Morrisville State College recognizes area students named to dean’s list

Published Apr 26, 2018 at 4:00pm

A number of local students have been named to the dean’s list at Morrisville State College for the fall semester. They include:

  • Casey Allen, of Rome, health related studies;
  • Sarah Bostick, of Whitesboro, health related studies;
  • Kaitlyn Butka, of Sherrill,
    nursing;
  • Nathan Cassidy, of Stittville, business administration
  • Robert Cordary, of Sherrill, business administration;
  • Stephanie Davis, of Blossvale, nursing;
  • Marc Eberley, of Marcy, criminal justice;
  • Madison Fox, of Camden, equine science;
  • Zachary Freiermuth, of Holland Patent, nursing;
  • Jessica Hartman, of Rome, health related studies;
  • Patricia Hayes, of Boonville, nursing;
  • Robert Heitzmann, of Oriskany, business administration;
  • Hayley Kelley, of Camden, environmental conservation;
  • Teresa Link, of Taberg, renewable resources;
  • Taylor McNamara, of Oriskany Falls, agricultural science;
  • Benjamin Miller, of Vernon, mechanical engineering;
  • Noah Nassimos, of Madison, criminal justice;
  • Tyler Oaksford, of Oriskany Falls, health related studies;
  • Charles Pilbeam of Stittville, agricultural business;
  • Accele Rando, of Rome, automotive technology;
  • Hope Reynolds, of Vernon, criminal justice;
  • Siena Roberts, of Remsen, nursing;
  • Evan Rockwood, of Boonville, criminal justice;
  • Emily Salisbury, of Sherrill, applied psychology;
  • Carly Schwebe, of Sherrill, landscape architecture studies;
  • Andrew Scott, of Blossvale, automotive technology;
  • Jeffrey Sheldrick, of Clinton, criminal justice;
  • Russell Shoen, of Sherrill,
    nursing;
  • Theodore Siedsma, of Vernon Center, entrepreneurship and small business management;
  • Rebecca Smith, of Holland Patent, horticulture;
  • Alaina St. John, of Yorkville, environmental conservation;
  • Casey Sykes, of Oriskany Falls, agricultural engineering;
  • William Terrell, of Sherrill, automotive technology;
  • McKenzie Tine, of Rome,
    criminal justice;
  • Jessica Van Lieshout, of Durhamville, agricultural business development;
  • Tanner Waterman, of Blossvale, entrepreneurship and small business management;
  • Kinsey Williams, of Rome, business administration;
  • Abigail Windhausen, Oriskany Falls, massage therapy; and
  • Eric York, of Camden, wood products technology.