Categories

Home : general

MVCC cites spring scholars

Mohawk Valley Community College officials announced president’s list and vice president’s list scholars for the spring semester.

Students on the president’s list with Rome mailing addresses:

Sara Abell, Yukiko Anderson, Margielyn Aranas, Rene Armstrong, Jonathan Barden, Lindsay Barone, Janine Bennett, Mark Blackburn, Jason Block, William Bocchi, Paula Bochniak, Jerianna Bourgeois, Eric Brinski, Maria Brooks, Andrea Brown, Jonathan Brown, Amy Bueno, David Bulak, Kevin Burdick, Dylan Burns, Stephanie Burns, Erin Bush, Jessica Carman, James Chadwell, Leslie Christoferson, Cynthia Cieslewitz, Kevin Cieslewitz, Aimee Clark, Eileen Coffman, John Conley, Don Converse, Eric Corcoran, Tammy Cottrell, Beverlee Crawford-Campa, Deborah Curtis.

Margy Daly, Randi Dashnaw, Jakob DePan, Andrew Dillman, Andrew Dupont, Melissa Edwards, Timothy Flaim, Morgan Froelich, Karen Froschauer, Jason Gouger, Cornelius Griggs, James Gulick, Elizabeth Hanna, Kenneth Hartman, Sydney Hilderbran, Michael Hosley, Debra Hubbard, Joann Huther, Hannah Johnson, Lynda Jones, John Kerner, Hope Kicak, Roosevelt Kilpatrick, Michael Klepadlo, Krista Klopotek, James Kobylanski, Kristen Konight, Donald Koons, Rachel Korte, Michael Lamascola, Timothy Lambert, Shane Lantry, Joy Lomazzo, Jennifer Lyman, Megan Lyman.

Annemarie MacDonald, Kathleen Maurer, Keith McAloon, Kaylee McCabe, Rebecca McCaulley, Katie McNamara, William Miller, Monica Moylan, Jason Mullen, Lara Murphy, Charmaine Muse, Ann Nelson, Francine Ng, Vincent Nistico, Monica Nouvong, Ethan O’Connell, Magda Oshel, Kathleen Parry, Ethan Piske, Nahomie Placide, Mary Premo, Tim Ramos, Daniel Rena, Diane Rivera, Richard Rodgers, Tracy Rosa, Meghan Rotolo.

Melissa Schillaci, Tabitha Schnackenberg, Nicholas Schultz, Dorothy Sharpe, Angela Shaver, Ernest Sierant, Kylee Slocum, Mark Slocum, Jessica Smith, Kimberly Spaven, Craig Stannard, Joseph Stanton, Stephanie Stoetzel, Maggie Thomas, James Tidd, John Tomassi, Gaetano Tosti, Alexander Tracy, Andrea Tuthill, Daniel Tyler, Alissa VanGorder, Antho Varano, Margaret Visalli, Megan Vogt, Laura Warman, Benjamin Warner, Gerald Webber, Towonda Wells, Kayla Wheeler, Melissa White, Kelly Whitteker, Russell Wightman, Rebekah Yeater, Kirk Macleod,

Other area president’s list students:

Ava, James Brady, Jodi Kroviak, Britta Webb.

Barneveld, Joseph Armitage, Kimberly Braunlich, Zachary Handzel.

Boonville, Tess Beadore, Martin Candee, James Carkner, Georgianna Feller, Carin Kent, Jennifer McConnell, Anessa Platt, Levi Smith, Karla Traxel, Justin Witzigman, Amy Woodworth.

Camden, Collin Anderson, Christopher Beam, Crystalanne Boncella, Amanda Confer, Trixie Deeley-Mitchell, Andrew Flinn, Kimberly Hughes, Jeremy Ingerick, Thomas Kenealy, Dennis Kowalski, Jason Madonia, Andrew Platt, Misty Portner, Gregory Sanders.

Clark Mills, Jennifer Covel, Brian Evans.

Clinton, Ashleigh Baker, Sara Brockett, Alexander Brombacher, Marie Campese, Nicholas Clark, Tricia Cleveland, Edward Cosgrove, Philip Downs, Nathan Gadbois, Nancy Gallagher, Alexander Hobaica, Darrell Hogan, Amy Iselin, Britta Kitchen, Stacy Lanpheare, Josh March, Robert O’Shea, Cristin Peycke, David Roy, Domenico Tavolante, Meagan VandenBosch, Robert Walsh, Timothy Waters.

Deerfield, Sandra Arcuri, Rhiannon Butler, Korey Buttenschon, Trisha Calenzo, Lorraine Ann Fresne, Robert Lynn, Rachel Reina, Nicole Salerno, Marcus Vennero, Kayla White.

Forestport, Dylan Lyon.

Holland Patent, Ryan Boxall, Janet Coe, Janelle DeBonzo, Shelby Farr, Jamie Hall, Chelsea Hoffman, William Kolwaite, Vincent Pellizzi, Donna Savarese, Karen Semit, Julie Smith.

Lee Center, Christina Dittmar, Melanie Entelisano, Austin Pohl, Judy
Tallarino, Halie Tyler, Mary Tyler, Craig Widrig.

Marcy, Marco Benedetto, Ashley Lane, Susan Macrina, Lenora Merithew, Tatyana Montik, Rachael Morehouse, Thomas Smith, Dennis Spellman, Joshua Szot.

Oriskany, Joseph Bar, Matthew Blank, Rosemarie Candow-Clynne, Kyle Hutchins, Tamara Mugford, Kristen Pratt, Azira Tabucic, Crystal Waszkiewicz, Jeffrey Williamson, Daniel Drake, Jason Eastman.

Remsen, Jason Edwards, Jason Fahey, Patricia Freeley, Catherine Greenfield, Deborah Mazzara-Munch, Diana Millick, Brent Williams.

Sherrill, Christopher Beal, Duane DeFrees, Cheryl Kennish, Heather Niles, Paul Turnbole.

Taberg, Steven Doty, Larry Jewell, Samantha Kubler, Nikolay Mikhaylyuk, Katherine Nobis, Aaron Pietrowski, Nathan Riley, Jessica Roth, Tasha Seymour, Amanda Sterling, Thomas Todi, Allisha Vera, Kelli Warcup.

Vernon, Jennifer Burns, Adrian Fedoroff, Haley Kitchen, Robert Ricklefs, Rachel Rogers, Kathryn Strong, Adam Teeps, Heather Zimmerman.

Vernon Center, Brianna Clinch, Sophia Lemieux.

Verona, Richard Adams, Gail Cathers-Thomas, Matthew Hall, Britta Jacobs, Donna Malick, Sarah Preston, Patrick Smith, Tyler Vanderhoof.

Westernville, Christina Born.

Westmoreland, Stacey Smith, James Zarnoch, Walter Zarnoch.

Whitesboro, Summer Carbone, Cathy Clark, John Convertino, Frank Crocilla, Lisa Cyr, Alyssa DeFrank, Caitlin Dempsey, Samantha Franchell, Tracey Henderson, Lindsey Johnson, Brian Jweid, Chester Kowalski, Leah Kozak, Daniel Landers, Glenn Larish, Zane Lawyer, Lauren Lewis, Meghan Lewis, Christopher LoConti, Lisa McNeil,Travis McNiel, Victoria Milideeva, Emily Miller, Kurk Neal, Michael O’Brien, Audrey Olsen, Kimberly Papa, Diane Piazza, Yvonne Reilly, Jessica Rosato, Jolene Tibbitts, Kimberly Treadway.

Vice president’s list students with Rome mailing addresses include:

Melissa Grace Altieri, Sheila Arruda, Andres Banks, Heather Barnwell, Shelia Barrios, Michelle Bolinski, Tyler Butters, Pen Carl, Kaitlyn Davidson, Travis DeRuby, Michael DiIanni, Betha Dingman, Kong Dion, Toa Drake, Joshua Evanciew, Nicholas Facciolo, Kara Foote.

Justin Hinman, Sara Hulse, Hillery Hylla, Mary Jeror, Jessicalyn Kavanah, John Krainik, Cassandra LaFave, Megan Maracchion, Brian Matt, Katie Matt, Alexandra McMay, Kali Meulengracht, Amanda Miner, Jeramy Pugh, Bennett Quigley, Amber Rawson, Jenna Riolo, Erica Roman.

Kiersten Sanzone, Shakira Schmalz, Breonna Schwartz, Victoria Selvetti, Kayla Shields, Kayla Smith, Juliette Steele, Samantha Stopper, Megan Szymanski, Toa Terenzetti, Joshua Vasquez, Zachary VonBernuth, Donnie Wilkinson, Kalyn Wille, Melissa Williams, Michael Boudreau.

Area vice president’s list students:

Ava, Mikeljohn Hays.

Barneveld, Matthew Handzel, Brandon Klossner, William Lavier, Carmelita Stanek, Frank Balash, Nicole Battles, Amanda Dutch, Sarah Glouse, Wanaporn Kovaleski, Kaylyn Leffingwell, Matthew O’Rourke, Carlos Pulquerio, Kelsey Regetz, Cody Spann. Camden, Richard Conway, Cassandra Dow, John Metott, Allison Meyers, Lisa Oatman, Jeanette Royce, Julie Seymour.

Clark Mills, Renee Deveans.

Clinton, Leigh Broomfield, Mitchell Grisham, Ashtyn McMichael, Renee Riffle, Michael Sweezey.

Holland Patent, Melissa Brown, Jennifer Mower, Tracy Ranaudo, Michael Roscup, Shawn Seymour.

Lee Center, Mandy Dale, Theresa Destito, James Kwasniewski, Tracy Downey.

Marcy, Maria Albarran De Gibson, Kari Craig, Britta Gant, Patrick Malinowski, Michael Marrone, Jamie Moore, Miriam Murad, Ariel Peppenelli, Kimberly Rueb, Kathleen Scalise, Stephen Smith, Rebecca Wright.

Oriskany, Robert Burns, Michael Diskin, Heather Widrig.

Oriskany Falls, Britta Neidhart, Shannon Ruane, Shelly Studer.

Remsen, Daniel Bronson, Kelsey Pole.

Sherrill, Edwin Chang, Catherine Kane, Michael Scheuerman.

Taberg, Laura Boucher, Daniel Douglas, Alexander Fields, Laurie Jaquays-Semo, Crystal Kimball, Lindsay Marsh, Joe Monahan, Kelsey Sweatman.

Vernon, Riveria Mann, Elizabeth Stevens.

Vernon Center, Diane McDonough.

Verona, Christopher O’Neill, Lauren Pallas, Lindsay Pallas.

Westmoreland, Joseph Karas, Lisa Laterza.

Whitesboro, Ashley Amrhein,
Amanda Bonney, Alec Brindisi, Taa Brown, Alexander Browne, Caitlin Cieslewitz, Holli Elsenbeck, Kurtis Kupiec, Mathew Marraffa, Laurie Marsden, Sarah McMyler, Michelle Page, Alexander Radcliffe, Jason Scheidelman, Jeffrey Schmidt, Amanda Yaddow, Nichole Yaddow.

RomeSentinel.com

Calendar

April 2014
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   
March