111 bocce teams ready to compete in Open Division

Published Jul 11, 2018 at 12:00pm

Open Division

Friday

5 p.m.

1. Great Florida Insurance vs. Marsh Driveway Sealing

2. Matrice Club #1 vs. RBCI

3. Carletta Masonry vs. La Sala

4. Bostwick’s Liquor vs. Mule Barn #2

5. Vespucci #2 vs. Pontelondolfo #1

6. DMG Consulting vs. Bill’s Variety

7. Victory Chrysler Dodge vs. Soppa Tutta Cosa

8. Korps Kekis vs. Cork and Bottle

9. Versace Law vs. SunSpace Sunrooms

10. Chasbo’s #2 vs. Vescio’s Franklin Hotel

11. Club Molisani #4 vs. Quattro Stanzi

6 p.m.

12. Utica’s Finest Barbershop #1 vs. Sons of St. Anthony

13. Tron vs. Barley Pub

14. Styles by Renee vs. Team Monaco

15. Ferlo’s Bakery vs. Primo

16. Team Rellini vs. Carbone Nissan

6:30 p.m.

17. Felice Moving vs. Mopes Around

18.Mellace’s Legal Eagles vs. La Bocce Club

19. Mount Vernon Bocce Club vs. Great Florida Insurance #2

20. Cigar Ink vs. Waterside Azzurri

21. Busy B’s vs. LBC

7 p.m.

22. Matrice Club #2 vs. Chasbo’s #1

23. Molinari’s B.O.D. vs. Team A

24. East Haven #2 vs. All Metal Works

25. DM Home Improvements vs. Italia Restaurant

26. Bob’s Barbershop vs. Rizio and Calandra Plumbing and Excavating

7:30 p.m.

27. Burlington Bocce Club vs. Guarino Chiropractic

28. Bud Light vs. Abone Agency

29. Seaside #1 vs. Port Jackson Plus 2

30. Team Schillaci vs. Anelli Bocce

31. Mike’s Tile vs. Nikki DeBlasiis Foundation

8 p.m.

32. Vespucci #1 vs. Team Budweiser

33. Club Molisani #8 vs. Brickyard Boys

34. ACME Pools and Spa vs. Bottini Funeral Home

35. Chmielewski Produce vs. ABV Contractors

36. Hamden Bocce Club vs. Wickliffe I&A #80

8:30 p.m.

37. American Bocce Club vs. Club #21

38. Mule Barn #1 vs. JDA

39. CNY Sports vs. KDK Sports

40. East Haven #1 vs. NY Sash

41. Heavens Winners vs. Columbus Club

9 p.m.

42. Michael Gulla Memorial Fund vs. SMSSF

43. Toccolana #1 vs. Toccolana #2

44. Methuen SOI vs. Vandra Bros.

45. Northland Communication vs. Jet Cleaners

46. Vikings vs. Eggan Enterprises

9:30 p.m.

47. ROI vs. Palisades Hotel

48. Winner of Game #2 vs.AIS Cyber Security

49. Winner of Game #6 vs. Taylor and Reynolds Funeral Home

10:00 p.m.

50. Winner of Game #10 vs. East Haven #10

51. Winner of Game #14 vs. Boccelism

52. La Bella Co. vs. Winner of Game #18

10:30 p.m.

53. Winner of Game #19 vs. Worthington Industries

54. East Haven #3 vs. Winner of Game #22

55. Winner of Game #26 vs. Tomassi Posse

11 p.m.

56. Mule Barn #3 vs. Winner of Game #30

57. Winner of Game #34 vs. Eastbay Grill

58. Winner of Game #38 vs. Harper Funeral Homes

11:30 p.m.

59. Winner of Game #42 vs. Leominster Hawks

60. Turin Technologies vs. Winner of Game #46

Midnight

61. Burlington Bocce Club VRBAS vs. Winner of Game #50

62. Winner of Game #54 vs. Legends Sports Bar

63. Winner of Game #58 vs. Allstate Fournier Insurance

64. Accutell LLC vs. Winner of Game #62