Sports agate — Feb. 9, 2018

Published Feb 9, 2018 at 4:00pm

BASKETBALL

Boys

Oriskany 62, Old Forge 53

OLD FORGE — Kalil 17, Ulrich 15, Kelly 12, Hulser 4, Connell 3, Ficlteau 2.

ORISKANY — Phelps 16, Williams 15, Reid 11, M. Warcup 9, A. Warcup 6, Pianka 3, Hines 2.

Three-point baskets: Old Forge, Ulrich 4, Kelly 4, Connell; Oriskany, M. Warcup 3, Williams 3, Phelps 2, Pianka.

Halftime: Oriskany 37, Old Forge 28.

Clinton 57, Adirondack 46

ADIRONDACK — Fauvelle 20, Chase 7, Mooney 6, A. Gaylord 5, Serra 3, Morales 3, M. Gaylord 2.

CLINTON — Hobika 18, Deveans 15, Wilcox 13, Lee 7, Garner 2, D’Oleo 2.

Three-point baskets: Adirondack, Fauvelle 4, Mooney 2, A. Gaylord, Morales, Serra; Clinton, Hobika 3, Wilcox 2, Deveans.

Halftime: Clinton 22, Adirondack 18.

VOLLEYBALL

Boys

Oneida 25-27-18-23-16,
VVS 21-25-25-25-14

Oneida leaders: White 17 digs; Holmes 3 aces, 9 kills, 34 assists, 8 digs; Farwell 2 aces, 29 digs; Jennings 3 kills, 4 blocks, 13 digs; Fiedler 9 kills, 23 assists, 5 blocks, 9 digs; Savage 22 kills, 6 blocks, 7 digs; Hood 11 kills, 4 digs; Farr 5 kills, 2 blocks, 7 digs; O’Moore 20 digs.

VVS leaders: Smith 13 digs; B. Miller 19 assists, 4 digs; G, Miller 6 digs; Greene 2 blocks; Brewer 14 kiills, 3 blocks, 5 digs; Rose 7 kills, 18 assists, 7 blocks, 8 digs; Ciotti 2 digs; Durfee 4 kills, 5 blocks; Hale 5 kills; DeNova 2 kills, 2 blocks; Crane 2 kills, 6 blocks.

Girls

Oneida 16-25-25-25-25,
CVA 25-27-11-20-18

Oneida leaders: Ford 26 digs, 15 kills; Fox 2 aces, 28 assists, 16 digs, 2 kills; Friske 2 aces, 20 digs, 2 kills; Jones 2 digs, 15 kills; Moyer 7 digs, 4 kills; Nashton 3 aces; Pickard 5 blocks, 10 kills; Smith 19 digs, 4 kills; Vecchiario 2 aces, 16 assists, 6 digs.

ES-M 25-25-25, RFA 4-10-16

RFA leaders: Bartolotti 4 aces; Castillo 4 assists; Guiliano 5 digs; Hunziker 4 assists, 2 blocks, 4 digs; Sestito 5 kills, 2 blocks.

VOLLEYBALL

Girls

Section III Playoffs

Class A

Thursday

No. 2 seed-Whitesboro def. No. 7 Cortland, 3-0.

3- East Syracuse-Minoa def. 6- Rome Free Academy, 3-0.

Friday

5-New Hartford at 4-Watertown, 6

Feb. 13

Winner of New Hartford/Watertown at 1-Carthage, TBA.

ES-M vs. Whitesboro, TBA

Feb. 17

Championship

At Chittenango

Semifinal winners, TBA

Class B

Thursday

2-Canastota def. 7- Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, 3-0.

5-Oneida def. 4-Central Valley Academy, 3-2.

Friday

6-CBA at 3-Lowville, 6

9-Clinton at 8-South Jefferson, 6

Saturday

Winner of Clinton/South Jefferson at 1-Chittenango, 6

Class C

Thursday

1- Tully def. South Lewis, 3-0.

10-Port Byron def. 2-Little Falls, 3-2.

Friday

12- Sherburne-Earlville at 5-Sandy Creek

11-Beaver River at 3-Mount Markham, TBA,

Saturday

Sherburne-Earlville/Sandy Creek at 4-Westmoreland, 11.

Class D

Thursday

2- Morrisville-Eaton def. 7-Waterville, 3-0.

6- Fabius-Pompey def. 3-Owen D. Young, 3-2.

4-DeRuyter def. 5-Stockbridge Valley, 3-1.

Saturday

9-Manlius Pebble Hill at 1-Blessed Virgin Mary

Semifinals

Tuesday

Fabius Pompey at Morrisville-Eaton, 6.

MPH/BVM winner vs. DeRuyter, 6.

National Hockey League

Eastern Conference

Atlantic Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Tampa Bay 54 37 14 3 77 194 142

Boston 52 33 11 8 74 173 124

Toronto 56 32 19 5 69 182 156

Florida 51 23 22 6 52 146 164

Detroit 52 21 23 8 50 136 154

Montreal 54 22 26 6 50 142 169

Ottawa 53 19 25 9 47 141 182

Buffalo 54 15 29 10 40 124 178

Metropolitan Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Washington 53 31 17 5 67 165 154

Pittsburgh 55 30 22 3 63 169 166

New Jersey 53 27 18 8 62 159 159

Philadelphia 54 26 19 9 61 157 158

Columbus 53 27 22 4 58 139 150

NY Islanders 55 26 23 6 58 184 201

Carolina 54 24 21 9 57 144 164

NY Rangers 54 25 24 5 55 157 168

Western Conference

Central Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Nashville 53 32 12 9 73 166 138

Winnipeg 54 32 13 9 73 176 143

St. Louis 56 33 20 3 69 161 141

Dallas 55 32 19 4 68 171 142

Minnesota 54 29 19 6 64 162 156

Colorado 53 29 20 4 62 168 156

Chicago 54 24 22 8 56 157 152

Pacific Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Vegas 54 36 14 4 76 186 148

Calgary 54 28 18 8 64 153 153

San Jose 54 28 18 8 64 156 150

Los Angeles 53 29 19 5 63 153 128

Anaheim 55 26 19 10 62 155 159

Edmonton 52 23 25 4 50 146 168

Vancouver 54 21 27 6 48 140 176

Arizona 54 13 32 9 35 126 189

Note: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

Thursday’s Games

Buffalo 4, N.Y. Islanders 3

Calgary 3, New Jersey 2

Philadelphia 5, Montreal 3

Ottawa 4, Nashville 3, OT

Tampa Bay 5, Vancouver 2

Arizona 4, Minnesota 3, OT

St. Louis 6, Colorado 1

Dallas 4, Chicago 2

Vegas 5, San Jose 3

Friday’s Games

Columbus at Washington, 7

Detroit at N.Y. Islanders, 7

Calgary at N.Y. Rangers, 7

Los Angeles at Florida, 7:30

Vancouver at Carolina, 7:30

St. Louis at Winnipeg, 8

Pittsburgh at Dallas, 8:30

Edmonton at Anaheim, 10

Saturday’s Games

Buffalo at Boston, 7

New Jersey at Columbus, 7

Nashville at Montreal, 7

Los Angeles at Tampa Bay, 7

Ottawa at Toronto, 7

Colorado at Carolina, 8

Philadelphia at Arizona, 8

Chicago at Minnesota, 8

Edmonton at San Jose, 10

———

MINOR HOCKEY

American Hockey League

Eastern Conference

Atlantic Division

GP W L OL SOL Pts GF GA

WB/Scranton 45 29 12 3 1 62 155 118

Lehigh Valley 48 28 14 3 3 62 160 151

Providence 46 26 16 3 1 56 133 117

Bridgeport 47 23 17 5 2 53 133 127

Charlotte 48 25 20 0 3 53 162 150

Hartford 49 22 20 4 3 51 136 162

Springfield 49 22 25 1 1 46 143 151

Hershey 48 18 23 3 4 43 122 160

North Division

GP W L OL SOL Pts GF GA

Toronto 46 34 11 0 1 69 149 88

Rochester 48 25 12 6 5 61 140 130

Utica 47 24 14 6 3 57 137 129

Syracuse 47 26 17 2 2 56 151 128

Belleville 49 20 25 1 3 44 120 177

Laval 48 18 23 5 2 43 137 167

Binghamton 46 13 24 6 3 35 112 157

Western Conference

Central Division

GP W L OL SOL Pts GF GA

Manitoba 48 31 11 3 3 68 174 116

Chicago 47 24 15 6 2 56 147 132

Iowa 47 22 15 7 3 54 151 148

Grand Rapids 49 25 18 1 5 56 159 147

Rockford 49 25 18 3 3 56 155 151

Milwaukee 46 22 20 4 0 48 125 145

Cleveland 45 14 24 4 3 35 105 149

Pacific Division

GP W L OL SOL Pts GF GA

Tucson 42 25 14 2 1 53 136 118

Texas 48 25 17 4 2 56 145 152

San Diego 42 24 17 1 0 49 137 128

Ontario 43 23 17 2 1 49 121 118

Stockton 42 21 16 2 3 47 130 118

San Antonio 47 24 19 4 0 52 127 134

San Jose 43 21 18 1 3 46 109 122

Bakersfield 43 17 18 7 1 42 113 134

Note: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.

Thursday’s Games

No games scheduled

Friday’s Games

Hartford at Syracuse, 7

Toronto at Belleville, 7

Laval at Utica, 7

Manitoba at Cleveland, 7

San Antonio at Grand Rapids, 7

WB/Scranton at Providence, 7:05

Hershey at Lehigh Valley, 7:05

Springfield at Charlotte, 7:15

Milwaukee at Rockford, 8

Chicago at Iowa, 8

Tucson at Texas, 8:30

Ontario at Bakersfield, 10

Saturday’s Games

Binghamton at Toronto, 4

San Diego at San Jose, 4:15

Springfield at Charlotte, 6

Hartford at Hershey, 7

Providence at Bridgeport, 7

Belleville at Utica, 7

Laval at Syracuse, 7

Rockford at Iowa, 7

Stockton at Grand Rapids, 7

Rochester at Lehigh Valley, 7:05

Tucson at Texas, 8

San Antonio at Milwaukee, 8:30

Bakersfield at Ontario, 9

National Basketball Association

Eastern Conference

Atlantic Division

W L Pct GB

Boston 40 16 .714 —

Toronto 38 16 .704 1

Philadelphia 26 25 .510 11.5

New York 23 33 .411 17

Brooklyn 19 37 .339 21

Southeast Division

W L Pct GB

Washington 31 24 .564 —

Miami 29 26 .527 2

Charlotte 23 31 .426 7.5

Orlando 18 36 .333 12.5

Atlanta 17 38 .309 14

Central Division

W L Pct GB

Cleveland 31 22 .585 —

Milwaukee 30 23 .566 1

Indiana 30 25 .545 2

Detroit 27 26 .509 4

Chicago 18 35 .340 13

Western Conference

Southwest Division

W L Pct GB

Houston 40 13 .755 —

San Antonio 35 21 .625 6.5

New Orleans 28 25 .528 12

Memphis 18 36 .333 22.5

Dallas 17 38 .309 24

Northwest Division

W L Pct GB

Minnesota 34 23 .596 —

Oklahoma City 31 25 .554 2.5

Portland 30 25 .545 3

Denver 29 25 .537 3.5

Utah 26 28 .481 6.5

Pacific Division

W L Pct GB

Golden State 42 13 .764 —

L.A. Clippers 27 25 .519 13.5

L.A. Lakers 23 31 .426 18.5

Sacramento 17 36 .321 24

Phoenix 18 38 .321 24.5

Thursday’s Games

Orlando 100, Atlanta 98

Toronto 113, New York 88

Boston 110, Washington 104, OT

Portland 109, Charlotte 103, OT

Golden State 121, Dallas 103

L.A. Lakers 106, Oklahoma City 81

Friday’s Games

L.A. Clippers at Detroit, 7

New Orleans at Philadelphia, 7

Cleveland at Atlanta, 7:30

Indiana at Boston, 7:30

Denver at Houston, 8

Milwaukee at Miami, 8

Charlotte at Utah, 9

Minnesota at Chicago, 9:30

Portland at Sacramento, 10:30

Saturday’s Games

New Orleans at Brooklyn, 6

L.A. Clippers at Philadelphia, 7

Milwaukee at Orlando, 7

Washington at Chicago, 8

L.A. Lakers at Dallas, 8:30

San Antonio at Golden State, 8:30

Denver at Phoenix, 9

———

COLLEGE BASETBALL

Thursday’s Scores

East

Canisius 89, Siena 65

Fairleigh Dickinson 77, Sacred Heart 67

Florida Gulf Coast 75, NJIT 70

LIU Brooklyn 83, St. Francis (Pa.) 67

Monmouth (NJ) 72, Iona 50

Mount St. Mary’s 71, CCSU 57

New Hampshire 71, Maine 56

Niagara 95, Quinnipiac 76

Northeastern 70, Delaware 67

Rider 77, Manhattan 73

St. Francis Brooklyn 77, Robert Morris 65

St. Peter’s 70, Marist 66

Stony Brook 81, Mass.-Lowell 68

Towson 94, Drexel 92, OT

UMBC 78, Binghamton 68

Vermont 72, Albany (NY) 67

Wagner 96, Bryant 76

South

Chattanooga 85, The Citadel 82

Clemson 72, Pittsburgh 48

Coll. of Charleston 82, William & Mary 77

Georgia St. 106, Louisiana-Lafayette 92

Hampton 95, Howard 81

Hofstra 67, Elon 48

Jacksonville St. 82, Tennessee Tech 65

Kennesaw St. 89, North Florida 81

Lipscomb 82, Jacksonville 59

Louisiana Tech 83, Charlotte 65

Louisiana-Monroe 66, Georgia Southern 64, OT

Louisville 77, Georgia Tech 54

Marshall 76, FIU 66

Middle Tennessee 94, Rice 75

Murray St. 84, Austin Peay 63

N. Kentucky 54, Milwaukee 52

North Carolina 82, Duke 78

North Texas 67, UAB 60

Old Dominion 68, Southern Miss. 63

SC-Upstate 91, Stetson 79

SE Missouri 78, Morehead St. 62

South Alabama 73, UALR 56

Stephen F. Austin 99, McNeese St. 95

Tennessee St. 64, Belmont 56

Troy 89, Arkansas St. 83, OT

UT Martin 70, E. Kentucky 69

W. Carolina 72, VMI 60

W. Kentucky 75, FAU 63

Midwest

E. Illinois 78, SIU-Edwardsville 74

IUPUI 78, Cleveland St. 73

Ill.-Chicago 100, Youngstown St. 75

Illinois St. 76, S. Illinois 68, OT

Nebraska-Omaha 71, W. Illinois 68

Rio Grande 83, Grand Canyon 81

South Dakota 86, Fort Wayne 69

UMKC 74, Seattle 67

Utah Valley 97, Chicago St. 57

Wisconsin 78, Illinois 69

Wright St. 68, Green Bay 64

Southwest

Houston 67, SMU 58

Oral Roberts 67, N. Dakota St. 66, OT

Tulsa 91, Tulane 89, OT

Far West

Arizona St. 80, Southern Cal 78

BYU 80, Santa Clara 58

Cal St.-Fullerton 75, Cal Poly 59

Gonzaga 71, Pacific 61

Montana 80, Portland St. 60

Montana St. 92, Sacramento St. 76

N. Colorado 85, Idaho St. 82

New Mexico St. 69, CS Bakersfield 43

Oregon 65, Washington 40

Oregon St. 94, Washington St. 62

S. Dakota St. 83, Denver 75

Saint Mary’s (Cal) 83, Loyola Marymount 62

San Diego 68, Pepperdine 66

San Francisco 65, Portland 63

UC Riverside 64, Hawaii 60

UC Santa Barbara 90, UC Davis 81

UCLA 82, Arizona 74

Utah 75, Stanford 60

Weber St. 84, North Dakota 76

PGA Tour

$7.4M Pebble Beach Pro-Am

Thursday

Pebble Beach, Calif.

First Round

Kevin Streelman 33-32—65 -7s

Beau Hossler 34-31—65 -7p

Matt Kuchar 32-34—66 -6s

Wise 31-34—65-6m

Julian Suri 34-32—66 -6s

C. Percy 33-33—66-5m

Chez Reavie 33-34—67 -5p

P. Cantlay 34-32—66-5m

Troy Merritt 36-31—67 -5p

Will Zalatoris 34-33—67 -5s

Rob Oppenheim 34-33—67 -5p

Paul Casey 33-34—67 -5p

Dustin Johnson 33-34—67 -5s

Keith Mitchell 34-33—67 -5s

Zecheng Dou 33-34—67 -5p

Shane Lowry 31-36—67-4m

Rory McIlroy 34-34—68 -4s

Jon Rahm 31-36—67-4m

Charley Hoffman 33-34—67-4m

Chris Stroud 33-35—68 -4s

Talor Gooch 32-35—67-4m

Stephan Jaeger 34-34—68 -4p

Chris Kirk 32-35—67-4m

Tyrone Van Aswegen 31-36—67-4m

Jimmy Walker 35-33—68 -4s

Branden Grace 32-36—68 -4p

Ted Potter, Jr. 34-34—68 -4p

Peter Malnati 32-35—67-4m

Jonas Blixt 32-35—67-4m

Ben Crane 34-34—68 -4p

Xinjun Zhang 31-37—68 -4p

p-Pebble Beach GL, Par: 72

s-Spyglass Hill, Par: 72

m-Monterey Peninsula, Par: 71

Home team in caps

PRO BASKETBALL

Favorite Points Underdog

PHILADELPHIA 51/2 N. Orleans

DETROIT 3 LA Clippers

Cleveland 4 ATLANTA

BOSTON 41/2 Indiana

MIAMI 11/2 Milwaukee

Minnesota 61/2 CHICAGO

HOUSTON 91/2 Denver

UTAH 5 Charlotte

Portland 61/2 SACRA

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Favorite Points Underdog

Pennsylvania 6 DART

HARVARD 3 Princeton

BROWN 51/2 Cornell

YALE 41/2 Columbia

RHODE ISLAND 6 Davidson

INDIANA 6 Minnesota

OAKLAND 141/2 Detroit

IDAHO 51/2 E. Wash

Kent St 3 BALL ST

HOCKEY

Favorite Goals Underdog

Calgary Even-1/2 RANGERS

WASH Even-1/2 Columbus

NY ISLAND Even-1/2 Detroit

CAROLINA 1/2-1 Vancouver

Los Angeles Even-1/2 FLORIDA

WINNIPEG Even-1/2 St. Louis

DALLAS Even-1/2 Pittsburgh

ANAHEIM Even-1/2 Edmonton

(c) Tribune Content Agency, LLC

BASEBALL

MLB — Suspended free agent minor league RHP Landon Hughes 68 games and Boston C Jacob Romanski (Pawtucket-IL) 100 games, both without pay, for their violations of the Minor League Drug Prevention and Treatment Program.

American League

BALTIMORE ORIOLES — Named Adam Esselman coordinator of baseball information.

CHICAGO WHITE SOX — Named Dave Duncan pitching consultant. Agreed to terms with LHP Xavier Cedeno, INF Jake Elmore and RHPs Jeanmar Gomez and Bruce Rondon on minor league contracts.

CLEVELAND INDIANS — Agreed to terms with RHP Stephen Fife on a minor league contract.

National League

MIAMI MARLINS — Agreed to terms with RHPs Tyler Cloyd, Jumbo Diaz, Javy Guerra, Drew Rucinski, Jacob Turner, and Alex Wimmers; LHP Mike Kickham; C Bryan Holaday; INFs Cristhian Adames, Johnny Giavotella, Yadiel Rivera, and Jonathan Rodriguez, and OFs Rafael Ortega, JB Shuck, and Scott Van Slyke on minor league contracts.

NEW YORK METS — Renewed their player development contract with Columbia (SAL) through the 2020 season.

BASKETBALL

National Basketball Association

NBA — Golden State Warriors F Draymond Green has been fined $50,000 for directing inappropriate and offensive language toward a game official.

ATLANTA HAWKS — Acquired F Okaro White from Miami for F Luke Babbitt and then waived White.

BOSTON CELTICS — Signed C Greg Monroe.

BROOKLYN NETS — Acquired F Dante Cunningham from New Orleans for G Rashad Vaughn.

CHICAGO BULLS — Acquired C Willie Reed and the right to swap 2022 second-round draft picks from Detroit for G Jameer Nelson and then waived Reed. Acquired F Noah Vonleh and cash considerations from Portland for the draft rights to C Milovan Rakovic.

CLEVELAND CAVALIERS — Acquired G Jordan Clarkson and F Larry Nance Jr. from the Los Angeles Lakers for G Isaiah Thomas, F Channing Frye and a 2018 protected first-round draft pick.

MEMPHIS GRIZZLIES — Traded F James Ennis to the Detroit Pistons for G Brice Johnson and a 2022 second-round draft pick.

MIAMI HEAT — Acquired G Dwyane Wade from Cleveland for a protected 2024 second-round draft pick. Waived C AJ Hammons.

NEW YORK KNICKS — Acquired G Emmanuel Mudiay from the Denver Nuggets with the Nuggets adding G Devin Harris from the Dallas Mavericks and the Mavericks getting G Doug McDermott from New York.

PHOENIX SUNS — Aquired G Elfrid Payton from the Orlando Magic for a 2018 second-round draft pick. Waived G Isaiah Canaan.

WASHINGTON WIZARDS — Traded G-F Sheldon Mac and cash considerations to Atlanta for a protected 2019 second round draft pick.

Women’s National Basketball Association

ATLANTA DREAM — Signed F Angel McCoughtry to a multiyear contract.

FOOTBALL

National Football League

KANSAS CITY CHIEFS — Cut CB Darrelle Revis.

PITTSBURGH STEELERS — Named Karl Dunbar defensive line coach and Tom Bradley defensive backs coach.

SAN FRANCISCO 49ERS — Signed QB Jimmy Garoppolo to a five-year contract.

National Hockey League

CAROLINA HURRICANES — Placed Fs Marcus Kruger and Josh Jooris on waivers.

NEW JERSEY DEVILS — Recalled F Jimmy Hayes from his conditioning loan to Binghamton (AHL). Acquired Fs Christoph Bertschy and Mario Lucia from Minnesota for D Viktor Loov.

NEW YORK RANGERS — Recalled D Neal Pionk from Hartford (AHL). Waived D Brendan Smith.

American Hockey League

BRIDGEPORT SOUND TIGERS — Recalled F Matt Gaudreau from Worcester (ECHL).

GRAND RAPIDS GRIFFINS — Assigned D Kevin Tansey to Toledo (ECHL).

HARTFORD WOLF PACK — Signed D Desmond Bergin to a PTO agreement.

ECHL

READING ROYALS — Announced Fs Alex Krushelnyski and Steven Swavely have been recalled to Lehigh Valley (AHL).

SOCCER

Major League Soccer

SPORTING KANSAS CITY — Traded G Andrew Dykstra to Colorado for a 2020 second-round draft pick.

North American Soccer League

JACKSONVILLE ARMADA FC — Loaned MF Jack Blake to Tampa Bay (USL). Signed F Conor Doyle and MF Javier Monsalvez.

United Soccer League

USL — Named Brad Baker vice president of broadcasting, effective Feb. 13.

OTTAWA FURY FC — Signed MF Cristian Portilla and D Kyle Porter.

COLLEGE

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE_Named Joe Ruggiero director of new media/video.

ALBANY (NY) — Signed football coach Greg Gattuso to a five-year contract extension through the 2022 season.

EASTERN MICHIGAN — Named Ben Needham assistant football coach.

IOWA — Named Kammy Powell football athletic trainer.

NEW MEXICO — Suspended football coach Bob Davie for 30 days without pay, following multiple investigations that examined whether he and coaching staff interfered with criminal investigations or misconduct cases involving players.

TENNESSEE — Named Tyson Helton offensive coordinator, Kevin Sherrer defensive coordinator/inside linebackers coach, Terry Fair cornerbacks coach, Craig Fitzgerald strength coach, Will Friend offensive line coach, Robert Gillespie running backs coach, David Johnson receivers coach, Charles Kelly special teams coordinator, Brian Niedermeyer tight ends coach, Tracy Rocker defensive line coach, Chris Rumph co-defensive coordinator/outside linebackers coach, Drew Hughes director of player personnel and Todd Watson director of football operations.

TCU — Pormoted Jeremy Modkins to cornerbacks coach.

UCONN — Reinstated F Eric Cobb to the men’s basketball team.

VANDERBILT — Named Jason Tarver defensive coordinator, Shawn Mennenga special teams coordinator, Aaron Moorehead wide receivers coach and Terrence Brown cornerbacks coach.

WISCONSIN — Named Alando Tucker director for sudent-athlete engagement.