Mohawk Valley Community College recognizes president’s list scholars

Posted

UTICA — Mohawk Valley Community College has announced that a number of area residents have been recognized for academic excellence with inclusion on the college’s president’s list for the spring 2020 semester.

These students — listed by hometown — include:

Ava

Brice C. Eastman; Daniel J. Goodman; and Jessica M. Huebner.

Barneveld

Benjamin Alguire; Caitlin J. Andrejova; Nick T. Bosworth; Savanah H. Burgess; Jack W. Mahanna; and Maximus R. Thomann.

Blossvale

Kendall E. Bennett; Amanda R. Bremerman; Tiffany Cosimeno; Jennifer A. Fairbrother; Janelle M. Fisher; Matthew J. Kaido; and Samantha M. Soule.

Boonville

Michael C. Andrews; Drew Crofoot; Morgan L. Deschamps; Crystal L. Girouard; and Neal M. Knitel.

Camden

Steven Carpenter; Karrie A. Casler; Morgan L. Davis; Nicholas D. Hammond; Cinnamon R. Kahler; Alyssa P. Learned; Danielle L. Pickard; Daniel G. Scott; Destinee A. Sobles; Nathan D. Swett; and Jared White.

Canastota

Kaitlin R. Hubbell; Antonetta A. Przybylowicz; and Jamie Scordo.

Clark Mills

Shawn M. Kula; Ian M. Moses; Anica M. Shepherd; Ryan D. Steele; and Nicolle C. Szalkowski.

Clinton

Brittany A. Bassett; Hans P. Christeler; Caleb M. Fletcher; Samantha Gaffney; John Phillip Huther; Travis J. Huther; Daniel Z. Lloyd; Benjamin B. Mackie; Alyssa L. Moda; Rachel J. Reeves; Aleksandr Suvorov; Alexis S. Trunfio; and Nathan S. Young.

Constableville

Amanda D. Hutchins; and Madison M. Krokowski.

Deansboro

Todd Williams; and Luckas A. Winn.

Deerfield

Avelina Kichuk; Daniel A. Vavruk; and Claire J. Watson.

Durhamville

Kyle J. Aserian; and Kaylyn M. Jones.

Forestport

Haley R. Grabauskas; Andrew Slegaitis; and Jacqueline O. White.

Hamilton

Juana Montoya-Aceves.

Holland Patent

Jared M. Densten; Lauren E. LaScala; Reigan A. Lines; Cassandra L. Roberts; Madison R. Steppello; and Janna L. Sykora.

Lee Center

Taylor R. Barone; Skyler D. Hagood; Tyler M. Samuels; Savannah L. Seaton; Nicole M. Zwick.

Lowville

Samuel P. Rivers.

Lyons Falls

Sarah Caza; Corrissa M. Ricard; and Philip Weber.

Marcy

Gianna N. Gotte; Tatsiana Kukharchuk; Amber Nellis; Camryn A. Nimey; Anabella L. Rossi; Alina C. Shikula; Katherine S. Shorey; and Aleana D. Staskevich.

Morrisville

Thaddeus A. Ohmer.

Munnsville

Louisa M. Bartlett; and Isaiah J. Oord.

New Hartford

Nathan M. Babilon; Francesca Baker; Joshua T. Clarkson; Adam J. Clemons; Joanna O. Davi; Matthew P. Dwyer; Laurel Frisbee; Gabriella M. Fryman; Shaye R. Gardinier; Alen Gracanin; Stephen G. Hartz; Nicole A. Hickel; Fox G. Humphrey; Nicholas M. Humphrey-Isaac; Christina L. Kemp;

Sadina Korman; Azra Kostic; Andrew R. Kovac; Natasha L. Lefever; Andrew J. Locascio; Makayla A. Matys; Armin Miljkovic; Olivia M. Niebuhr; Andrew P. Ohlbaum; Brendan L. Phillips; Kyle M. Piekielniak; Jason Wray Radell; Sierra G Radley; Maya C. Rahn; Olena D. Rosenberger; Gregory Michael Rule; Fernando A. Sortino; Paul C. Thomas; Haley M. Wagner; Graeme B. Watson; and Zhongnan Wu.

Oneida

Gage H. Baker; Leandra R. Barr; Cole M. Blowers; Mary L. Brown; Keily Galdamez; Emily H. Marshall; Sarah J. O’Marah; Owen W. Parlato; Clairese J. Patterson; Sarah E. Paul; Nathaniel G. Petzoldt; Maxwell K. Reese; Jennifer L. Robinson; Nicholas R. Shrader; Eric M. Strail; Cortney E. Taylor; Nicholas E. Whelsky; and Lisa Anne Winn.

Oriskany

Dylan M. LaSalle; and Kirke B. Palmer.

Oriskany Falls

Rebecca Smith; and Derek M. Studer.

Remsen

James R. Bray; Kade M. Decker; Jessica A. Dooley; Tayah M. Hummel; Dylan J. Montana; Megan E. O’Brien; and Elise J. Thompson.

Rome

Mohammed Samir A. Abdelhak; Jacqueline Ackerman; Vincent M. Argenzia; Joy E. Armstrong; Hailey M. Babicz; Katharine E. Balog; Alyssa L. Barton; Nicole Bellinger; Brianna R. Bennett; Sarah K. Bielby; Adam M. Boulanger; Jonah B. Brasie;

Kirstin A. Bratge; Robert Cain; Jennifer A. Cain; Sarah L. Campbell; Bonita M. Capparelli; Brian Carl; Benjamin T. Clark; Michael J. Cole; Celia Cotto; Kathryn M. Crossman; Pamela Culbertson; Brianna A. Daniello; Kaitlyn A. Davis;

Carissa I. Davis; Madison R. DeCarolis; Cristina A. DeMatteo; Samantha M. Digamus; Joshua R. Dobransky; Valerie J. Drake; Robert Dutcher; Emanuela Fernandez; Marvic Ginter; Justin A. Glasso; Misty M. Goodhines; Melissa R. Grant;

Arianna I. Granza; Angela N. Gratch; Tami Greenwood; Mark E. Hawkins; Sherry Hilborn; Andrea N. Hildenbrandt; Maddelyn H. Hoehn; Ryan M. Iverson; Lisa M. Jordan; Melanie A. Kekis; Collin C. Kelly; Korie J. Kennett; Emilia A. Krupic; Jessica L. LaGasse; Jordan D. Lamarche; Cortney E. Lamb;

Kimberly M. Lamphier; Angela F. Layman; Elizabeth R. Libertella; Erica K. Litterio; Ashley A. Luce; Sarah E. Macri; Noah J. Mann;

Aliyah Bow Marvel; Madelyn N. Massett; Brian D. McMahon; Zachary S. Morgan; Diana Ostapuk; Emma D. Parker; Amanda L. Pendasulo; Uriah J. Portner; Jessica J. Prezeau;

Nathan J. Proper; Kaitlyn M. Rabe; Siegfried Sven Rheinheimer; Melissa Anne Rotenberry; Glenn E. Rothe; Arica Marie Rudd; Mahaghany Y. Sally; John T. Sargent; Sydney J. Schlieder; Alexus M. Schulze; Raymond F. Sherman; Kristen A. Slattery; Kayla M. Smith; Alexander G. Smith;

Therese M. Soulia; Craig W. Stannard; Kristiana T. Stockton; Stephanie M. Stovall; Kira A. Sykes; Conchetta M. Trips; Alyssa M. Vanlieshout; Renee K. Wah; Tha G. Wah; Edward D. Wakeman; Elizabeth A. Wakeman; Nicholas M. Warwick; Samuel A. Wayne; Tyler Anne Whiteman; Madison M. Wilson; and Ashlee L. Winters.

Sherrill

Megan E. Farr; Rachel L. Rivera; Cheryl L. Wilkinson; and Dihe Zhu.

Stittville

Lisa Dousharm; Everett M. Pilbeam; Kayla M. Schieble; and Noah R. Smith.

Taberg

Steven L. Barringer; Michelle L. Jewell; Krista L. Johnson; Kristina V. Mikhaylyuk; Randall J. Pelton; and BobbieJo Williamson.

Vernon

Gabreal J. Catello; Ronda Porter; Gabriella R. Ricci; and Jacob Romeo.

Vernon Center

Dana J. Janowski; and Carrie L. Wagner.

Verona

Madison E. Green; Elizabeth A. Robinson; Ashley C. Rogowski; Cole A. Smith; and Tori M. Wells.

Wampsville

Ashley M. Wilhelm.

Waterville

Amber Bechy; Jacqueline L. Crossway; Aliah M. Decker; Babette L. Jones; Sarah Parker; Kylee D. Parker; Jolene K. Rivenburgh; Andrew B. Roys; Kaitlin B. Sansone; and Amber R. Spooner.

Westernville

Anne Born; Marisa L. Mierek; and Mark P. Vaccaro.

Westmoreland

Michael P. Pick.

Whitesboro

Steven M. Arbogast; Taylor M. Bramhall; Shelby Burns; Meghan E. Carissimo; Megan K. Casey; Matthew W. Cornmire; Danielle DeCarr; Ashley R. Delmonico; Hallie J. Edic; Mitchell D. Fedor; Marlo L. Femia; James W. Garrison; Emma J. Gregory; Amanda L. Houghton; Lucas A. Kosuda;

Devin Lamb; Kelyn Lucas; Jenna Z. Massoud; Alyssa G. Miller; Maria A. Nichols; Daniel B. Olejarnik; Christina I. Pfluke; William R. Phipps; Jordanna M. Rubino; Emily A. Smith; Christi L. Stone; Joshua T. Stuhlman; Nicholas J. Talerico; Rasha A.H. Tameemi; and Kaiela Vanderwood.

Woodgate

Danita A. Sessions.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment