105 teams ready in Open Division

Published Jul 12, 2017 at 12:00pm

Open Division

Friday

5 p.m.

1. Flagstone Realty vs. DCI

2. Verace vs. Bud Light

3. Woodmen of The World vs. Male Barn Bocce II

4. Mike’s Tiles and Home Improvement vs. Ferlo’s Bakery

5. Mount Vernon Bocce Club vs. East Haven No. 1

6. Carletta Masonry vs. Ax Enterprize

7. Miagi vs. Adelios Contracting

8. Fournier Agency vs. Utica’s Finest Barbershop No. 1

9. East Haven Italian American Club No. 10 vs. Anelli Bocce

10. Saint Anthony Society vs. Worthington of Rome

6:30 p.m.

11. Acme Pool & Spa vs. East Haven Italian American Club No. 2

12. Americo Vespucci No. 1 vs. Bob’s Babershop

13. Wickliffe I and A No. 3 vs. Team Bellini

14. Columbs Club vs. Wilber Duck Chev. Inc

15. Palisades Hotel vs. Rite Aid

16. The Vigneto vs. Adirondack Insurance Services

17. May Field No. 1 vs. Burlington Bocce Club No. 1

18. Blano vs. Americo Vespucci No. 3

19. Abone Agency vs. Koester Associates

20. Toccolana Club No. 1 vs. Were In Head

7:30 p.m.

21. Chasbo’s vs. Primo

22. Waterside Azzurri vs. Toccolana Club No. 2

23. Franklin Hotel vs. Stan’s Sea Food

24. East Haven Italian American Club No. 3 vs. East Haven Italian American Club No. 4

25. Yahnudasis Golf Club vs. Molinari Trucking

26. Team YMCA vs. Black River Ale House

27. Bill’s Variety vs. Budweiser

28. Rat Pack vs. DJ Buzzing

29. Italia Restaurant vs. Geno’s Boys

30. Vespucci vs. Matrice Club

8:30 p.m.

31. Tomassi’s Posse vs. Legend’s Sports Bar

32. Felice Moving and Storage vs. Lucky Larry’s

33. Magnolia vs. Jet Cleaners

34. Hep Sales vs. DMG Consulting

35. Male Barn Bocce vs. Seaside No. 1

36. Rizio & Calandra Plumbing vs. DM Home Improvement

37. Kirch Hardware vs. Vacca Financial

38. Luca Bocce vs. Korp Kekis

39. ABU Contractors vs. AIS Cyber Security

40. Vaughan Team vs. Bocce Lism

9:30 p.m.

41. Italian Social Club of Ma vs. Matrice Club No. 2

51. Game 1 winner vs. Club Molisani No. 8

53. Game 4 winner vs. Utica’s Finest Barbershop No. 2

54. Game 5 winner vs. Northland Communications

55. Game 6 winner vs. Derby 21

57. Game 9 winner vs. Accutell LLC

59. Game 12 winner vs. Great Florida Ins

61. Game 15 winner vs. Lock 34

62. Game 16 winner vs. NEO Bocce

63. Game 17 winner vs. New York Sash

10:30 p.m.

65. Game 20 winner vs. Carbone Nissan

66. Game 21 winner vs. Balls of Destiny

67. Game 22 winner vs. Don Ford

69. Game 25 winner vs. Turin Technologies Inc.

70. Game 26 winner vs. Premiere Home Inspections

71. Game 27 winner vs. Bottini Funeral Home

73. Game 30 winner vs. Team Ginnetti

74. Game 31 winner vs. Pontelandolfo Club

75. Game 32 winner vs. Nunn & Harper Funeral Home

77. Game 35 winner vs. Team Monaco

78. Game 36 winner vs. Chmielewski Produce

79. Game 37 winner vs. Mopes Around

81. Game 40 winner vs. Barley Pub

82. Game 41 winner vs. Dirty Inches