Area scholars named to president’s list at Mohawk Valley Community College

Posted

UTICA — Mohawk Valley Community College has recognized students for academic excellence for the fall 2020 semester. They following area residents, listed by hometown, have been named to the college’s president’s list:

Clayville

Danielle R. Currier; Taylor J. Philpotts;

Prospect

Peyton Hulihan;

Sauquoit

Selmina Huskic;

Boonville

Michael C. Andrews; Katelyn T. Burger; Drew Crofoot; Rylee M. Croniser; Morgan L. Deschamps;
Joshuah W. Guernsey; Aimee L. Hellinger; Jasmine N. Macdowell; Daniel M. Muha; Denise A. Myers; Elizabeth J. Sullivan;

Constableville

Madison M. Krokowski; Tammy L. Lohr; Cory Millard;

Lyons Falls

Sarah Caza;

Port Leyden

Vicki L. Luther; Tessa J. Tucker;

Taberg

Michelle L. Jewell;

Turin

Jeffery M. Smith;

West Leyden

Rae L. Stinebrickner;

Bridgeport

Jennifer L. Sternberg;

Canastota

Melina D. Ball; Sarah J. Cresap; Kaitlin R. Hubbell; Matthew D. Jetty; Rebecca L. Pease; Antonetta A. Przybylowicz;

Cazenovia

Eric Benedict;

Madison

Alyssa C. Carney; Shelby L. Johnson;

Morrisville

Thaddeus A. Ohmer;

Munnsville

Katelyn Green;

Oneida

Cole M. Blowers; Mary L. Brown; Sebastian D. Dustin; Natalee A. Haldenwang; Payton J. Harding; Isabella M. Liscomb; Gianna R. Maio; Emily H. Marshall; Sarah J. O’Marah; Heather M. Panzica; Matthew J. Piazza; Jonathan Rodda; Brianna E. Wean; Lisa Anne Winn;

Oriskany Falls

Trevor Cornelius;

Wampsville

Ashley M. Wilhelm

Barneveld

Benjamin Alguire; Caitlin J. Andrejova; Alice A. Butler; Kevin R. Lichtenberger; Jack W. Mahanna

Blossvale

Matthew J. Kaido; Hannah M. Libertella; Jonathan C. Smith; Tracy J. Smith; Wendy D. Weber;

Camden

Nicholas J. Bronk; Karrie A. Casler; Tammy J. Findlay; Alyssa P. Learned; Nathan D. Swett;

Chadwicks

Christina N. Jenkins; Kayla L. Perry;

Clark Mills

Shawn M. Kula; Anica M. Shepherd; Ryan D. Steele;

Clayville

Sara L. Tilbe;

Cleveland

Emily M. Lewis;

Clinton

Jamie A. Brown; Donato Estrella; Caleb M. Fletcher; Travis J. Huther; Jadon A. Ingalls; Daniel Z. Lloyd; Morgan Pflanz; Miguel S. Riascos; John D. Slawson; Aleksandr Suvorov; Nathan S. Young;

Deansboro

Randolph T. Grant; Olivia M. Vasquez;

Deerfield

Dakota Fallon;

Forestport

Haley R. Grabauskas; Sarah E. Scouten;

Holland Patent

Caleb A. Corelli; Joseph R. Kaminski;

Lee Center

Samuel A. Houle;

Marcy

Gianna N. Gotte; Allison M. Martin; Caitlin A. Roberts; Christopher Senus; Alina C. Shikula; Katherine S. Shorey; Joshua D. Strzepek;

New Hartford

Alesya V. Avrusevich; Francesca Baker; Josette M. Callanta; Allison R. Cappell; Ryan T. Conte;
Katie Cosentino; Maria D. Fernandez; Steven T. Gilbert; Noah Goerner; Stephen G. Hartz;
Nicole A. Hickel; Nicholas M. Humphrey-Isaac; Austin E. Jones; Kyle L. Kabot; Andrew R. Kovac; N.
Krenare Krasniqi; Shea Lape; Natasha L. Lefever

Andrew J. Locascio; Pilar Lombana; Pricila R. Lopez; Danielle F. Luvera; Zachary A. Nordstrom;
Ryan C. O’Grady; Daniel D. Palmisano; Maya C. Rahn; Gregory M. Rule; Samantha P. Saville;
Kayla A. Sylvester; Caitlyn A. Urbanke; Brandon Walcutt; Tristan Wentworth; Colby J. Wold;

New York Mills

Michael T. Bennett; Ryan E. Mason; Rebecca Medicine Eagle; Paitten Medicine Eagle; Isis M. Register; Christina M. Scire-Roberts; Holly E. Simon; Deanna M. Vanderwood; Christopher J. Wise;

Oneida

Joshua J. Allen; Keily Galdamez; Sarah E. Paul; Skylar M. Perkins; Luis Rivera;

Oriskany

Brynn E. Janes; Dylan M. LaSalle; Taylor N. Reid; Noah J. Sims;

Oriskany Falls

Danielle N. Greene;

Prospect

Jacqueline A. Mann;

Remsen

Gavin L. Green; Nicole R. Lilli; Amber K. Robinson; Elise J. Thompson; Breanna L. Williams;

Rome

Haitam Ait Essarghini; Ronald Annese; Steven J. Armstrong; Katrin Block; Caitlin A. Borkland;
Rhiannon Butler; Kaylee G. Carr; Michael J. Cole; Richard Converse; Autumn N. Cornacchia;
Celia Cotto; Kathryn M. Crossman; Pamela Culbertson;

Brianna A. Daniello; Cristina A. DeMatteo; Caroline J. Denney; Brianna M. Dickan; Alaina DiMaggio;
Valerie J. Drake; Shawn M. Dwyer; Holly M. Ernenwein; Emanuela Fernandez; Veronica Figueroa;
Raymond E. Finneman; Craig M. Gazzilli;

Arianna A. Gilot; Emily L. Hammond; Sherry Hilborn; Maddelyn H. Hoehn; Matteson R. Hoehn;
Laura A. Izzo; Owen E. Jarosz; Jade C. Jarvis; Kimberly M. Lamphier; Miranda E. Libby; Edward T. Long; Ashley A. Luce; Christopher M. Macri;

Noah J. Mann; Phoebe Marvel; Madelyn N. Massett; Yasmine R. Mcowen; Michael L. McPheron;
Andrew J. McQuinn; Jennifer T. Meiss; Camille L. Meyer;

Sam Miller; John F. Miner; Zachary S. Morgan; Mary L. Mullin; Megan P. Norris; Apryl L. Obenchain;
Callie A. Ott; Trinity A. Pardee; Jiae Park; Curtis J. Pilny; Meghan B. Pohorenec; Mary C. Premo; Brianna R. Puccio; Yuqing Qian; Seamus P. Riley; Lissette Rosario;

Arica M. Rudd; Cody A. Rundle; Jose A. Santiago; Arielle E. Sanzone; Lucy Ann Simmons;
Joshua T. Smoulcey; Therese M. Soulia; Anthony R. Spina; Talyn M. Stasio; Kira A. Sykes;
Alexis Towne; Jenna M. Trigo; Jennifer L. Van Atta;

Alyssa M. Vanlieshout; Amanda A. Velardi; Daniel L. Visalli; Renee K. Wah; Elizabeth A. Wakeman;
Edward D. Wakeman; Morgan J. Weyant; Tyler A. Whiteman; Alexandra M. Wilson; Ashlee L. Winters; Ethan A. Wojdyla; Kaylei M. Wood; Brady A. Wood; Christopher S. Zima;

Sauquoit

Daniel J. Gaska; Eldin Omercevic; Madeline M. Ouellette; Mathew K. Pabon; Mariah C. Thrasher;

Sherrill

Susan M. Stevens; Zachary R. Bitz; Natalie P. Estrella; Jillian M. Flagler; Ayla E. Genei; Connor M. Parisou; Jessie E. Thomas;

Stittville

Lisa Dousharm; Brett W. Jones; Kayla M. Schieble; Andrew J. Way;

Taberg

Kelly A. Olivas; Olivia R. Schaller; Sierra R. Schaller; Angela M. Stoots; Andromeda C. Yahoudy-Macner

Utica

Almedina Hamza; Masaad Ahmed; Khattab Ahmed; Toni J. Aho; Siham A. Alfalahi; Walaa A. Ali; Zainab A. Alsaadi; Maha Altabookhi; Catrina L. Armstead; Moe Moe Aye; Layla Azez; Kim N. Banh;
Samantha L. Baquero; Sabrina M. Beard; Anita Biernat; Sasha L. Bilodeau; Sara K. Bollinger; Jason T. Brennan; Mary T. Brewer; Yelena Brutskaya;

Liana S. Brutsky; Diana T. Burdziakowski; Yazmin A. Burgos; Benjamin L. Burlew; Anthony J. Cahill; Jordan M. Calabrese; Jenna-Rai Calabrese; Ashley Campos; Madison C. Carmody; Matthew C. Casab;
Isabel F. Casler; Nahid Cheraghvandi; Sa-Srey T. Chhom; Dawn M. Cornell-Dillenbeck; Karlie L. Cubino; Ju W. Da; Chad E. Darling; Iris Dautovic;

Nayeli M. Delgado; Ariana V. Della Posta; Alyssa M. Della Posta; Yokasti DeLosSantos; Mersudin Dervisevic; Kimberly E. Dickenson; Selma Dizdarevic; Zam Zam A. Djouma; Ina Dubina; Yevheniia Dunaf; Bailey Dunn; Zaid M. Erzaij; Crystal L. Evans; Qamar Fahmi; Keishla D. Feliciano; Yesenia E. Ferrer; Aaron R. Fitzgerald; Breanna M. Forte; Stephanie M. Frazier; Anel Galijasevic;

Katherine O. Garcia; Rafaelina D. Garcia; William L. Gerard; Dominique M. Getman; Arianna D. Graham; Nina A. Grullon; Pooja Gurung; Valeryia Haroshk; Abdullah S. Hashim; Angel C. Holden;
Madison M. Holme; Se L. Htoo; Rosely Htoo; Aye Htun; Shayne M. Hughes; Shukri M. Hussein;
Abigail S. James; Amer Jasarbegovic; Luma A. Kareem; Nermina Keserovic;

Elizabeth B. Killenbeck; Iryna Konoplianko; Ewa M. Koscinski; Natallia Krakowiak; Maryia Kuzmich; Karen Kuznia; Brenna K. LaFountain; Stephanie D. Lai; Lauren E. LaScala; Hermelinda Lawrence;
Brittany E. Leo; Heather F. Littlejohn; Ruddelania A. Lora; Nasean R. Lovett;

Laura R. Malagese; Rafael R. Marrero; Diana Mialik; Mykhaylo V. Milobog; Hata Miskic; Sara Muhic Zukic; Hadeel K. Muhssin; Dhikra M. Nagi; Han G. Nguyen; Rylee E. Nolan; Eric O. Osei; Dzenana Pajazetovic; Ashley A. Parent; Valentyna Petryk; Kayla M. Piechowicz; Larysa Pliazhuk; Jackson T. Posloski; Kawthar A. Qarqouz; Salsabeel A. Qarqouz;

Micaella Quinones; Edina Ramic; Arif M. Rana; Stephen J. Revere; Sonya M. Rodriguez; Ahlam K. Saleh; Khawleh K.M. Saleh Drineh; Franchesca Sanchez Romero; Tashia M. Santiago; Karyna Y. Savich; Daniel B. Secor; Ku Sellar; Philip M. Sergott; Dana A. Shabalah; Paw Hay Sher; Diana Shilo;
Courtney L. Skowron; Rae L. Smith; Silkia Soler; Bedour Soliman; Russell V.J. Sortino;

Aleksandr I. Stadnik; Logan R. Steates; Madison R. Steppello; Nedoh Striker; Tha Su; Leila Suljevic;
Brian P. Thomas; Kaytlyn Tooke; Semira Tricic; Ei Z. Tun; Mariia Tymoshenko; Alina Tymoshenko;
Yoheily Vasquez; Tommy Vu; Thar Wah; Valerie B. Wanke; Cyara N. Washington; Leola F. Weather;
Jewel D. Woodson; Imam A. Zaraf;

Vernon

Gabreal J Catello; Rachel A. Collins; Dylan M. DePaul; Lorretta L. Hughes; Matthew A. Nell; Jacob Romeo;

Vernon Center

Abbygail L. Coston; Dana J. Janowski;

Verona

Abigail E. Nell

Waterville

Amber Bechy; Rylee J. Fallon; Amber R. Spooner; Brandon R. Warner;

Westernville

Marisa L. Mierek

Whitesboro

Alexa R. Barr; Jan K. Beighley; Taylor M. Bramhall; Meghan E. Carissimo; Francesca L. DeSantis; Hallie J. Edic; Keisha M. Engram; Mitchell D. Fedor; Marlo L. Femia; James W. Garrison; Emma J. Gregory; Denise R. Klein; Devin Lamb; Kelyn Lucas; Christine M. McCutcheon; Alexander Odarchuk; Daniel B. Olejarnik; Christina I. Pfluke; Gabriella D. Pugliese;

Christine W. Reilly; Alexis M. Rocco; Bailey A. Ronan; Jackie A. Rumbutis; Chloe A. Sinisgalli; Emily A. Staley; Daniel J. Stier; Christi L. Stone; Nicholas B. Teachout; Kaiela Vanderwood; Timothy P. Ward;

Whitestown

Dean M. Cartini;

Woodgate

Danita A. Sessions;

Yorkville

Virginia A. Brunnett; Ashley M. Buzzy; Gillian E. Flihan; Andrew W. Gossin; Melissa L. Laneve; Kim N. Robson; Jamin P. Schnitt; and Dao B. Truong.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment