Area students named to president’s list at MVCC

Posted 7/8/19

Mohawk Valley Community College has announced the names of students whose high academic performance has qualified them for recognition as members of the college’s vice president’s list for the …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Area students named to president’s list at MVCC

Posted

Mohawk Valley Community College has announced the names of students whose high academic performance has qualified them for recognition as members of the college’s vice president’s list for the Spring 2019 semester.

The students named to the list from the area, by hometown, include:

Ava

Sarah R. Dutch, nursing;

Barneveld

Morgan M. Roller, business administration.

Blossvale

Theresa M. C. Fiore, of adolescence education;

Wendy D. Weber, business administration;

Terra M. Zook;

Boonville

Katelyn T. Burger, general studies;

Hannah N. Hutchinson,
psychology;

Camden

Collette Mech, general
studies;

Clinton

Kaitlyn Briggs, mathematics/science: biology emphasis;

Benjamin B. Mackie,
psychology;

Alyssa L. Moda, childhood education;

Allyson M. Turnbull, business administration;

Holland Patent

Benjamin L. Caldwell, criminal justice;

Collin A. O’Connor, welding
technology;

Cory M. Roberts;

Jenna Sweet, , of hotel technology;

Dylan R. VanDresar, humanities/social sciences;

Lee Center

Jordan F. Conestabile, general studies;

Lowville

Aleah Young;

Marcy

Madelynn R. Anweiler;

Madison E, Lecher, mathematics/science: biology
emphasis;

Joy Irene Stevens, criminal justice;

New Hartford

Jordan Madia;

Nicolette Carroll, general studies;

Matthew S. Fish, business administration;

Ryan C. Fleury;

Sophie Garner, international studies;

Steven T. Gilbert, chemical dependency practitioner;

Brian J. Golden, criminal justice/law enforcement;

Matthew E. Jones;

Kellen Lounsbury, mathematics/science: sports medicine;

Daniel O. Michaels;

Kirsten M. Paciello, criminal justice;

Kaitlyn J. Praznik;

William R, Rahn, business administration.;

Joseph A. Scarafile;

Mark S. Wagner, chemical technology;

Oneida

Zane C, Bixby, criminal
justice;

Shannon I. Fellows, nursing;

Elizabeth J. Knecht, general studies;

Thomas Lints, mechanical engineering technology;

Andrew E. Mallinder;

Taylor A. Schneider, criminal justice;

Kristy L. Ward, general
studies;

Oriskany

Curtis W. Arnett, engineering science;

Kassandra L. Burkhart, general studies;

Parker G, Gauthier;

Kirke B. Palmer, welding
certificate;

Cal C. Pianka, gen. studies;

Remsen

Evan T. Coopy, computer
science: cybersecurity;

Riley J. Stevens, adolescence education;

Rome

Halim M. Abdelhak, criminal justice;

Gavin J. Arbes;

Raymond C. Banks;

Hannah J. Barring, general studies;

Mercedez M. Birnie;

Sarah L. Bordiuk, general studies;

Collin J. Clanton,
adolescence education/history emphasis;

Shelby J. Dayhuff;

Paul A. Decker, general
studies;

Nathan D. Donai, computer science: cybersecurity;

Joshua J. Finn;

Thomas N. Fletcher, general studies;

Dustin M. Frankey;

Nicholas J. Genovese, general studies;

Zachary W. Gleasman, general studies;

Susan C. Haley, accounting;

Akil Haqq, llustration;

Kathleen A. Isherwood;

Alexis K. Juliano, recreation;

Matthew J. Kusmierczak, business administration;

Cortney E. Lamb, mathematics/science: biology emphasis;

Alexandria E. LoGiudice, general studies;

Chloe L. Lyman;

Devon M. Malone, air
conditioning technology;

Leigh E. Mather, accounting;

Michael P. Maxam,
mechanical engineering;

Thomas G. Mercurio, chemical dependency practitioner;

Michael J. Neidig;

Brandon P. Pallas;

Dillon M. Pfendler,
psychology;

Brittani G. Pirillo;

Justin L. Pope, computer information systems;

Korynn P. Powonsky;

Erick J. Premo;

Renee A. Rodriguez;

John T. Sargent, engineering science;

Mark Dana Schilling, general studies;

Gurjit Singh, business
administration;

Kristiana T. Stockton,
general studies;

Katelyn M. Testa;

Deanna N. Thalmann;

Joshua Thayer, general
studies;

Matthew J. Tresoline,
general studies;

David M. Viscosi;

Crystal Wah;

Sherrill

Nicholas M. Blom;

Kevin J. Levatino;

Brooke A. McCarthy, human services;

Taberg

AnnMarie A. Guglielmo;

Jessica L. Perrigo, human services;

Vernon

Anna M. Dust;

Alec W. Gregory;

Hope A. Reynolds;

David Y. Sidorevich;

Vernon Center

Ryan K. Enslow, welding technology;

Carrie L. Wagner, business administration;

Verona

Jenna  R Condes, accounting;

Michael T. DeNova, nursing;

Laurie L. Freitas, health information technology;

Evan P. Roberts;

Steven K. Seibel, computer information systems;

Richard L. Skellham,
engineering science;

John M.Woodcock;

Waterville

James O. Lamont general studies;

Westernville

Sidnee M. Lenaghen;

Whitesboro

Steven M. Arbogast,
engineering science;

Bradford G. Blum;

Keisha M. Engram, business administration;

Lisa J. Hotaling-Moran, adolescence education, math emphasis;

Brittany M. Pohoreskey;

Mikhael K. Rahme;

Autumn M. Riesel;

Matthew W. Simon, school facilities management; and

Carolina M. Stallman,
international studies.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment