Sports agate — Oct. 10, 2018

Published Oct 10, 2018 at 4:00pm

CROSS COUNTRY

Boys

RFA 15, Notre Dame 50

RFA 15, Proctor 50

Proctor 24, Notre Dame 35

1, McClendon, RFA, 17:46. Other RFA finishers: 2, Sletton, 19:00; 3, Feretti, 19:14; 4, Mujica, 19:22; 5, Hardin, 19:23; 6, Pratt, 19:36; 7, Elliot, 19:41.

VVS 17, Oneida 46

Camden 17, Oneida 45

VVS 28, Camden 29

Top 10: 1, Seidl, C, 18:18.8; 2, Wright, VVS; 3, Plumley, C; 4, Brayman, C; 5, Guertin, C; 6, Vandresar, VVS; 7, Jennings, O; 8, Kantor, VVS; 9. Erdige, VVS; 10. Carver, C.

Girls

RFA 17, Notre Dame 46

RFA 16, Proctor 47

ND 21, Proctor 38

1, Capoccia, 19:21, RFA. Other RFA finishers: 2, Toth-Ritazzi, 22:11; 3, Hilderbran, 22:48; 5, Townsend, 23:42; 7, Lennon, 24:57; 8, Winberg, 25:08; 9, Mastraccio, 25:12.

FIELD HOCKEY

Camden 10, Whitesboro 0

Scoring (goals-assists): Camden, A. Walker 3-0, Alberico 3-0, Sullivan 2-0, Croniser 2-0, Mix 0-5, Currie 0-1, Capron 0-1, E. Walker 0-1. Goalie saves: Camden, Barbato 2, Granger 2; Whitesboro, Mahardy 13.

Halftime: Camden 6, Whitesboro 0

Holland Patent 8, Herkimer 0

Scoring: HP, Boulerice 3-1, Bathrick 2-0, Corrigan 1-4, Plunkett 1-0, Acevedo 1-0, Healey 0-1, Williams 0-1. Goalie saves: Herkimer, Muitt 17; HP, Buchanan 0.

Halftime: HP 3, Herkimer 0

SOCCER

Boys

Camden 2, VVS 1; 2 OT

Scoring: VVS, Donnelly 1-0; Camden, Scholl 1-0, Gerow 1-0. Goalie saves: VVS, Cesana 5; Camden, Leos 7.

Holland Patent 2, Cazenovia 1; 2 OT

Scoring: HP, Mahanna 1-1, Biro 1-0; Cazenovia, Schug 2-0, Comfort 1-1. Goalie saves: HP, Tolpa 13; Cazenovia, Slocum 2, Satchwell 1.

Halftime: HP 1, Cazenovia 0

Girls

VVS 4, Camden 1

Scoring: VVS, L. Kiser 1-1, A. Kiser 1-0; Camden, Rose 1-0. Goalie saves: VVS, Rossi 2; Camden, Hughes 11.

Holland Patent 2, Whitesboro 1; OT

Scoring: HP, Sara Rachon 1-0, Johnson 1-0, Samantha Rachon 0-1; Whitesboro, n/a. Goalie saves: HP, Roberts 5; Whitesboro, n/a.

Halftime: HP 0, Whitesboro 0

Regulation: HP 1, Whitesboro 1

CVA 5, Oneida 1

Scoring: CVA, Rich 3-0, Gillette 1-0, Feldman 1-0; O, Nashton 1-0, Paul 0-1. Goalie saves: CVA, Doolen 2; O, Shlotzhauer 7, Cruz 4.

Halftime: CVA 4, Oneida 1

Remsen 3, Old Forge 1

Scoring: Remsen, Waterbury 1-0, McCormick 1-0, Kylie Singer 1-0, Anderson, 0-1, Dening 0-1, Skermont, 0-1; OF,  Deangelo 1-0. Goalie saves: Remsen, Jewett 8; OF, Russell 12, Kane 7.

Oriskany 0, Canastota 0; OT

Goalie saves: C, White 7; O, Bowers 18.

Halftime: Oriskany 0, Canastota 0

KING PIN LANES

Paul’s Pro Shop Tuesday Night Classic League

Kenneth Chang, 285 and 782. Chris Muraca, 725; Joe Clarke, 718; Rick Adams, 715; Brendan Boice, 693; Merle Foster, 681; Bobby Folsom, 680; Mike Obernesser, 679; Scott Ingersoll, 678; Jim Malone, 674; Steve Berthold, 672; Josh Talbot, 664; Corey Craver, 647; Mark Rundle Jr., 640; Mike Craver Jr., 632; Mark Carpenter, 625; Dale Crumb, 618; Joe Fiorenza, 615; Jim Taylor Jr., 612; Mark Rundle Sr., 608; Brian Jones, 604.

Jenn Crisan, 248 and 661.

John Lenihan Memorial League

Wayne Williams II, 288 and 690. Dave York, 622; Charlie Kipp, 619; Dick Larkin, 618.

Olivia Bodley, 210 and 585.

Postseason

Division Series

(Best-of-5)

American League

Boston 3, New York 1

Friday, Oct. 5: Boston 5, New York 4

Saturday, Oct. 6: New York 6, Boston 2

Monday, Oct. 8: Boston 16, New York 1

Tuesday, Oct. 9: Boston 4, New York 3

Houston 3, Cleveland 0

Friday, Oct. 5: Houston 7, Cleveland 2

Saturday, Oct. 6: Houston 3, Cleveland 1

Monday, Oct. 8: Houston 11, Cleveland 3

National League

Milwaukee 3, Colorado 0

Thursday, Oct. 4: Milwaukee 3, Colorado 2, 10 innings

Friday, Oct. 5: Milwaukee 4, Colorado 0

Sunday, Oct. 7: Milwaukee 6, at Colorado 0

Los Angeles 3, Atlanta 1

Thursday, Oct. 4: Los Angeles 6, Atlanta 0

Friday, Oct. 5: Los Angeles 3, Atlanta 0

Sunday, Oct. 7: Atlanta 6, Los Angeles 5

Monday, Oct. 8: Los Angeles 6, Atlanta 2

League Championship Series

(Best-of-7)

American League

All Games on TBS

Houston vs. Boston

Saturday, Oct. 13: Houston at Boston, 8:09

Sunday, Oct. 14: Houston at Boston, 7:09

Tuesday, Oct. 16: Boston at Houston, TBD

Wednesday, Oct. 17: Boston at Houston, TBD

x-Thursday, Oct. 18: Boston at Houston, TBD

x-Saturday, Oct. 20: Houston at Boston, TBD

x-Sunday, Oct. 21: Houston at Boston, TBD

National League

Fox and FS1

Los Angeles vs. Milwaukee

Friday, Oct. 12: Los Angeles at Milwaukee, 8:09

Saturday, Oct. 13: Los Angeles at Milwaukee, 4:09

Monday, Oct. 15: Milwaukee at Los Angeles, TBD

Tuesday, Oct. 16: Milwaukee at Los Angeles, TBD

x-Wednesday, Oct. 17: Milwaukee at Los Angeles, TBD

x-Friday, Oct. 19: Los Angeles at Milwaukee, TBD

x-Saturday, Oct. 20: Los Angeles at Milwaukee, TBD

x-If necessary

Tuesday’s Box Score

Red Sox 4, Yankees 3

Boston New York

ab r h bi ab r h bi

Betts rf 4 0 0 0 A.Hicks cf 4 0 0 0

Bnntndi lf 4 1 0 0 Judge rf 3 1 0 0

Pearce 1b 5 1 2 0 Grgrius ss 4 1 2 0

J.Mrtin dh 3 0 1 1 Stanton dh 4 0 0 0

Bgaerts ss 4 0 1 0 Voit 1b 3 0 0 0

Kinsler 2b 4 1 1 1 Hchvrra pr 0 0 0 0

E.Nunez 3b 4 0 2 1 Walker 3b 3 0 1 1

Brdly J cf 4 0 0 0 G.Sanch c 3 1 1 1

C.Vazqz c 3 1 1 1 G.Trres 2b 4 0 1 0

Gardner lf 1 0 0 1

McCtchn ph 1 0 0 0

Totals 35 4 8 4 Totals 30 3 5 3

Boston 003 100 000—4

New York 000 010 002—3

E-Voit (1). LOB-Boston 10, New York 5. 2B-Kinsler (2), E.Nunez (1), Gregorius (1), G.Sanchez (1). HR-C.Vazquez (1). SB-Bradley Jr. (1). SF-J.Martinez (2), G.Sanchez (1), Gardner (1).

IP H R ER BB SO

Boston

Porcello W,1-0 5 4 1 1 0 1

Barnes H,2 1 0 0 0 0 0

Brasier H,1 1 0 0 0 0 1

Sale H,1 1 0 0 0 0 1

Kimbrel S,2-2 1 1 2 2 2 1

New York

Sabathia L,0-1 3 5 3 3 2 1

Britton 2 2 1 1 0 3

Robertson 12/3 0 0 0 1 4

Betances 11/3 1 0 0 1 3

Chapman 1 0 0 0 0 1

HBP-by Sabathia (Benintendi), by Kimbrel (Walker). WP-Sabathia, Betances.

Umpires-Home, Angel Hernandez; First, Fieldin Cubreth; Second, D.J. Reyburn; Third, Cory Blaser.

T-3:28. A-49,641 (47,309).

National Football League

American Conference

East

W L T Pct PF PA

New England 3 2 0 .600 133 108

Miami 3 2 0 .600 99 117

Buffalo 2 3 0 .400 63 118

N.Y. Jets 2 3 0 .400 123 105

South

W L T Pct PF PA

Tennessee 3 2 0 .600 87 86

Jacksonville 3 2 0 .600 102 86

Houston 2 3 0 .400 115 124

Indianapolis 1 4 0 .200 118 138

North

W L T Pct PF PA

Cincinnati 4 1 0 .800 153 130

Baltimore 3 2 0 .600 132 77

Cleveland 2 2 1 .500 114 113

Pittsburgh 2 2 1 .500 143 133

West

W L T Pct PF PA

Kansas City 5 0 0 1.000 175 129

L.A. Chargers 3 2 0 .600 137 130

Denver 2 3 0 .400 100 131

Oakland 1 4 0 .200 107 149

National Conference

East

W L T Pct PF PA

Washington 2 2 0 .500 83 87

Dallas 2 3 0 .400 83 96

Philadelphia 2 3 0 .400 103 104

N.Y. Giants 1 4 0 .200 104 128

South

W L T Pct PF PA

New Orleans 4 1 0 .800 180 140

Carolina 3 1 0 .750 104 91

Tampa Bay 2 2 0 .500 112 139

Atlanta 1 4 0 .200 133 163

North

W L T Pct PF PA

Chicago 3 1 0 .750 111 65

Minnesota 2 2 1 .500 113 131

Green Bay 2 2 1 .500 115 114

Detroit 2 3 0 .400 125 137

West

W L T Pct PF PA

L.A. Rams 5 0 0 1.000 173 98

Seattle 2 3 0 .400 116 114

Arizona 1 4 0 .200 65 112

San Francisco 1 4 0 .200 118 146

Thursday

Philadelphia at N.Y. Giants, 8:20

Sunday

Seattle vs Oakland at London, 1

Chicago at Miami, 1

Indianapolis at N.Y. Jets, 1

Buffalo at Houston, 1

Tampa Bay at Atlanta, 1

Pittsburgh at Cincinnati, 1

Arizona at Minnesota, 1

L.A. Chargers at Cleveland, 1

Carolina at Washington, 1

L.A. Rams at Denver, 4:05

Jacksonville at Dallas, 4:25

Baltimore at Tennessee, 4:25

Kansas City at New England, 8:20

Open: Detroit, New Orleans

Monday

San Francisco at Green Bay, 8:15

———

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Tuesday’s Score

Southwest

Appalachian St. 35, Arkansas St. 9

National Hockey League

Eastern Conference

Atlantic Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Toronto 4 3 1 0 6 20 17

Buffalo 3 2 1 0 4 7 7

Boston 3 2 1 0 4 10 10

Montreal 2 1 0 1 3 7 4

Ottawa 3 1 1 1 3 11 13

Tampa Bay 1 1 0 0 2 2 1

Detroit 3 0 1 2 2 6 10

Florida 1 0 0 1 1 1 2

Metropolitan Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Carolina 4 3 0 1 7 17 11

Columbus 3 2 1 0 4 9 7

Islanders 3 2 1 0 4 9 5

Washington 2 1 0 1 3 13 7

New Jersey 1 1 0 0 2 5 2

Pittsburgh 2 1 1 0 2 8 11

Philadelphia 3 1 2 0 2 9 15

Rangers 3 0 3 0 0 8 14

Western Conference

Central Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Chicago 3 2 0 1 5 15 14

Winnipeg 3 2 1 0 4 8 7

Colorado 3 2 1 0 4 11 8

Nashville 3 2 1 0 4 7 8

Dallas 3 2 1 0 4 12 8

Minnesota 2 0 1 1 1 2 6

St. Louis 2 0 1 1 1 5 10

Pacific Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Anaheim 3 3 0 0 6 9 4

Calgary 3 2 1 0 4 12 9

San Jose 4 2 2 0 4 13 13

Los Angeles 3 1 1 1 3 7 7

Vancouver 3 1 2 0 2 12 14

Vegas 3 1 2 0 2 6 10

Edmonton 1 0 1 0 0 2 5

Arizona 2 0 2 0 0 0 4

Note: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

Tuesday’s Games

Carolina 5, Vancouver 3

San Jose 8, Philadelphia 2

Columbus 5, Colorado 2

Calgary 3, Nashville 0

Winnipeg 2, Los Angeles 1

Toronto 7, Dallas 4

Wednesday’s Games

Philadelphia at Ottawa, 7:30

Vegas at Washington, 8

Arizona at Anaheim, 10

Thursday’s Games

Edmonton at Boston, 7

Washington at New Jersey, 7

Colorado at Buffalo, 7

Vegas at Pittsburgh, 7

San Jose at N.Y. Rangers, 7

Columbus at Florida, 7

Los Angeles at Montreal, 7:30

Vancouver at Tampa Bay, 7:30

Toronto at Detroit, 7:30

Winnipeg at Nashville, 8

Chicago at Minnesota, 8

Calgary at St. Louis, 8

MINOR HOCKEY

American Hockey League

Eastern Conference

Atlantic Division

GP W L OL SOL Pts GF GA

Charlotte 2 2 0 0 0 4 10 4

Hartford 2 2 0 0 0 4 7 3

Lehigh Valley 1 1 0 0 0 2 6 3

WB/Scranton 1 1 0 0 0 2 3 2

Bridgeport 2 1 1 0 0 2 5 7

Springfield 1 0 0 0 1 1 2 3

Hershey 2 0 2 0 0 0 3 5

Providence 2 0 2 0 0 0 4 7

North Division

GP W L OL SOL Pts GF GA

Cleveland 3 3 0 0 0 6 14 6

Binghamton 1 1 0 0 0 2 7 5

Syracuse 1 1 0 0 0 2 3 2

Laval 2 1 1 0 0 2 4 5

Utica 2 1 1 0 0 2 6 8

Toronto 3 1 2 0 0 2 15 15

Belleville 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 3

Rochester 2 0 2 0 0 0 4 10

Western Conference

Central Division

GP W L OL SOL Pts GF GA

Iowa 2 2 0 0 0 4 12 2

Chicago 2 2 0 0 0 4 8 3

Milwaukee 2 2 0 0 0 4 8 6

Texas 2 1 0 1 0 3 6 5

San Antonio 2 1 1 0 0 2 7 4

Rockford 2 0 2 0 0 0 3 9

Grand Rapids 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 7

Manitoba 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 12

Pacific Division

GP W L OL SOL Pts GF GA

San Jose 2 2 0 0 0 4 9 2

Tucson 1 1 0 0 0 2 6 4

Bakersfield 2 1 1 0 0 2 9 6

Ontario 2 1 1 0 0 2 7 9

Colorado 2 0 1 1 0 1 3 8

Stockton 2 0 1 1 0 1 6 14

San Diego 1 0 1 0 0 0 4 6

Note: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.

Tuesday’s Games

Milwaukee 4, San Antonio 3

Wednesday’s Games

Bakersfield at San Jose, 10

Syracuse at Rochester, 7:05

Hartford at Binghamton, 7:05

Thursday’s Games

WB/Scranton at Cleveland, 7

National Basketball Association

Preseason

Tuesday’s Games

Houston 128, Shanghai Sharks 86

Oklahoma City 119, Milwaukee 115, OT

L.A. Clippers 109, Denver 103

Wednesday’s Games

Brooklyn vs. Toronto at Montreal, QC, 7

Memphis at Orlando, 7

Washington at Detroit, 7

New Orleans at Miami, 7:30

San Antonio vs. Atlanta at Atlanta, 7:30

Indiana at Chicago, 8

Phoenix at Portland, 10

Golden State vs. L.A. Lakers at Paradise, Nev., 10:30

Thursday’s Games

Toronto at New Orleans, 8

Utah at Sacramento, 10

Maccabi Haifa at L.A. Clippers, 10:30

Home team in caps

PRO FOOTBALL

Favorite Points Underdog

Thursday

Philadelphia 3 NY GIANTS

Sunday

MINNESOTA 101/2 Arizona

LA Chargers 1 CLEVE

Chicago 3 MIAMI

WASHINGTON 1 Carolina

NY JETS 21/2 Indianapolis

CINCINNATI 21/2 Pittsburgh

ATLANTA 31/2 Tampa Bay

z-Seattle 3 Oakland

HOUSTON OFF Buffalo

LA Rams 7 DENVER

Jacksonville 3 DALLAS

Baltimore 3 TENN

NEW ENGLAND 31/2 Kan City

Monday

GREEN BAY 91/2 San Fran

z-at Wembley Stadium, London

Bye Week: Detroit, New Orleans.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Favorite Points Underdog

Thursday

TCU 7 Texas Tech

Georgia Southern 17 TEXAS ST

Friday

South Florida 71/2 71/2 TULSA

UTAH 131/2 Arizona

SAN DIEGO ST 10 Air Force

Saturday

BOSTON COLLEGE 131/2 Louisville

Miami-Florida 6 VIRGINIA

Toledo 11/2 E MICH

Texas A&M 2 S CAR

COASTAL CAR 41/2 UL Monroe

Purdue 101/2 ILLINOIS

C MICHIGAN 2 Ball St

GEORGIA TECH 21/2 Duke

MARYLAND 251/2 Rutgers

Virginia Tech 6 N CAR

Western Kentucky 91/2 CHAR

Houston 16 EAST CAR

BUFFALO 11 1/2 Akron

Marshall 4 OLD DOM

FLORIDA INTL 2 Mid Tenn St

MIAMI-OHIO 11 Kent St

UTAH ST 241/2 Unlv

COLORADO ST 1 New Mexico

Troy 91/2 LIBERTY

NOTRE DAME 21 Pittsburgh

SOUTHERN CAL 7 Colorado

Army 141/2 SJ ST

Washington 3 OREGON

NORTHERN ILL 4 Ohio

Louisiana Tech 13 TEX S-A

W Michigan 11/24 BOWL GREEN

x-Mississippi 61/2 ARKANSAS

MICHIGAN 71/2 Wisconsin

OHIO ST 291/2 Minnesota

Temple 61/2 NAVY

West Virginia 6 IOWA ST

NORTH TEXAS 9 S Miss

NORTHWESTERN 31/2 Nebraska

Iowa 5 INDIANA

Central Florida 41/2 MEMPHIS

AUBURN 151/2 Tennessee

TEXAS 14 Baylor

ALABAMA 28 Missouri

Florida 7 VANDER

Oklahoma St 7 KANSAS ST

Ala-Birmingham 16 RICE

Georgia 71/2 LSU

UL LAFAYETTE 8 N Mexico St

PENN ST 131/2 Mich St

BYU 12 Hawaii

CALIFORNIA 7 Ucla

FRESNO ST 191/2 Wyoming

Boise St 171/2 NEVADA

x-at War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock, Ark.

HOCKEY

Favorite Goals Underdog

Philadelphia Even-1/2 OTTAWA

WASHINGTON Even-1/2 Vegas

ANAHEIM 1/2-1 Arizona

(c) Tribune Content Agency

BASEBALL

American League

TAMPA BAY RAYS — Extended the contract of manager Kevin Cash through the 2024 season.

National League

SAN DIEGO PADRES — Fired hitting coach Matt Stairs. Assigned LHP Jose Torres outright to San Antonio (PCL).

BASKETBALL

National Basketball Association

ATLANTA HAWKS — Waived F/C Isaac Humphries. Signed G C.J. Anderson.

LOS ANGELES CLIPPERS — Waived F Desi Rodriguez.

FOOTBALL

National Football League

BUFFALO BILLS — Released S Dean Marlowe. Released CB Michael Hunter from the practice squad. Signed QB Derek Anderson. Signed TE Keith Towbridge from the practice squad.

CINCINNATI BENGALS — Waived HB Thomas Rawls.

CLEVELAND BROWNS — Waived DB Jerimiah McKinnon. Signed RB Dontrell Hilliard from the practice squad.

GREEN BAY PACKERS — Released RB Joel Bouagnon from the practice squad. Signed RB Tra Carson and WR Keon Hatcher to the practice squad.

HOUSTON TEXANS — Signed OT Mike Tyson from the practice squad. Signed CB Robert Jackson to the practice squad. Placed CB Kayvon Webster on reserve/injured list.

INDIANAPOLIS COLTS — Waived CB Lenzy Pipkins. Signed S Mike Mitchell.

JACKSONVILLE JAGUARS — Signed RB Jamaal Charles to a one-year contract.

NEW ENGLAND PATRIOTS — Re-signed RB Kenneth Farrow to the practice squad.

NEW YORK GIANTS — Waived OT Ereck Flowers. Signed OT Brian Mihalik off waivers from the practice squad.

SAN FRANCISCO 49ERS — Released DB Dexter McCoil and WR Frank Stephens from the practice squad. Signed RB Matthew Dayes, OL Najee Toran and DB Tyvis Powell to the practice squad.

TAMPA BAY BUCCANEERS — Signed G Ali Marpet to a six-year contract.

TENNESSEE TITANS — Waived WR Nick Williams and QB Austin Davis. Released OL Coleman Shelton from the practice squad. Signed LB Robert Spillane from the practice squad and LB Nigel Harris to the practice squad.

WASHINGTON REDSKINS — Terminated the contract of OT Chris Durant. Signed OT Justin Evans to the practice squad.

Canadian Football League

WINNIPEG BLUE BOMBERS — Signed DEs Marcell Frazier and Patrick Choudja to the practice roster.

Alliance of American Football

ATLANTA LEGENDS — Named Kevin Coyle defensive coordinator/secondary coach, Jim Hofher quarterbacks/wide receivers coach, Pete Metzelaars offensive line coach, John Johnson running backs coach, Corey Woods tight ends coach and Leroy Thompson defensive line coach.

BIRMINGHAM IRON — Named Steve Logan offensive coordinator/quarterbacks coach, Carnell Williams running backs coach, Dave Magazu offensive line coach, Ray Rychleski special teams/tight ends coach, Martin Bayless secondary/assistant special teams coach, Ray Hamilton defensive line coach and Steve Meyer quality control coach.

MEMPHIS EXPRESS — Named Dennis Thurman defensive coordinator, Tom Mason linebackers coach, Matt Singletary defensive line coach, David Lee quarterbacks coach, T. Seth Gibson quality control coach and Ty Knott running backs/special teams coach.

SAN ANTONIO COMMANDERS — Named Jim Grobe defensive coordinator/inside linebackers coach, Bill Bradley defensive backs coach and Joe Baker run defense coordinator/outside linebackers coach.

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

ANAHEIM DUCKS — Assigned LW Pontus Aberg to San Diego (AHL).

ARIZONA COYOTES — Assigned C Barrett Hayton to Sault Ste. Marie (OHL).

American Hockey League

AHL — Suspended Bakersfield F Mitch Callahan and San Diego D Andy Welinski one game.

ECHL

READING ROYALS — Claimed D Scott Dornbrock off waivers.

SOCCER

United Soccer League

USL — Suspended N.Y. Red Bulls II F Anatole Abang five games and Tampa Bay G Daniel Vega, Sacramento D Cole Seiler, Seattle coach John Hutchinson, Real Monarchs assistant coach David Horst, Louisville City M Paolo DelPiccolo, LA Galaxy II M Adrian Vera, OKC M Callum Ross and Seattle M Jesse Daley one game.

COLLEGE

TEMPLE — Named Mike Clark assistant director of men’s basketball operations.