Meetings — Monday & Tuesday, Aug. 12-13, 2019

Posted 8/10/19

Monday 2nd and 3rd Wards Neighborhood Watch, 6:30 p.m. South Rome Senior Center, 112 Ridge St.   Boonville Village Board, 7 p.m. Village Office, 13149 State Route 12.  Boonville Town Board, 7 p.m. …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Meetings — Monday & Tuesday, Aug. 12-13, 2019

Posted

Monday

2nd and 3rd Wards Neighborhood Watch, 6:30 p.m. South Rome Senior Center, 112 Ridge St.  

Boonville Village Board, 7 p.m. Village Office, 13149 State Route 12. 

Boonville Town Board, 7 p.m. Town Hall, 13149 Route 12. 

Camden Town Board, 7 p.m. Town Hall, corner Church and Second streets. 

Florence Town Board, 7 p.m. Town Hall, 11897 Thomson Corners-Florence Road. 

Forestport Planning Board, 7 p.m. Town Hall, 12012 Woodhull Road. 

New London Fire District Board of Commissioners, 6 p.m. Fire Hall, County Highway 50.

Oriskany Board of Education, 7 p.m. District Office, 1313 Utica St.

Port Leyden Community Library board, 6:30 p.m. In library, 3145 Canal St.

Sherrill City Commission, 7 p.m. City Court House, 373 Sherrill Road. 

Sherrill Power and Light Board, 3:30 p.m. City Hall, 377 Sherrill Road. 

Sylvan Beach Planning Board, 5:30 p.m. Village Hall, 808 Marina Drive. 

Vernon Town Board, 7 p.m. Town Hall, 4305 Peterboro Road. 

Verona Zoning and Planning Boards, 7 p.m. Town Office Building, 6600 Germany Road.

Vienna Zoning Board of Appeals, 7 p.m. Town Hall, 2083 State Route 49, North Bay. 

Western Town Board, 7 p.m. Town Hall, 9219 Main St., Westernville.

Westmoreland Town Board, 6:30 p.m. Town Hall, 100 Station Road. 

West Turin Town Board, 7 p.m. Office at Town Barn, James Street, Constableville. 

Tuesday

Civil Service Commission, 4:30 p.m. Common Council Caucus Room, second floor, City Hall, 198 N. Washington St.

Housing Authority, 5:15 p.m. Edward W. Corr Community Center, Liberty Gardens, 200 N. Levitt St.

South Rome Block Coalition, 6 p.m. Rome Polish Home, 415 S. George St.

Adirondack Board of Education, 7 p.m. Boonville K-5, Ford St., Boonville or High School, Route 294, Boonville. 

Augusta Town Board, 7 p.m. Town Hall, 185 N. Main St., Oriskany Falls.

Ava Town Board, 7 p.m. Town Hall, 11468 Route 26.

Boonville Village Board of Trustees, 7 p.m., regular meeting, village offices, 13149 State Route 12.

Camden Board of Education, 7 p.m. Tuthill Learning Commons, High School, 55 Oswego St. 

Floyd Planning Board, 7 p.m. Town Hall, 8299 Old Floyd Road. 

Lee Town Board, 7 p.m. Town Hall, 5808 Stokes-Lee Center Road. 

Leyden Town Board, 10:30 a.m. Talcottville Schoolhouse, School Road. 

Lyons Falls Village Board, 7 p.m. Village Building, High Street.

North Bay Fire District Board of Commissioners, 7 p.m. Fire Station, Route 49.

Oneida Board of Education, 7 p.m. Board office, 565 Sayles St.

Oriskany Village Board, 7 p.m. Village Hall, 708 Utica St.

Port Leyden Village Board, 7 p.m. Justice Building, 3514 Mechanic Street.

Remsen Board of Education, 7 p.m. Media Center, Elementary school, 9733 Main St.

Remsen Village Board, 7 p.m. Village Hall, 10606 Pine St. 

Steuben Planning Board, 6 p.m. Town Hall, 9458 Soule Road. 

Stittville Board of Fire Commissioners, 8 p.m. Fire station, Main Street.

Turin Village Board, 7 p.m. B. Elizabeth Strong Memorial Library, W. Main St.

Westmoreland Board of Education, 6:30 p.m. Room 123, High School, 5176 Route 233. 

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment