies; Jondre S.T. Snyder, psychology; Hsa B. Soe, graphic design; Kara M. Testa, general studies; Nicholas M. Warwick, graphic design; Madison M. Wilson, childhood education; Megan Wold, adolescence education/biology; and Brady A. Wood, no major listed.

Sherrill

Megan E. Farr, psychology;

Taberg

Jammie A. Sublet, criminal justice;

Vernon

Brigitta L. Flynn, computer information systems; Alana L. Murphy, psychology; Corinne M. Perkins, nutrition/dietetics; Gabriella R. Ricci, general studies; and Alicia N. Vrooman, mechanical engineering
technology;

Vernon Center

Carrie L. Wagner, business administration;

Verona

Vaughn M. Bennett, business administration; Samantha M. Bentley, electrical service technician; Laurie L. Freitas, health information technology; Bailey R. Relf, childhood education;
and Lauryn R. Ruskowski, accounting;

Waterville

Jacqueline L. Crossway, business administration; Mason Drake, electrical service technician; Kaitlin B. Sansone, psychology; and Dawson R. Williams, business administration;

Westernville

Anne Born, remotely piloted aircraft systems; and Finn A. Woods, general studies; and

Westmoreland

Lindsey E. Masi, administrative assistant; Michael P. Pick, business administration; and Eric J. Schram, computer science.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment