Sports agate — Feb. 23, 2018

Published Feb 23, 2018 at 4:00pm

BASKETBALL

Boys

Section III Playoffs

Class AA

Tuesday

Bishop Ludden 78, Henninger 75

Nottingham 85, Rome Free Academy 81

Central Square 70, Auburn 62

Wednesday

Liverpool 75, West Genesee 55

Semifinals

Sunday

at SRC Arena

No. 4 seed-Bishop Ludden vs. 1-Liverpool, 1:15

7-Nottingham vs. 3-Central Square, 3

Class A

Tuesday

Notre Dame 99, East Syracuse-Minoa 49

Whitesboro 54, Indian River 52

Jamesville-DeWitt 45, Cortland 40

Bishop Grimes 59, PSLA at Fowler 54

Semifinals

Friday

at SRC Arena

5-Whitesboro vs. 1-Notre Dame, 5:30

6-Bishop Grimes vs. 2-Jamesville-DeWitt, 7:15

Class B

Tuesday

Westhill 77, Cazenovia 55

Homer 56, Oneida 46

VVS 82, General Brown 66

Chittenango 72, Lowville 47

Semifinals

Saturday

at SRC Arena

5-Homer vs. 1-Westhill, 6:30

3-Chittenango vs. 2-VVS, 8:15

Class C

Tuesday

Tully 63, Westmoreland 50

Weedsport 77, Beaver River 55

Cooperstown 87, Herkimer 57

West Canda Valley 74, Cato-Meridian 71

Semifinals

Saturday

at SRC Arena

5-Tully vs. 1-Weedsport, 2:45

3-WCV vs. 2-Cooperstown, 4:30

Class D

Tuesday

Lyme 57, Utica Academy of Science 54

McGraw 63, Hamilton 56

Oriskany 68, DeRuyter 63

Wednesday

Madison 59, Waterville 43

Semifinals

Saturday

at SRC Arena

4-McGraw vs. 1-Lyme, 11 a.m.

3-Madison vs. 2-Oriskany, 12:45

Girls

Class AA

Tuesday

Baldwinsville 53, Central Square 43

Cicero-North Syracuse, 62, Fayetteville-Manlius 34

Liverpool 79, Auburn 50

West Genesee 75, RFA 34

Semifinals

Sunday

at SRC Arena

No. 5-Liverpool vs. 1-C-NS, 5

6-Baldwinsville vs. 2-West Genesee, 6:45

Class A

Quarterfinals

Tuesday

Jamesville-DeWitt 69, Watertown 15

Indian River 56, Fulton 21

Christian Brothers Academy 65, Oswego 42

Whitesboro 68, New Hartford 60

Semifinals

Saturday

at Allyn Hall Gymnasium

5-CBA vs. 1-Jamesville-DeWitt, 6:45

6-Whitesboro vs. 2-Indian River, 8:30

Class B

Tuesday

Bishop Ludden 74, Homer 43

Westhill 64, Oneida 54

Wednesday

South Jefferson 51, Notre Dame 38

Bishop Grimes 48, VVS 39

Semifinals

Saturday

at Allyn Hall Gymnasium

5-Westhill vs. 1-Bishop Ludden, 1:30

7-Bishop Grimes vs. 3-South Jefferson, 3:15

Class C

Tuesday

Little Falls 60, Sauquoit Valley 53

Thousand Islands 64, West Canda Valley 28

Weedsport 77, Cooperstown 68

Wednesday

Syracuse Academy of Science 78, Tully 41

Semifinals

Sunday

at Allyn Hall Gymnasium

5-SAS vs. 1-Thousand Islands, 4:45

3-Weedsport vs. 2-Little Falls, 6:30

Class D

Quarterfinals

Tuesday

Oriskany 54, Madison 43

Brookfield 82, Poland 34

Sackets Harbor 73, Ostelic Valley 42

Waterville 64, Copenhagen 34

Semifinals

Sunday

at Allyn Hall Gymnasium

4-Oriskany vs. 1-Brookfield, 1

3-Waterville vs. 2-Sackets Harbor, 2:45

HOCKEY

Section III Playoffs

Division I

Semifinals

Wednesday

Baldwinsville 1, West Genesee 1, 4 OT (Baldwinsville advances in shootout)

Syracuse 6, Cicero-North Syracuse 1

Division II

Semifinals

Tuesday

Clinton 3, Cortland-Homer 0

Wednesday

Auburn 3, New Hartford 2, OT

Finals

Monday

at Onondaga County
War Memorial

Division I

2N-Baldwinsville vs. 1-Syracuse, 8

Division II

3N-Clinton vs. 2N-Auburn, 5

Winter Olympic Games

At Pyeongchang, South Korea

Through Feb. 23

90 medal events

Nation G S B Tot

Norway 13 14 10 37

Canada 10 8 9 27

Germany 13 7 6 26

United States 8 7 6 21

Netherlands 8 6 4 18

France 5 4 6 15

OA Russia 1 5 8 14

Austria 5 2 6 13

Switzerland 3 6 4 13

South Korea 4 4 4 12

Sweden 6 5 0 11

Japan 3 5 3 11

Italy 3 2 5 10

China 1 6 2 9

Czech Republic 1 2 3 6

Britain 1 0 3 4

Finland 0 0 4 4

Belarus 2 1 0 3

Slovakia 1 2 0 3

Australia 0 2 1 3

Poland 1 0 1 2

New Zealand 0 0 2 2

Spain 0 0 2 2

Hungary 1 0 0 1

Ukraine 1 0 0 1

Slovenia 0 1 0 1

Kazakhstan 0 0 1 1

Latvia 0 0 1 1

Liechtenstein 0 0 1 1

National Basketball Association

Eastern Conference

Atlantic Division

W L Pct GB

Toronto 41 16 .719 —

Boston 40 19 .678 2

Philadelphia 31 25 .554 9.5

New York 24 36 .400 18.5

Brooklyn 19 41 .317 23.5

Southeast Division

W L Pct GB

Washington 34 24 .586 —

Miami 30 28 .517 4

Charlotte 25 33 .431 9

Orlando 18 40 .310 16

Atlanta 18 41 .305 16.5

Central Division

W L Pct GB

Cleveland 34 23 .596 —

Indiana 33 25 .569 1.5

Milwaukee 32 25 .561 2

Detroit 28 29 .491 6

Chicago 20 38 .345 14.5

Western Conference

Southwest Division

W L Pct GB

Houston 44 13 .772 —

San Antonio 35 24 .593 10

New Orleans 31 26 .544 13

Memphis 18 38 .321 25.5

Dallas 18 40 .310 26.5

Northwest Division

W L Pct GB

Minnesota 36 25 .590 —

Oklahoma City 34 26 .567 1.5

Denver 32 26 .552 2.5

Portland 32 26 .552 2.5

Utah 30 28 .517 4.5

Pacific Division

W L Pct GB

Golden State 45 14 .763 —

L.A. Clippers 30 27 .526 14

L.A. Lakers 23 34 .404 21

Sacramento 18 40 .310 26.5

Phoenix 18 41 .305 27

Thursday’s Games

Charlotte 111, Brooklyn 96

New York 120, Orlando 113

Philadelphia 116, Chicago 115

Washington 110, Cleveland 103

Oklahoma City 110, Sacramento 107

Golden State 134, L.A. Clippers 127

Friday’s Games

Atlanta at Indiana, 7

Boston at Detroit, 7

Charlotte at Washington, 7

Milwaukee at Toronto, 7:30

Cleveland at Memphis, 8

Miami at New Orleans, 8

Minnesota at Houston, 8

L.A. Clippers at Phoenix, 9

Portland at Utah, 9

San Antonio at Denver, 9

Dallas at L.A. Lakers, 10:30

Saturday’s Games

Orlando at Philadelphia, 5

Boston at New York, 7:30

Memphis at Miami, 7:30

Ok City at Golden State, 8:30

Chicago at Minnesota, 9

Dallas at Utah, 9

Portland at Phoenix, 9

L.A. Lakers at Sacramento, 10

———

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Thursday’s Scores

East

Drexel 85, Delaware 83

LIU Brooklyn 81, St. Francis Brooklyn 76

Monmouth (NJ) 91, Rider 77

Mount St. Mary’s 72, Robert Morris 53

Northeastern 80, Towson 75

Sacred Heart 94, Bryant 84

St. Francis (Pa.) 90, Fairleigh Dickinson 82

Wagner 64, CCSU 62

South

Charleston Southern 72, Campbell 68

Coll. of Charleston 79, Elon 58

E. Kentucky 91, SE Missouri 88

FIU 69, North Texas 68

Florida Gulf Coast 76, Stetson 60

Gardner-Webb 78, Presbyterian 63

High Point 75, Longwood 56

Hofstra 77, James Madison 61

Jacksonville 86, North Florida 81

Jacksonville St. 78, Belmont 67

Lipscomb 83, Kennesaw St. 74

Louisiana-Lafayette 81, Troy 76

Louisiana-Monroe 66, South Alabama 62

Memphis 91, Houston 85

Morehead St. 70, UT Martin 53

NJIT 76, SC-Upstate 67

Old Dominion 84, Marshall 79

Radford 63, Liberty 50

Rice 79, FAU 76, OT

Tennessee Tech 69, Tennessee St. 64

UNC-Asheville 89, Winthrop 75

W. Kentucky 93, Charlotte 55

William & Mary 96, UNC-Wilmington 83

Midwest

Austin Peay 86, SIU-Edwardsville 82

Cincinnati 77, UConn 52

Green Bay 96, Oakland 90

Milwaukee 72, Detroit 49

Murray St. 76, E. Illinois 66

Oral Roberts 83, Nebraska-Omaha 75

Purdue 93, Illinois 86

S. Dakota St. 76, South Dakota 72

UMKC 83, Rio Grande 59

W. Illinois 82, N. Dakota St. 74

Wisconsin 70, Northwestern 64

Southwest

Arkansas St. 82, Appalachian St. 79, OT

Coastal Carolina 65, UALR 60

Georgia St. 77, Texas State 50

Texas A&M-CC 76, Abilene Christian 67

Texas-Arlington 83, Georgia Southern 63

UTEP 74, Louisiana Tech 72

UTSA 64, Southern Miss. 56

Far West

Arizona 75, Oregon St. 65, OT

BYU 72, Portland 60

Cal Poly 90, CS Northridge 86, 2OT

E. Washington 75, Weber St. 70

Gonzaga 77, San Diego 72

Grand Canyon 76, Seattle 64

Idaho St. 86, Idaho 83

Loyola Marymount 65, Santa Clara 64

N. Arizona 58, Sacramento St. 53

New Mexico St. 78, Chicago St. 67

Oregon 75, Arizona St. 68

Portland St. 96, S. Utah 91, OT

Saint Mary’s (Cal) 75, Pepperdine 61

San Francisco 84, Pacific 74

Stanford 94, Washington 78

UC Irvine 69, UC Santa Barbara 49

Utah 84, UCLA 78

Utah Valley 70, CS Bakersfield 47

Washington St. 78, California 76

National Hockey League

Eastern Conference

Atlantic Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Tampa Bay 61 41 17 3 85 219 164

Boston 58 37 13 8 82 191 142

Toronto 63 38 20 5 81 209 175

Florida 58 27 25 6 60 169 188

Detroit 60 24 26 10 58 159 180

Montreal 60 23 29 8 54 154 189

Ottawa 60 21 29 10 52 163 211

Buffalo 61 18 32 11 47 146 200

Metropolitan Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Washington 61 34 20 7 75 189 183

Pittsburgh 61 35 22 4 74 195 180

Philadelphia 61 32 19 10 74 183 175

New Jersey 61 31 22 8 70 183 187

Columbus 61 30 26 5 65 160 172

NY Islanders 62 29 26 7 65 206 223

Carolina 60 27 23 10 64 162 180

NY Rangers 61 27 29 5 59 174 194

Western Conference

Central Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Nashville 60 37 14 9 83 192 155

Winnipeg 60 35 16 9 79 199 161

Dallas 61 35 22 4 74 181 159

Minnesota 60 33 20 7 73 181 171

St. Louis 61 34 23 4 72 173 156

Colorado 60 32 23 5 69 186 180

Chicago 61 26 27 8 60 173 175

Pacific Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Vegas 60 40 16 4 84 209 163

San Jose 61 33 20 8 74 179 170

Anaheim 62 31 20 11 73 171 170

Los Angeles 61 33 23 5 71 174 151

Calgary 62 31 22 9 71 177 184

Edmonton 60 25 31 4 54 167 196

Vancouver 60 23 30 7 53 161 194

Arizona 60 17 33 10 44 145 202

Note: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

Thursday’s Games

Philadelphia 2, Columbus 1

Minnesota 4, New Jersey 2

Toronto 4, N.Y. Islanders 3, SO

Florida 3, Washington 2

Buffalo 3, Detroit 2, OT

Montreal 3, N.Y. Rangers 1

Tampa Bay 4, Ottawa 3

Nashville 7, San Jose 1

Edmonton 3, Colorado 2, OT

Calgary 5, Arizona 2

Dallas 2, Los Angeles 0

Friday’s Games

Minnesota at N.Y. Rangers, 7

Pittsburgh at Carolina, 7:30

Winnipeg at St. Louis, 8

San Jose at Chicago, 8:30

Vancouver at Vegas, 10:30

Saturday’s Games

Philadelphia at Ottawa, 2

Colorado at Calgary, 4

Pittsburgh at Florida, 7

N.Y. Islanders at New Jersey, 7

Carolina at Detroit, 7

Winnipeg at Dallas, 7

Boston at Toronto, 7

Chicago at Columbus, 7

Buffalo at Washington, 7

Tampa Bay at Montreal, 7

Anaheim at Arizona, 8

Edmonton at Los Angeles, 10

———

MINOR HOCKEY

American Hockey League

Eastern Conference

Atlantic Division

GP W L OL SOL Pts GF GA

Lehigh Valley 55 34 14 3 4 75 195 165

WB/Scranton 50 30 15 4 1 65 166 145

Providence 52 30 17 3 2 65 148 126

Charlotte 54 30 21 0 3 63 186 157

Bridgeport 52 24 20 5 3 56 140 139

Hartford 55 25 23 4 3 57 150 182

Hershey 54 22 25 3 4 51 142 177

Springfield 54 23 28 2 1 49 152 176

North Division

GP W L OL SOL Pts GF GA

Toronto 53 38 14 0 1 77 172 108

Utica 54 29 15 6 4 68 162 151

Syracuse 54 31 18 2 3 67 168 142

Rochester 54 26 14 8 6 66 159 146

Laval 53 19 26 6 2 46 148 184

Belleville 55 21 30 1 3 46 136 200

Binghamton 52 16 27 6 3 41 122 170

Western Conference

Central Division

GP W L OL SOL Pts GF GA

Manitoba 54 33 14 4 3 73 188 133

Chicago 52 27 17 6 2 62 163 146

Iowa 52 26 16 7 3 62 165 159

Grand Rapids 54 28 19 1 6 63 173 158

Milwaukee 53 26 22 4 1 57 150 170

Rockford 54 26 22 3 3 58 166 169

Cleveland 52 17 28 4 3 41 127 173

Pacific Division

GP W L OL SOL Pts GF GA

Tucson 47 28 16 2 1 59 152 132

San Diego 47 28 18 1 0 57 157 138

Stockton 47 25 17 2 3 55 150 133

Texas 53 27 19 5 2 61 156 164

Ontario 48 25 19 3 1 54 140 136

San Antonio 53 26 21 6 0 58 146 155

San Jose 49 22 21 3 3 50 123 143

Bakersfield 48 20 20 7 1 48 129 154

Note: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.

Thursday’s Games

No games scheduled

Friday’s Games

Laval at Utica, 7

Lehigh Valley at Syracuse, 7

Stockton at Cleveland, 7 p.m.

Bridgeport at Providence, 7:05

Charlotte at Springfield, 7:05

Toronto at Rochester, 7:05

Belleville at Binghamton, 7:05

Rockford at WB/Scranton, 7:05

Hershey at Hartford, 7:15

Milwaukee at Texas, 8:30

San Antonio at Tucson, 9:05

San Jose at Bakersfield, 10

Saturday’s Games

Chicago at Manitoba, 3

Rochester at Toronto, 4

Providence at Hartford, 7

Charlotte at Bridgeport, 7

WB/Scranton at Syracuse, 7

Laval at Belleville, 7

Rockford at Hershey, 7

Iowa at Grand Rapids, 7

Lehigh Valley at Binghamton, 7:05

Springfield at Utica, 7:30

Milwaukee at Texas, 8

San Antonio at Tucson, 9:05

Ontario at Bakersfield, 10

PGA Tour

$6.6M Honda Classic

Thursday

At PGA National

Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

Par 70 (35-35)

First Round

Alex Noren 31-35—66 -4

Webb Simpson 32-34—66 -4

Morgan Hoffmann 33-34—67 -3

Justin Thomas 33-34—67 -3

Daniel Berger 33-34—67 -3

Mackenzie Hughes 30-37—67 -3

Louis Oosthuizen 31-36—67 -3

Dominic Bozzelli 35-33—68 -2

Jamie Lovemark 37-31—68 -2

Russell Henley 33-35—68 -2

Ben Crane 32-36—68 -2

Martin Piller 36-33—69 -1

Jason Dufner 35-34—69 -1

Nate Lashley 34-35—69 -1

Thomas Pieters 32-37—69 -1

J.B. Holmes 34-35—69 -1

Chris Stroud 34-35—69 -1

Rory Sabbatini 35-34—69 -1

Keegan Bradley 34-35—69 -1

Adam Schenk 34-35—69 -1

Lucas Glover 35-35—70 E

Stewart Cink 33-37—70 E

Graeme McDowell 35-35—70 E

Rafa Cabrera Bello 35-35—70 E

Tiger Woods 36-34—70 E

Tommy Fleetwood 34-36—70 E

Talor Gooch 36-34—70 E

Tyler Duncan 32-38—70 E

Sam Burns 33-37—70 E

Scott Piercy 36-34—70 E

Byeong Hun An 34-36—70 E

Ryan Moore 35-35—70 E

Harold Varner III 32-38—70 E

Ben Martin 34-36—70 E

Corey Conners 37-33—70 E

LPGA Tour

$1.6M Honda Thailand

Friday

At Siam Country Club (Pattaya Old Course)

Chonburi, Thailand

Par 72

Second Round

Jessica Korda 66-62—128 -16

Brittany Lincicome 67-65—132 -12

Minjee Lee 66-67—133 -11

Lexi Thompson 66-68—134 -10

Michelle Wie 68-67—135 -9

Brooke M. Henderson 67-68—135 -9

Moriya Jutanugarn 66-69—135 -9

Amy Yang 67-69—136 -8

Megan Khang 67-69—136 -8

Nicole Broch Larsen 70-67—137 -7

Shanshan Feng 69-68—137 -7

Azahara Munoz 69-68—137 -7

Ariya Jutanugarn 68-69—137 -7

Austin Ernst 71-67—138 -6

Pornanong Phatlum 69-69—138 -6

Danielle Kang 68-70—138 -6

Carlota Ciganda 70-69—139 -5

Nelly Korda 70-69—139 -5

Jin Young Ko 73-67—140 -4

Angela Stanford 72-68—140 -4

Jodi Ewart Shadoff 71-69—140 -4

Sei Young Kim 71-69—140 -4

Anna Nordqvist 70-70—140 -4

Charley Hull 70-70—140 -4

In Gee Chun 67-73—140 -4

Sung Hyun Park 67-73—140 -4

Kim Kaufman 72-69—141 -3

Home team in caps

PRO BASKETBALL

Favorite Points Underdog

Boston 1 DETROIT

INDIANA 91/2 Atlanta

WASHINGTON 31/2 Charlotte

TORONTO 8 Milwaukee

N. ORLEANS 21/2 Miami

Cleveland 5 MEMPHIS

HOUSTON 81/2 Minnesota

DENVER 31/2 San Antonio

UTAH 4 Portland

LA Clippers 41/2 PHOENIX

LA LAKERS 31/2 Dallas

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Favorite Points Underdog

Wright St 51/2 IUPUI

Yale 21/2 CORNELL

PRINCETON 1 Harvard

PENN 111/2 Dartmouth

COLUMBIA 51/2 Brown

RHODE ISLAND 13 Dayton

Ohio St 11/2 INDIANA

No. Kentucky 31/2 ILLINS CHI

BALL ST 5 W. Michigan

Mercer 8 CITADEL

Samford 11/2 VMI

IONA 7 Manhattan

QUINNIPIAC 2 St. Peter’s

NIAGARA 91/2 Marist

NC GREEN 161/2 Tenn Chatt

E. TENN ST 8 Wofford

Furman 101/2 W. CARLNA

TOLEDO 71/2 C. Michigan

HOCKEY

Favorite Goals Underdog

Minnesota Even-1/2 RANGERS

Pittsburgh Even-1/2 CAROLINA

ST. LOUIS Even-1/2 Winnipeg

CHICAGO Even-1/2 San Jose

VEGAS 1-11/2 Vancouver

(c) Tribune Content Agency, LLC

BASEBALL

American League

BALTIMORE ORIOLES — Agreed to terms with RHP Chris Tillman on a one-year contract.

BOSTON RED SOX — Traded OF Bryce Brentz to Pittsburgh for cash considerations.

DETROIT TIGERS — Agreed to terms with RHPs Sandy Baez, Michael Fulmer, Eduardo Jimenez, Joe Jimenez, Gerson Moreno, Zac Reininger, Warwick Saupold and Spencer Turnbull, LHPs Chad Bell, Matthew Boyd, Jairo Labourt, Gregory Soto and Daniel Stumpf, INFs Dawel Lugo and Dixon Machado and OFs Mike Gerber and JaCoby Jones on one-year contracts.

HOUSTON ASTROS — Named Mark Zarthar president of Fayetteville (Carolina).

MINNESOTA TWINS — Agreed to terms with RHP Anibal Sanchez on a one-year contract.

TAMPA BAY RAYS — Traded DH Corey Dickerson to Pittsburgh for RHP Daniel Hudson, INF Tristan Gray and cash.

BASKETBALL

National Basketball Association

ATLANTA HAWKS — Signed G Antonius Cleveland to a 10-day contract.

NBA G League

AGUA CALIENTE CLIPPERS — Acquired 2018 first- and third-round draft picks, the returning player rights to F-C Micheal Eric and G Tu Holloway from Texas for F Cory Jefferson, a 2018 fourth-round draft pick and the returning player rights to G Cameron Ayers.

FOOTBALL

National Football League

INDIANAPOLIS COLTS — Signed K Adam Vinatieri to a one-year contract extension.

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

ARIZONA COYOTES — Signed G Darcy Kuemper to a two-year contract.

CAROLINA HURRICANES — Recalled RW Josh Jooris from Charlotte (AHL).

DETROIT RED WINGS — Assigned F Dylan Sadowy and D Patrick McCarron from Grand Rapids (AHL) to Toledo (ECHL).

LOS ANGELES KINGS — Recalled G Jack Campbell from Ontario (AHL). Assigned F Michael Mersch and D Paul LaDue to Ontario.

NEW JERSEY DEVILS — Acquired F Michael Grabner from the New York Rangers for the club’s second-round pick in the 2018 NHL draft and the rights to D Yegor Rykov.

NEW YORK RANGERS — Recalled F Vinni Lettieri from Hartford (AHL).

AHL

AHL — Suspended Iowa D Hunter Warner one game for a kneeing incident in a game vs. Texas on Feb. 19.

HARTFORD WOLF PACK — Recalled F Dan DeSalvo from Tulsa (ECHL). Traded F Eric Selleck to Belleville for future considerations.

SAN ANTONIO RAMPAGE — Recalled F Julien Nantel and D Nolan De Jong from Colorado (ECHL).

SOCCER

Major League Soccer

ATLANTA UNITED — Signed MF Oliver Shannon.

COLORADO RAPIDS — Signed F Niki Jackson to a one year contract.

FC DALLAS — Signed G Kyle Zobeck.

LOS ANGELES FC — Signed D Tristan Blackmon.

MINNESOTA UNITED — Acquired MF Luiz Fernando on loan from Fluminense FC (Brazil) for the 2018 season.

NEW YORK RED BULLS — Named Carlo Acquista assistant scout.

SPORTING KANSAS CITY — Signed D/MF Brad Evans to a one-year contract.

COLLEGE

ALABAMA — Promoted Mike Locksley to offensive coordinator and Josh Tupoi to defensive coordinator. Named Dan Enos quarterbacks coach and Craig Kuligowski defensive line coach.

RUTGERS — Named Noah Joseph co-defensive coordinator and safeties coach and Cory Robinston cornerbacks coach and pass game coordinator.